Surname Given Names Year M/F School Form Parent Address
Saalfeld Lisa 1974 G NGHS     
Saalfield Charles 1936 B NBHS 1   
Saddington Ann 1965 G NGHS 1   
Saddington Dudley Robert 1961 B NBHS 4 Leicester Birkenhead Saddington 11 Anzac Pde Newcastle
Saddington Margaret Elizabeth 1951 G NGHS 2 Leicester Saddington 11 Anzac Pde, Newcastle
Saddington Richard William 1954 B NBHS 1   
Sadler Ethie Hilda 1933 G NGHS 1   
Sadler Harold William 1939 B NBHS 4 Harold C. Sadler 16 Chatham Rd, Hamilton
Sadler Joy Glyndon 1934 G NGHS 1   
Sage Mark John 1969 B NBHS 1 John Edward Sage 78 Lindsay St, Hamilton
Sager Brian Francis 1958 B NBHS 1   
Sager Francis Victor 1934 B NBHS 1   
Sainsbury Enid Pearl 1929 G NHS 1 Rex C. Sainsbury 83 Hobart Rd, New Lambton
Salter Gloria Lillian 1934 G NGHS 1   
Salter Gloria Lillian 1935 G NGHS 1   
Salter Gwenneth Jean 1937 G NGHS 1   
Salton Christabel 1930 G NGHS 3 R.A. Salton 31 Sketchley Pde, New Lambton
Salton Milton Robert 1938 B NBHS 5   
Salton Stella Beryl 1930 G NGHS 2 R.A. Salton 31 Sketchley Pde, New Lambton
Samaras Amelia 1957 G NGHS 1   
Sampson Arthur Allan 1929 B NHS 4 William Thomas Sampson “Willow” Buruda St, Mayfield
Sampson Colleen Fay 1953 G NGHS 1   
Sampson John Leonard 1962 B NBHS 1 Leonard Sampson 56 Alfred S, Waratah
Sampson John Randolph 1959 B NBHS 1 Jonathon Sampson 55 Clarence Rd, Waratah
Sampson Michael 1960 B NBHS 1 Leonard Sampson Government Hostel, Mayfield
Sampson Paul Francis 1962 B NBHS 1 Jonathon Sampson 55 Clarence Rd, Waratah Heights
Sampson William Robert 1929 B NHS 1 William Thomas Sampson ‘Willan’ Buruda St, Mayfield
Sams Gwenda Rosemary 1955 G NGHS 1   
Sams Reginald William 1956 B NBHS 4   
Samson Ivy May 1933 G NGHS 1   
Samuels Philip Anthony 1954 B NBHS 4   
Samuels Ruth 1943 G NGHS 1   
Sandall Jacqueline Robyn 1959 G NGHS 1   
Sandaver Helen Catherine 1971 G NGHS 4 Rodney Sandaver 132 Gordon Ave, Hamilton
Sandaver Judith Patricia 1971 G NGHS 1 Rodney Sandaver 132 Gordon Ave, Hamilton South
Sanders Bruce John 1971 B NBHS 1 George Williams Sanders 6 Kempster Rd, Merewether
Sanders Cheryle Doreen 1968 G NGHS 1   
Sanders George William 1944 B NBHS 1   
Sanders Helen Joy 1967 G NGHS 1   
Sanders Kay 1965 G NGHS 3   
Sanders Kay Ann 1963 G NGHS 1 Keith Errol Sanders 261 Lawson St, Hamilton
Sanders Lois Jean 1944 G NGHS 4   
Sanders Mary 1906 G NHS   Thomas Sanders Martindale Street, Wallsend
Sanders Mervyn J 1948 B NBHS 1   
Sanders Norman Stewart 1930 B NBHS 4 Nicholas Sanders Bonsfield Street, Wallsend
Sanders Richard Henry 1953 B NBHS 1 Ronald William Morris 7 Alfred St, Waratah
Sanderson Beula Florence 1933 G NGHS 1   
Sanderson Donald Charles 1946 B NBHS 1   
Sanderson George Roger 1964 B NBHS 1   
Sanderson Haydn Thomas 1935 B NBHS 1   
Sanderson Jill  1967 G NGHS 1   
Sanderson Kenneth 1944 B NBHS 1   
Sanderson Lynette Gay 1955 G NGHS 1   
Sanderson Noel 1943 B NBHS 4   
Sanderson Robert Thomas 1932 B NBHS 1 Joseph Sanderson Main Rd, Cardiff
Sandford George Ian 1961 B NBHS 1 Samuel Cooper Sandford Mayfield Hostel
Sandford Jean May 1939 G NGHS 1   
Sandridge Mabel Elizabeth 1945 G NGHS 1   
Sands Norman 1949 B NBHS 1 N. Sands 312 King St, Newcastle
Sands Patricia Gwendoline 1944 G NGHS 3   
Sandy Leslie Francis 1963 B NBHS 1 Leslie Sandy 150 Denison St, Hamilton
Sandy Peter Michael 1963 B NBHS 1 Leslie Sandy 150 Denison St, Hamilton
Sanlorenzo Antonio 1946 B NBHS 3 Celestino Sanlorenzo 3 Elizabeth St, Tighes Hill
Sansom John Frederick 1970 B NBHS 1 Frederick Roy Sansom 69 Henry St, Tighes Hill
Sansom Patricia Jean 1962 G NGHS 1 Grace Gordon Sansom 467 Glebe Rd, Adamstown
Sanson Eric 1930 B NBHS 2 A.E. Sansom Williamtown
Santamaria Julie Marianne 1944 G NGHS 1   
Santarelli Bassino 1967 B NBHS 1   
Sara Clarrie 1914 B NHS   Edwin Sara Clarendon Hotel, Newcastle West
Sara John 1949 B NBHS 1 E.C. Sara 35 Zaara St, Newcastle
Sarapik Tracey-Ann 1975 G NGHS 2   
Sargeant Robert John 1963 B NBHS 1 William James Sargeant 68 Turnbull St, Merewether
Sargent Laurel Edith 1952 G NGHS 1 Edwin Ronald Sargent 98 Bridges Rd, New Lambton
Sargent Nancy Kay 1956 G NGHS 1   
Sargeson Patricia McLeod 1966 G NGHS 5   
Sarlow Raymond Charles 1936 B NBHS 1   
Sattler Gray Reginald 1963 B NBHS 1 Errol Darcy Sattler 22 Gregson Ave, Mayfield West
Saunders Arthur C 1919 B NHS   Arthur Saunders 6 Veda Street, Hamilton
Saunders Betty Margaret 1948 G NGHS 1   
Saunders Bronwyn Gai 1973 G NGHS 1   
Saunders Bruce Alexis 1960 B NBHS 1 Matthew Mervyn Saunders 40 Kilgour Ave, Merewether
Saunders Cyril William 1932 B NBHS 1 Annie Saunders 19 Hereford St, Stockton
Saunders Edgar Stanley 1927 B NHS 1 George A. Saunders 39 Charlestown Rd, Adamstown
Saunders Harold 1929 B NHS 1 Edwin Saunders 40 Llewellyn St, Merewether
Saunders Ida 1913 G NHS   Arthur Saunders Veda St, Hamilton
Saunders Jennifer Ann 1973 G NGHS 5   
Saunders John Edward Frederick 1958 B NBHS 1   
Saunders John Miles 1971 B NBHS 1 Frederick John Saunders 30 Debaaret St, Waratah West
Saunders Lynette Joy 1968 G NGHS 1   
Saunders Lynette Maree 1961 G NGHS 1 Harold Saunders 11 Young St, Waratah
Saunders Melva Claire 1943 G NGHS 1   
Saunders Nellie  1908 G NHS   Arthur Saunders Lindsay Street, Hamilton
Saunders Norma Jean 1947 G NGHS 1   
Saunders Pamela 1950 G NGHS 1 Thomas James Saunders 26 Freyberg St, New Lambton
Saunders Peter Henry 1963 B NBHS 4 Mrs Moya Bennett [mother] 214 Parkway Ave, Hamilton
Saunders Robin E 1950 B NBHS 1 F.R. Saunders 11 Veda St, Hamilton
Saunders Ruth 1911 G NHS   Archibald Saunders ‘Nelly’s Glen’ Veda St, Hamilton
Saunders Shirley Jean 1949 G NGHS 1   
Saunders Susan Carol 1957 G NGHS 1   
Savage Bruce Alastair 1962 B NBHS 4 Cedric Charles Savage 36 Lloyd St, Merewether
Savage Ian Charles 1957 B NBHS 1   
Savage Jacqueline Yvonne 1966 G NGHS 1   
Savage John Charles 1938 B NBHS 1   
Savage Juanita Eloise 1933 G NGHS 1   
Savage Malcolm 1965 B NBHS 1   
Savage Shirley Patricia 1968 G NGHS 1   
Savill Stuart Gordon 1965 B NBHS 4   
Sawkins Anne Louise 1973 G NGHS 1   
Sawyer Robyn 1963 G NGHS 1 Horace William Sawyer 170 Russell Rd, New Lambton
Sawyers Joan Lesley 1950 G NGHS 1 Leslie Sawyers Boolaroo Rd, Teralba
Saxarra Helga 1961 G NGHS 1 Adolf Richard Saxarra 20 Wimbledon Grove, Cardiff Heights
Saxby Laurie Leonard 1930  B NBHS 3 Charles L. Saxby Fletcher Street, Waratah
Saxby Penelope Anne 1968 G NGHS 1   
Saxon Beverley Raye 1960 G NGHS 1 William R. Saxon 59 Sparke St, Georgetown
Saxon Douglas Charles 1958 B NBHS 1   
Saxon Gregory Ronald 1962 B NBHS 1 Ronald James Saxon 38 Cleary St, Hamilton
Saxon Joan 1937 G NGHS 1   
Saywell Joan Isabel 1942 G NGHS 3 Cecil Saywell 385 Pacific Highway, Belmont
Sazdanoff Alick 1951 B NBHS 1 Christina Sazdanoff 41 Ingall St, Mayfield
Scaife Peter Hansen 1953 B NBHS 1 Gordon Hansen Scaife ‘Loloma’ Pacific Highway, Charlestown
Scalley Edmund St Clair 1934 B NBHS 1   
Scammell Robyn Adele 1962 G NGHS 1 Robert Scammell 46 Wimbledon Grove, Kotara
Scanes Robert John 1968 B NBHS 3   
Scarfe Arthur 1912 B NHS   Henry J. Scarfe Havelock St, Mayfield
Scarfe Milton 1914 B NHS   Henry Scarfe Havelock St, Mayfield
Scarlett John George 1953 B NBHS 1 George James Scarlett Third St, Booragul
Scarr John P 1948 B NBHS 1   
Scarr Rachel Sue 1971 G NGHS 1 John Percival Scarr 38 Coolamin Rd, Waratah
Scevak Otto Karl 1966 B NBHS 5   
Schacht Walter 1943 B NBHS 1 Walter Schacht 1 Henson Ave, Mayfield East
Schaefer Allan 1916 B NHS   John George Schaefer William Street, Raymond Terrace
Schafer John 1944 B NBHS 3   
Schafer Margaret Theresa 1944 G NGHS 4   
Schalit John Ivan 1965 B NBHS 1   
Schalit Susan 1968 G NGHS 1   
Schelling Clasina Bertha 1954 G NGHS 4   
Schlenert Athol 1941 B NBHS 1 James Schlenert 4 McCormick St, Newcastle
Schmidt Frederick 1913 B NHS   Joseph Schmidt ‘the Beaches’ Newcastle
Schmied Karin 1969 G NGHS 1   
Schofield Catherine Anne 1970 G NGHS 1 John Schofield 26 Crown St, Stockton
Schofield Christina 1974 G NGHS 1   
Schofield Colvyn Meurant 1940 B NBHS 1 Alan Leslie Schofield Anzac Pde, Toronto
Schofield Judith Ann 1955 G NGHS 1   
Schofield Neryl Dawn 1938 G NGHS 4   
Schofield Philip J 1951 B NBHS 1 Charles Dickinson Schofield 23 Farquhar St, Junction
Schofield Shirley Margaret 1938 G NGHS 1   
Schofield Thea Frances 1948 G NGHS 1   
Schofield Willis 1932 B NBHS 4 George H. Schofield 76 Macquarie St, Merewether
Schott Alfred George 1936 B NBHS 1   
Schott Gilbert Dennis 1962 B NBHS 1 Joseph Gilbert Schott 38 National Park St, Hamilton
Schott Sandra 1952 G NGHS 1 Marjorie Schott 87 Gipp St, Carrington
Schrader Audrey Elaine 1942 G NGHS 1 Alexander Hale Schrader 64 Scholey St, Mayfield
Schrader Brian J 1950 B NBHS 1 W.F. Schrader Rex St, Booragul
Schroder Ernest 1913 B NHS   Harold Schroder Church St, Mayfield
Schroder Ernest 1914 B NHS   Harold Schroder Church St, Mayfield
Schroder John 1911 B NHS   Carl Schroder Barton St, Mayfield
Schroder John Gilbert 1935 B NBHS 1   
Schroder Peter George 1939 B NBHS 1 Charles G. Schroder Day St, Toronto
Schroder Roslyn 1965 G NGHS 1   
Schroder [Schrader] Alec Sidney H 1939 B NBHS 1 Alec Schrader 48 Scholey St, Mayfield
Schubert Mary Anne 1957 G NGHS 1   
Schubert Michael Keith 1970 B NBHS 1 Keith William Schubert 1/10 Merevale St, North Lambton
Schuck Julie Lynne 1971 G NGHS 1 Ronald Barry Schuck 177 Charlestown Rd, Charlestown
Schuemaker Audrey Claire 1944 G NGHS 4   
Schulz David William 1963 B NBHS 1 Roland William John Schulz 58 Elizabeth St, Mayfield
Schulz Russell Roland 1962 B NBHS 1 Roland William John Schulz 44 Elizabeth St, Mayfield
Schumacher Robert 1932 B NBHS 4 Roy Schumacher 31 Brett St, Georgetown
Schumacher Walter Ernest 1936 B NBHS 4   
Schumaker Heather May 1933 G NGHS 1   
Schutte Anja Regina 1975 G NGHS 5   
Schwaeger Sharyn 1974 G NGHS 1   
Scobie Derek 1914 B NHS   James Scobie Queens Rd, New Lambton
Scobie Edward B 1918 B NHS   James Scobie Hereford Street, Stockton
Scobie Frank 1913 B NHS   James Scobie Hereford St, Stockton
Scobie John William 1958 B NBHS 1   
Scobie Joyce Warren 1931 G NGHS 1 Warren H. Scobie 166 Union St, Junction
Scobie Margaret Campbell 1946 G NGHS 1   
Scorer Nelson Charlton 1930 B NBHS 1 Frank J. Scorer 3 Brien Street, Junction
Scorer Robert Everett 1936 B NBHS 1   
Scorer Samuel 1918 B NHS   Frederick Scorer Brien Street, Junction
Scotman Barry 1944 B NBHS 1   
Scotman Neville Herbert 1947 B NBHS 1   
Scotman Tod Martin 1968 B NBHS 4   
Scotman Walter Henry 1939 B NBHS 1 William Scotman 2 George St, Tighes Hill
Scott Alex 1913 B NHS   William Scott School Hill Minmi
Scott Alfred C 1944 B NBHS 1   
Scott Anna Gloria 1941 G NGHS 1 Ramond V. Scott 60 Margaret St, Mayfield East
Scott Beryl 1936 G NGHS 1   
Scott Beryl Hensel 1938 G NGHS 1   
Scott Beverly Ann 1975 G NGHS 3   
Scott Caroline 1931 G NGHS 1 Mary Scott Esplanade, Speers Point
Scott Clifford 1934 B NBHS 1   
Scott Corinne Alice 1936 G NGHS 1   
Scott Cyril R 1911 B NHS   William Scott Elder St, Lambton
Scott Dennis 1942 B NBHS 1 Nicholas Scott 6 Perkins St, Newcastle
Scott Doreen Eva 1939 G NGHS 1   
Scott Edward 1941 B NBHS 4 Philip Scott 23 Morris St, Mayfield
Scott Edwin Joseph 1952 B NBHS 1 Marie Scott 1 Proctor St, Tighes Hill
Scott Elaine 1945 G NGHS 1   
Scott Ernest Edward 1954 B NBHS 1   
Scott Ernest Gordon 1944 B NBHS 1   
Scott George R 1910 B NHS   George B. Scott Lambton Rd, New Lambton
Scott Howard Gordon 1956 B NBHS 1   
Scott Hugh Ray James 1946 B NBHS 1   
Scott Ian Norman 1960 B NBHS 1 Elvin Rex Scott 28 Victoria St, New Lambton
Scott Janet Ethel 1961 G NGHS 3 Raymond Scott 3 Hanbury St, Mayfield
Scott Janette Elizabeth 1962 G NGHS 1 Philip Scott 1 Godfrey Rd, Waratah
Scott Janice 1952 G NGHS 1 Roderick Scott 178 Brooks St, Bar Beach
Scott Jennifer 1952 G NGHS 1 Robert ScottMrs A. Archibald Church St, Stroud; boarding 32 Chilcott St, Lambton
Scott John Emery 1949 B NBHS 2 J.H. Scott 8 Denison St, Hamilton
Scott John Francis 1962 B NBHS 1 John Edward Scott 89 Margaret St, Mayfield East
Scott John S 1933 B NBHS 4   
Scott John Sydney 1970 B NBHS 1 John Sydney Scott 1/335 Lambton Rd, New Lambton
Scott Kathleen Mary 1975 G NGHS 2   
Scott Kenneth  1948 B NBHS 1   
Scott Kenneth Stanley 1937 B NBHS 1   
Scott Kenneth William 1969 B NBHS 1 John Edward Scott 89 Margaret St, Mayfield East
Scott Kevin Philip 1966 B NBHS 1   
Scott Len 1940 B NBHS 4 Alex Scott 10 Stanley St, Merewether
Scott Margaret Joan 1946 G NGHS 1   
Scott Maurice Bainbridge 1952 B NBHS 4 Frederick Bainbridge Scott 29 Clarke St, Wallsend
Scott Neville 1943 B NBHS 1 David Scott 14 Ida St, Mayfield
Scott Owen John 1958 B NBHS 1   
Scott Pamela Dorothy 1965 G NGHS 3   
Scott Paul 1934 B NBHS 4   
Scott Paul Stirling 1963 B NBHS 4 Paul Scott 26 Parkway Ave, Bar Beach
Scott Peter George 1956 B NBHS 1   
Scott Philip 1937 B NBHS 1   
Scott Phillip Thomas 1968 B NBHS 5   
Scott Phillip Thomas   see 1968 1967 B NBHS 4   
Scott Phyllis Audrey 1939 G NGHS 1   
Scott Raymond 1912 B NHS   George B. Scott Lambton Rd, New Lambton
Scott Raymond Joseph 1967 B NBHS 1   
Scott Roberta 1944 G NGHS 1   
Scott Rodney Vincent Ryan 1937 B NBHS 1   
Scott Stephanie Anne 1975 G NGHS 5   
Scott William Herbert 1928 B NHS 4 Susie Peel Scott Hannah St, Waratah
Scott William John 1932 B NBHS 1 Francis Scott 74 Fullerton St, Stockton
Scott-Olsen Marcia Dawn 1941 G NGHS 1 Eric G. Olsen 53 Kemp St, Hamilton
Scowcroft David 1941 B NBHS 1 Sydney Scowcroft 1 Clarence Rd, New Lambton
Scowcroft David 1942 B NBHS 1 Sydney Scowcroft 1 Clarence Rd, New Lambton
Scowcroft Elizabeth Ann 1969 G NGHS 1   
Scowcroft Joanne Helen 1973 G NGHS 1   
Screen Graham 1960 B NBHS 1 Ernest Walter Screen 6 Kenibea Ave, Kahibah
Screen Thomas 1935 B NBHS 1   
Scribner Lois Edith 1942 G NGHS 1 Walter Leslie Percy 45 Durham St, East Lambton
Scribner Walter 1935 B NBHS 1   
Scrutton Pamela Margaret 1964 G NGHS 1   
Scudder Karen Patricia 1972 G NGHS 1 Henry Edward Scudder 20 Lewis St, Maryville; 70 Chinchen St, Islington
Sculley Leonard 1940 B NBHS 4 Frederick Carl Sculley Illalung Rd, Lambton
Scully Agnes Alexander 1934 G NGHS 1   
Scully Alan K 1949 B NBHS 1 W. Scully 74 Queens Ave, Cardiff
Scully Bruce 1941 B NBHS 1 Carl Scully 5 Illalung Rd, Lambton
Scully Carl 1912 B NHS   Frederick Scully Lindsay St, Hamilton
Scully Dorothea 1931 G NGHS 1 Roy Scully 87 Lindsay St, Hamilton
Scully Jack William 1938 B NBHS 1   
Seaborn Shirley Patricia 1947 G NGHS 1   
Seach Beryl Ursula 1948 G NGHS 1   
Seale Clive Harry 1927 B NHS 1 Joseph T. Seale 39 High St, Waratah
Seale Grahame Russel 1952 B NBHS 1 Clive Henry Seale Harriet St, Waratah
Seale Gregory John 1957 B NBHS 1   
Seale Gretchen Rosemary 1957 G NGHS 1   
Seale John 1925 B NHS 1   
Seale John Paul 1959 B NBHS 1 John Reginald Seale 10 Highfields Parade, Adamstown Heioghts
Seale Margaret 1930 G NGHS 2 Arthur Seale 39 High Street, Waratah
Seales Donald Hunwick 1962 B NBHS 1 Ronald Hunwick Seales Taylor Rd, Fern Bay
Sealey Cheryl Lesley 1960 G NGHS 1 Leslie Reginald Sealey 182 Fullerton St, Stockton
Sealey Elsie Beatrice 1930 G NGHS 1 Percy Sealey 22 Church Street, Stockton
Sealy Jeffrey Jone 1958 B NBHS 4   
Seaman Alfred 1937 B NBHS 1   
Searle Alfred James 1930  B NBHS 1 Edith M. ThomsponFather killed in action 7 off Wolfe Street, Newcastle
Searle George Kitchener 1931 B NBHS 1 Edith May Searle 89 Wolfe Street, Newcastle
Searle Pamela Elaine 1962 G NGHS 1 Allan George Searle 29 Kinross Ave, Adamstown
Searles Barry John 1956 B NBHS 1   
Searles Florence Lesley 1964 G NGHS 4   
Searles Vicki 1965 G NGHS 1   
Searston Aphra Claire 1944 G NGHS 1   
Searston Patricia Ann 1947 G NGHS 1   
Seay Freda Valerie 1940 G NGHS 1 Joseph Emanuel 25 George St, Mayfield East
Seay William 1941 B NBHS 1 Joeth Seay 25 George St, Mayfield East
Seddon Maurice Errol 1938 B NBHS 1   
Seddon Neville Ross 1939 B NBHS 4 Florence Seddon 32 Gordon Ave, Hamilton
Seddon Peter Duncan 1947 B NBHS 1   
Seddon Peter Ross 1967 B NBHS 1   
Seddon Scott Richard 1971 B NBHS 1 Neville Ross Seddon 158 Bridges Rd, New Lambton
See Colleen Clare 1947 G NGHS 1   
See Geoffrey John 1967 B NBHS 1   
See Geraldine Anne 1960 G NGHS 1 Jean Victoria See 5A Church St, Lambton
See Helen Marguerite 1973 G NGHS 1   
See Ian Fraser 1956 B NBHS 1   
See John Bruce 1956 B NBHS 1   
See Marilyn 1963 G NGHS 1 Edward Jack See 15 George St, Lambton
See Thelma 1941 G NGHS 1 Joseph See 41 Wentworth St, Georgetown
Seers Judith Lorraine 1955 G NGHS 1   
Seers Margaret Robyn 1957 G NGHS 1   
Segelov John 1941 B NBHS 1 Morris Segelov 3 Cliff St, Newcastle
Segelov John 1944 B NBHS 4   
Segelov Patricia Joyce 1940 G NGHS 1 Morris Segelov 3 Cliff St, Newcastle
Segelov Phillip Mayer 1944 B NBHS 2   
Sein Hilja 1974 G NGHS 1   
Seivl Anthony John 1958 B NBHS 1   
Seivl Gary Philip 1964 B NBHS 4   
Seivl James Jack 1932 B NBHS 5 Clarence H. SeivlMiss Phillips Egremont Mayne St, Murrurundi; boarding 15 High St, Newcastle
Selby John 1951 B NBHS 1 John Roland Selby 67 Curry St, Merewether
Selby Laura Irene 1929 G NHS 1 Charles E. Lilly Newcastle St, Hamilton North
Selby Roland 1952 B NBHS 1 John Roland Selby 67 Curry St, Merewether
Selden Pamela Alice 1941 G NGHS 1 William H. Selden 189 Corlette St, Merewether
Selden Peter Frederick 1943 B NBHS 1 William Selden 189 Corlette St, The Junction
Selkirk James 1941 B NBHS 1 Robert Selkirk 43 Farquhar St, Junction
Sellars Grace Jean 1932 G NGHS 3 Katherine Sellars 9 Croydon St, Mayfield
Sellers Neil Edgar 1952 B NBHS 1 Reginald Howard Sellers 18 High St, Lambton
Sellers Raymond 1933 B NBHS 1   
Sellers Russell Howard 1959 B NBHS 1 Reginald Howard Sellers 10 High St, Lambton
Sellwood Victor 1941 B NBHS 1 Horace Sellwood High St, Belmont
Selman Colin William 1957 B NBHS 1   
Semple David Scott 1969 B NBHS 1 William Horwood Semple 53 Helen St, Merewether
Semple Finlay John 1955 B NBHS 1   
Semple Frederick 1933 B NBHS 4   
Semple Jack Alexander 1930 B NBHS 2 Alexander J. Semple 6 Fitzroy Street, Mayfield
Semple Jessie Florence 1927 G NHS 1 A. Semple 6 Fitzroy St, Mayfield West
Semple Jessie Florence 1930 G NGHS 4 A.J. Semple 6 Fitzroy Street, Mayfield
Semple Patricia 1963 G NGHS 1 William Howard Semple 53 Helen St, Merewether
Semple Rodney Stewart 1961 B NBHS 1 William Howard Semple 53 Helen St, Merewether
Semple Shirley 1937 G NGHS 1   
Semple William Howard 1933 B NBHS 1   
Sennett Daphne Joan 1944 G NGHS 1   
Sennett Edmand R 1948 B NBHS 1   
Sephton Edward William 1916 B NHS   Edward George Sephton 14 McMichael Street, Maryville
Sephton Marie Jean 1944 G NGHS 1   
Serjeant Ray 1942 B NBHS 1 Albert Sergeant Maitland Rd, Mayfield
Serjent Dorothy Bernson 1934 G NGHS 1   
Seskus Algis Peter 1959 B NBHS 1 Matthew Seskus 49 Fitzroy Rd, Lambton
Seskus John Christopher 1967 B NBHS 1   
Seskus Mathiana 1952 G NGHS 1 Mathias Seskus 49 Fitzroy Rd, Lambtron
Sessions Barry 1943 B NBHS 1 Charles Sessions 69 Howe St, Lambton
Severn Desney 1971 G NGHS 1 John Frank Severn 484 Hunter St, Newcastle
Sevester Kay Robyn 1953 G NGHS 1   
Sevester Suzanne 1963 G NGHS 1 John Mortimer Sevester 41 Miller St, Mayfield West
Sexton Gwendoline Denyse 1952 G NGHS 1 Dennis Sexton 607 Hunter St, Newcastle
Sexton James B 1951 B NBHS 1 Clarice Alice Sexton Flat 17, Block C Parkway Ave, Merewether
Sexton Janette Claire 1948 G NGHS 3   
Sexton June Marie 1933 G NGHS 1   
Sexton Patricia Ann 1942 G NGHS 1 Denis Sexton 70 Memorial Drive, Bar Beach
Seymour Anita Beverley 1951 G NGHS 1 James Seymour 55 Moresby St, Wallsend
Shadwell Jack Houston 1938 B NBHS 1   
Shakespeare Carole Anne 1956 G NGHS 1   
Shakespeare David Ian 1969 B NBHS 1 Keith Bradnam Shakespeare 80 Alnwick Rd, North Lambton
Shakespeare Evelyn McEwan 1946 G NGHS 1   
Shakespeare Helen Ruth 1959 G NGHS 1   
Shakespeare Jeffrey Maxwell 1967 B NBHS 1   
Shakespeare Marion McEwan 1946 G NGHS 1   
Shand Linda Margaret 1961 G NGHS 1 Harry Shand 52 Freyberg St, New Lambton
Shand Margo 1970 G NGHS 1 Henry Shand 52 Freyberg St, New Lambton
Shand Robert Galdstone 1963 B NBHS 1 Harry Shand 52 Freyberg St, New Lambton
Shanley David Edward 1971 B NBHS 1 Barry Edward Shanley 5 Cedar Crescent, Merewether Heights
Shanley Paul Walter 1971 B NBHS 4 Barry Edward Shanley 5 Cedar Crescent, Merewether Heights
Shannon Charles 1925 B NHS 1   
Shannon Dennis 1950 B NBHS 1 Mrs C. Shannon 22 Upfold St, Mayfield
Shannon James 1935 B NBHS 1   
Shannon  Ian William 1966 B NBHS 1   
Shannos Lulu 1974 G NGHS 1   
Sharkey Warren James 1957 B NBHS 4   
Sharman Carole Jean 1955 G NGHS 1   
Sharman Jean 1939 G NGHS 1   
Sharp Adele 1930 G NGHS 1 William Sharp 16 Church Street, Newcastle 
Sharp Blair 1940 B NBHS 4 Bertram Sharp 48 Mounter St, Mayfield
Sharp Deborah Jessica 1965 G NGHS 1   
Sharp Donald Hamilton 1943 B NBHS 1 Frank Sharp 113 Denison St, Hamilton
Sharp Eileen Elizabeth 1934 G NGHS 1   
Sharp Evelyn Christina 1937 G NGHS 1   
Sharp Frank 1910 B NHS 14.9 Thomas Sharp Chinchen Street, Islington
Sharp Gordon 1931 B NBHS 4 Thomas William Sharp 19 Belford Street, Hamilton
Sharp Janet 1935 G NGHS 1   
Sharp Janet Margaret 1966 G NGHS 1   
Sharp John Michael B 1957 B NBHS 1   
Sharp Lola Beverley 1951 G NGHS 1 Keith Sharp 82 Everton St, Hamilton; 19 Throsby St, Wickham
Sharp Madeline 1933 G NGHS 1   
Sharp Margaret R 1936 G NGHS 2   
Sharp Marie Jean 1935 G NGHS 1   
Sharp Muriel Jessie 1912 G NHS   William Sharp Harriet St, Waratah
Sharp Neil John 1946 B NBHS 1   
Sharp Peter Grandville 1940 B NBHS 1 Alfred Edwin Sharp 52 Church St, Newcastle
Sharp Robert William 1958 B NBHS 1   
Sharp Sidney 1913 B NHS   Ellen Sharp Rugby Road New Lambton
Sharp Warren Raymond 1961 B NBHS 1 Stanley Raymond Sharp 6 Bridges Rd, New Lambton
Sharp Winifred Marian 1927 G NHS 1 Thomas Sharp Vine St, Mayfield
Sharp Winifred Marion 1930 G NGHS 4 Thomas Sharp 36 Vine Street, Mayfield
Sharp [Bentley-Sharp] Judith 1953 G NGHS 1   
Sharp [Sharpe] David Bentley 1955 B NBHS 1   
Sharpe Brian R 1948 B NBHS 1   
Sharpe Jill 1968 G NGHS 1   
Sharpe Mary-Louise 1960 G NGHS 1 Blodwen Sharpe 13 Lang Rd, Broadmeadow
Shaw Albert E 1916 B NHS   John Shaw 31 Elizabeth Street, Tighes Hill
Shaw Alva Dawn 1950 G NGHS 1 Kathleen Shaw 36 Young Rd, Lambton East
Shaw Barbara 1910 G NHS   Andrew Shaw Holmesville
Shaw Beverley Dawn 1950 G NGHS 1 John Leckie Shaw 27 Henry St, Belmont
Shaw Bryan H 1950 B NBHS 1 H. Shaw 18 Crebert St, Mayfield
Shaw Charles Stewart 1931 B NBHS 1 Charles Shaw Main Rd, Speers Point
Shaw Ellen Jean 1944 G NGHS 4   
Shaw Eveline Young 1942 G NGHS 1 Esther D. Shaw 9 Redman St, Islington
Shaw Frances Ann 1963 G NGHS 1 Ronald Shaw 29 Bridge St, Waratah
Shaw Glenda Lyleen 1970 G NGHS 1 Harold E. Shaw 135 Kemp St, Hamilton South
Shaw Howard Lindsay 1971 B NBHS 1 Harold Edward Shaw 135 Kemp St, Hamilton South
Shaw Jack William 1934 B NBHS 1   
Shaw Jean Mavis 1931 G NGHS 1 John A. Shaw Killingworth Rd, Holmesville
Shaw John 1941 B NBHS 4 John Shaw 36 Young Rd, Lambton
Shaw Joyce Olive 1931 G NGHS 1 John Shaw 14 Croydon St, Mayfield
Shaw June Marie 1951 G NGHS 1 Harry Shaw 18 Crebert St, Mayfield East
Shaw Kenneth 1947 B NBHS 4   
Shaw Kenneth John 1954 B NBHS 1   
Shaw Martha 1944 G NGHS 1   
Shaw Mervyn James 1933 B NBHS 4   
Shaw Nellie 1910 G NHS   John Shaw Union Street, Tighes Hill
Shaw Patricia 1941 G NGHS 1 Nellie Shaw 41 Turner St, Lambton
Shaw Patricia Pearl 1943 G NGHS 1   
Shaw Peter Andrew 1970 B NBHS 1 Harold Edward Shaw 135 Kemp St, Hamilton South
Shaw Ronald 1939 B NBHS 4 Harold A. Shaw 60 Macquarie St, Wallsend
Shaw Ronald John 1967 B NBHS 1   
Shaw Stuart David 1966 B NBHS 1   
Shaw Thomas 1916 B NHS   Arthur Shaw Wallace Street, West Wallsend
Shayler Colin Frederick 1933 B NBHS 1   
Shayler Edith Pearl 1945 G NGHS 1   
Shea Donald Kenneth 1961 B NBHS 1 Leslie Henry Shea 9 Beverley Crescent, New Lambton Heights
Shea Reeva Ella 1940 G NGHS 1 Daniel John Shea 21 Watson St, Mayfield
Sheahan Shirley June 1943 G NGHS 1   
Shearer Elaine Myrtle 1945 G NGHS 1   
Shearer Graeme John 1971 B NBHS 1 Beverley Shearer [widow] 103 Henry St, Merewether
Shearer Gregory Stephen 1970 B NBHS 1 Gordon Hamilton Shearer 31 Smith St, Merewether
Shearer Helen Margaret 1933 G NGHS 1   
Sheargold David Howard 1929 B NHS 1 Harry Henry Sheargold 9 Maitland Rd, Mayfield
Sheargold Roy William 1935 B NBHS 1   
Shearman Audrey Bruce 1935 G NGHS 1   
Shearman Constance 1911 G NHS   John H. Shearman 15 Zaara St, Newcastle 
Shearman Coral 1909 G NHS   John H. Shearman 15 Zaara Street, Newcastle
Shearman Donald David 1966 B NBHS 1   
Shearman Donald J 1911 B NHS   John Shearman 15 Zaara St, Newcastle
Shearman Geoffrey N 1948 B NBHS 1   
Shearman James Wallace 1971 B NBHS 1 Wallace John Shearman 10 Werribi St, Mayfield
Shearman Marie Joyce 1933 G NGHS 1   
Shearman Mavis 1964 G NGHS 1   
Shearman Paul John 1967 B NBHS 1   
Shearman Paul Thomas 1971 B NBHS 5 Henry Joseph Shearman 1 Chester St, Stockton
Shearman Rhoda Alice 1930 G NGHS 2 Joseph Shearman ‘Glenwood’ Fullerton Cove
Shearman Stanley 1912 B NHS   William Shearman 178 Hunter St, West, Newcastle
Shearman Trevor 1942 B NBHS 1 Stacy Shearman Fullerton Cove
Shearman Wallace John 1936 B NBHS 1   
Sheather Robert Ernest 1943 B NBHS 1 Ernest Sheather 7 Railway St, Wickham
Shedden Colin Andrew 1971 B NBHS 1 Peter McGregor Shedden 109 Ridge St, Merewether
Shedden Kevin 1943 B NBHS 4   
Sheddon Susan Lynette 1966 G NGHS 1   
Sheean Wayne Francis 1968 B NBHS 1   
Sheedy Brian Patrick 1945 B NBHS 1   
Sheedy Julie Jean 1973 G NGHS 1   
Sheedy Paul Francis 1958 B NBHS 1   
Sheedy Peter A 1950 B NBHS 1 R.E. Sheedy 3 Tooke St, Bar Beach
Sheedy Philip David 1956 B NBHS 1   
Sheedy Terrence John 1946 B NBHS 1   
Sheehan Claire 1940 G NGHS 1 Charles Sheehan 64 Gordon Ave, Hamilton
Sheehan Diane Marie 1965 G NGHS 1   
Sheehan Geoffrey George 1946 B NBHS 1   
Sheehan George 1933 B NBHS 4   
Sheehan John R 1951 B NBHS 1 Charles Sheehan 6 Antill St, Mayfield
Sheehan Margaret Anne 1969 G NGHS 1   
Sheehan Merilyn Louise 1967 G NGHS 1   
Sheehan Paul 1962 B NBHS 1 Thomas Sheehan 10 Errington Ave, New Lambton
Sheehan Thomas 1935 B NBHS 1   
Sheehan Thomas 1939 B NBHS 5 Charles Sheehan 64 Gordon Ave, Hamilton
Sheehan [Shean] William H 1948 B NBHS 1   
Sheehy Allan Michael 1960 B NBHS 1 Michael Brian Sheehy 53 Alfred St, Waratah
Sheehy Brian E 1951 B NBHS 1 Michael Brian Sheehy 12 Maitland Rd, Mayfield
Shegog Clive 1930  B NBHS 3 Percival Shegog 36 Elizabeth Street, Mayfield
Sheinwald Elaine Francis 1958 G NGHS 1   
Sheinwald Jeffrey Lewis 1966 B NBHS 1   
Sheldon Arthur 1927 B NHS 1 James Sheldon Burn St, Wallsend
Sheldon Arthur 1936 B NBHS 5   
Sheldon Carole Anne 1959 G NGHS 1   
Sheldon Frederick Lawson 1930 B NBHS 1 Elsy Sheldon Third Street, Boolaroo
Sheldon Geoffrey Bruce 1961 B NBHS 1 George Edward Sheldon 162 Lindsay St, Hamilton
Sheldon Graham George 1956 B NBHS 1   
Sheldon Kathleen 1933 G NGHS 1   
Sheldon Raymond K 1950 B NBHS 1 Mrs D.M. Sheldon 34 King St, Adamstown
Sheldon Ronald 1932 B NBHS 4 William Sheldon 23 Jellicoe Pde, New Lambton
Shelley Nora 1944 G NGHS 1   
Shellshear Helen Elizabeth 1944 G NGHS 1   
Shellshear Jean Mabel 1929 G NHS 1 Walter G. Shellshear Michael St, Cardiff
Shellshear Jean Mabel 1930 G NGHS 2 Walter G. Shellshear Michael Street, Cardiff
Shellshear Kenneth John 1932 B NBHS 4 W.G. Shellshear Michael St, Cardiff
Shellshear Robert Gordon 1934 B NBHS 4   
Shellshear Walter 1928 B NHS 4 Walter Sheelshear Michael St, Cardiff
Shephard Kenneth Leslie 1936 B NBHS 3   
Shepherd Barbara Joy 1950 G NGHS 1 Norman Shepherd 118 Janet St, Merewether
Shepherd Elma Elaine 1937 G NGHS 1   
Shepherd Faith Elizabeth 1954 G NGHS 1   
Shepherd Frank Herbert 1931 B NBHS 4 Frank Shepherd 75 Russell Rd, New Lambton
Shepherd George Alexander 1933 B NBHS 1   
Shepherd Ian Herbert 1961 B NBHS 1 Frederick Arthur Shepherd 29 Henley St, New Lambton
Shepherd Jean  1931 G NGHS 1 Cecil Shepherd 3 Gorrick St, Mayfield
Shepherd John William 1964 B NBHS 4   
Shepherd Milton 1913 B NHS   James Shephard 121 Church St, Newcastle
Shepherd Simon Vere 1968 B NBHS 1   
Shepherd Stewart Charles 1971 B NBHS 1 Robert Charles Shepherd 558 Hunter St, Newcastle
Shepherd Susan 1963 G NGHS 3 Matron Devine King Edward Home
Shepherd Susan Elizabeth 1969 G NGHS 1   
Shepherd Susan Jennifer 1965 G NGHS 1   
Shepherd Una Lilian 1938 G NGHS 1   
Shepherd Vera 1929 G NHS 1 Reuben A. Shepherd 9 John St, Tighes Hill
Shepley Marion 1965 G NGHS 1   
Sheppard Jan 1963 G NGHS 1 William Joseph Sheppard 22 Darling St, Hamilton
Sheret Elizabeth Frances 1965 G NGHS 1   
Sheret Helen Rodger 1965 G NGHS 2   
Sherriff Marjorie Kathleen 1943 G NGHS 1   
Sherring Shirley Ashley 1943 G NGHS 1   
Sherringham Barry Francis 1953 B NBHS 1 Frederick Francis Sherringham 50 Kerr St, Mayfield
Sherritt Suzanne 1952 G NGHS 1 James Sherritt 3 Whitton St, Wallsend
Sherwood Vivian 1912 G NHS   Walter Sherwood Margaret St, Teralba
Shield Jeffrey James 1966 B NBHS 1   
Shield Kathryn Joy 1965 G NGHS 1   
Shield Phillip Ian 1969 B NBHS 1 Robert Harry Shield 12 Sharpe St, Mayfield
Shields Charles Herbert 1967 B NBHS 1   
Shields John Lionel 1931 B NBHS 1 John Shields 58 Fullerton Street, Stockton
Shipway John 1936 B NBHS 5   
Shipway John 1937 B NBHS 5   
Shipway John Charles 1954 B NBHS 1   
Shoddock William 1939 B NBHS 1 Arthur Downie The Colliery Boolaroo
Shoemark Desney Elizabeth 1964 G NGHS 1   
Shoemark Gregory Malcolm 1967 B NBHS 1   
Shoemark Lee Frances 1969 G NGHS 1   
Shoesmith Dennis Ronald 1957 B NBHS 1   
Shoesmith Elaine 1946 G NGHS 1   
Shoesmith Lorna Mary 1927 G NHS 1 Richard Shoesmith Steadman St, Mayfield
Shoesmith Marie 1930 G NGHS 1 Fred Shoesmith 103 Darby Street, Cooks Hill
Shoesmith Raymond Lloyd 1955 B NBHS 1   
Shoesmith Valda 1937 G NGHS 1   
Short Agnes 1932 G NGHS 1 James Short 90 Macquarie St, Merewether
Short Alfred 1918 B NHS   Alban Short Young Street, Lambton
Short Donald 1911 B NHS   James Short Railway St, Merewether
Short Elspeth 1931 G NGHS 1 Donald Short 127 Dawson St, Cooks Hill
Short Janette Colwyn 1952 G NGHS 1 Ronald Green 12 Denison St, Hamilton
Short Kenneth 1943 B NBHS 1 Robert Short 73 Macquarie St, Merewether
Short Kitty 1933 G NGHS 1   
Short Leonard Frank 1935 B NBHS 1   
Short Roslyn Mimi Maude 1930 G NGHS 1 Henry Short 86 Bruce Street, Cooks Hill
Shortland Cecil 1933 B NBHS 4   
Shortland George 1929 B NHS 1 George Shortland 16 Vine St, Mayfield
Shortland Keith Francis 1960 B NBHS 1 George Shortland 3 Texas St, Mayfield
Shrewsbury Judith Dianne 1960 G NGHS 1 James Shrewsbury 172 Dumaresq St, Broadmeadow
Shurmer Joyce 1944 G NGHS 4   
Shylan John 1938 B NBHS 1   
Sibley Wallace Henry 1940 B NBHS 4 William Henry Sibley 16 Errington Ave, New Lambton
Sibley Wendy Adele 1962 G NGHS 1 Wallace Henry Sibley 30 Highfields Parade, Highfields
Sibraa Kerry W 1950 B NBHS 1 A.F. Sibraa Wallsend Rd, Shortland
Siddons Michael Roy 1968 B NBHS 1   
Siddoway Pauline Beatrice 1939 G NGHS 2 Alfred Harold Siddoway 22 Thomas St, Adamstown
Sideres Shirley Eileen 1941 G NGHS 1 Nickolis Sideres Section St, Mayfield,
Sideris George 1964 B NBHS 4   
Sidney Eileen 1940 G NGHS 1 Robert Vincy D. Sidney 13 Beach Ave, Newcastle
Sidney Kay Leslie 1953 G NGHS 1   
Sidney Keith [Douglas Keith] 1936 B NBHS 1   
Siebert Lina 1955 G NGHS 1   
Siebert Manfred 1957 B NBHS 1   
Sievers John Leslie 1959 B NBHS 1 Lionel John Thomas Sievers 66b Wilson St, Carrinton
Silcock Aileen Edith 1934 G NGHS 1   
Silcock Eric George 1916 B NHS   George Edward Silcock Prince Street, Waratah
Silcock Harry 1930 B NBHS 2 Harry Silcock 42 Dawson Street, Waratah
Silcock James 1951 B NBHS 1 Henry Silcock 21 Turton Rd, Waratah
Silcock Janice Marion 1957 G NGHS 1   
Silcock Nancy Jean 1946 G NGHS 1   
Silcock Nola 1942 G NGHS 1 Eric George Silcock 58 Tighe St, Waratah
Silcock Nola 1943 G NGHS 1   
Silcock Patricia 1945 G NGHS 1   
Silkman Brian Godfrey 1946 B NBHS 1   
Silkman Dorothy Florence 1929 G NHS 1 Charles Silkman 137 Tudor Street Extended, Hamilton
Silkman Dorothy Florence 1930 G NGHS 2 Charles Silkman 137 Tudor Street Extended, Hamilton
Silkman Enid Marjorie 1931 G NGHS 1 Charles Silkman 137 Tudor St, Hamilton
Silkman James Eric 1942 B NBHS 1 Eric Silkman 40 Selwyn St, Merewether 
Silkman John Roy 1955 B NBHS 1   
Silkman Lambert 1943 B NBHS 1 Eric Silkman 40 Selwyn St, Merewether
Silkman Leah 1912 G NHS   John Silkman 91 Wolfe St, Newcastle
Silkman Marcia Clare 1942 G NGHS 1 Alfred Silkman 75 Fawcett St, Mayfield
Silkman Phyllis Ann May 1932 G NGHS 1 Norman SilkmanLeah Silkman Access Rd, Sans Souci; 32 Tyrrell St, Newcastle
Sills Irene 1934 G NGHS 1   
Sills Reginald Charles 1933 B NBHS 1   
Silva Gloria Maree 1932 G NGHS 1 Frank Silva 82 Corlette St, Cooks Hill
Silva Norman C 1948 B NBHS     
Silver Jonathan Derek 1965 B NBHS 1   
Silverthorne Mary Louise 1946 G NGHS 1   
Sim Judith Mary 1947 G NGHS 4   
Sim Peter John 1939 B NBHS 1 Paul Sim 113 Janet St, Merewether
Sim Stuart Hilton 1945 B NBHS 1   
Simes James John Chard 1933 B NBHS 1   
Simkus Robert Gordon 1938 B NBHS 1   
Simm Brenda Grace 1966 G NGHS 1   
Simm Evelyne Diana 1959 G NGHS 1   
Simm Gary Frederick 1964 B NBHS 1   
Simm Leslie 1929 B NHS 1 Frank Simm 65 Margaret St Mayfield
Simm William G 1962 B NBHS 4 Oswald Simm 47 Elizabeth St, Mayfield
Simmons Grahame Ross 1962 B NBHS 1 Lester George Simmons 26 Waratah St, Kahibah
Simmons John R 1949 B NBHS 1 R.J. Simmons 7 Silsoe St, Mayfield
Simmons Kathleen Elizabeth 1934 G NGHS 1   
Simmons Michael Spencer 1966 B NBHS 1   
Simmons Robert John 1967 B NBHS 1   
Simon Dorothy 1972 G NGHS 1 Leslie Simon 25 Watkins St, Merewether
Simon Jack 1934 B NBHS 1   
Simon Kay 1971 G NGHS 1 Leslie Simon 54 Merewether St, Merewether
Simon Margaret Rose 1946 G NGHS 1   
Simon Robyn Griffiths 1969 G NGHS 6   
Simon Wallace 1928 B NHS 4 George Simon 9 Martin St, Hamilton South
Simond Denis Brownlee 1955 B NBHS 1   
Simons Rodney Noel 1936 B NBHS 1   
Simpson Clifford Stuart 1932 B NBHS 2 Harold Simpson Jerrys Plains, via Singleton
Simpson Colene Lynette 1958 G NGHS 1   
Simpson Colin XX 1914 B NHS   Ernest Simpson 55 Newcomen St, Newcastle
Simpson Donald William 1957 B NBHS 1   
Simpson Dorothy 1945 G NGHS 1   
Simpson Enid Mildred 1946 G NGHS 1   
Simpson George H 1949 B NBHS 1 A. Simpson Wallsend Rd, Shortland
Simpson Heather Leonie 1962 G NGHS 1 Vivian Ray Simpson Murray Rd, Cardiff
Simpson Helen Margaret Rae 1957 G NGHS 1   
Simpson Ian 1934 B NBHS 4   
Simpson Ian Gordon 1931 B NBHS 1 Ebenezer Gordon Dimpson 8 High Street, Newcastle
Simpson Ian James 1963 B NBHS 1 James John Simpson 213 Kemp St, Hamilton
Simpson Jack 1932 B NBHS 4 Robert Simpson Deakin St, Kurri Kurri
Simpson James Brunton 1956 B NBHS 1   
Simpson James John 1933 B NBHS 4   
Simpson James Macdonald 1933 B NBHS 4   
Simpson Jennifer Maree 1967 G NGHS 1   
Simpson Joan 1931 G NGHS 1 Ernest Simpson 62 Kerr St, Mayfield
Simpson John 1937 B NBHS 1   
Simpson John 1937 B NBHS 1   
Simpson John A 1951 B NBHS 1 Henry Hartley Simpson 78 National Park St, Hamilton
Simpson John Robert 1940 B NBHS 4 Robert Simpson Main Rd, Boolaroo
Simpson John William 1952 B NBHS 1 John Theobold Simpson 14 Dumaresq St, Hamilton
Simpson Keith 1925 B NHS 1   
Simpson Kenneth William 1938 B NBHS 4   
Simpson Laurence B 1950 B NBHS 1 L.K. Simpson 82 Bar Beach Ave, Bar Beach
Simpson Lindsay 1941 B NBHS 1 John Simpson 55 Valencia St, Mayfield
Simpson Lyndall Patricia 1967 G NGHS 1   
Simpson Maxwell Bruce 1962 B NBHS 1 Kenneth William Smedley Simpson 33 Alfred St, Waratah
Simpson Maxwell Charles 1952 B NBHS 1 Stan Charles Simpson 28 Queen St, Newcastle
Simpson Noel Frank 1934 B NBHS 1   
Simpson Patricia Mary 1938 G NGHS 1   
Simpson Paul Michael 1960 B NBHS 1 James John Simpson 213 Kemp St, Hamilton
Simpson Peter Charles 1952 B NBHS 1 John Theobold Simpson 14 Dumaresq St, Hamilton
Simpson Peter Stephen 1957 B NBHS 4   
Simpson Rosalind Pamela 1968 G NGHS 1   
Simpson Sharon 1974 G NGHS 1   
Simpson Wendy Ellis 1936 G NGHS 1   
Sims Brailey 1960 B NBHS 1 Oliver Arthur Sims 107 Regent St, New Lambton
Sims Eric Ronald 1937 B NBHS 1   
Sims Thelma Muriel 1940 G NGHS 1 Thomas William Sims 62 Throsby St, Wickham
Sims Tracy 1974 G NGHS 1   
Sims  Christine 1962 G NGHS 1 R.P. Sims 39 Ridley St, Charlestown
Simson Lois Melva 1939 G NGHS 1 Alexander James Simson 16 Henry St, Tighes Hill
Sinclair Bonnie 1942 G NGHS 1 Mrs Bass [guardian]Edward A. Sinclair 130 Bruce St, Cooks Hill; 76 Dawson St, Cooks Hill
Sinclair Bruce Kingston 1960 B NBHS 1 Winston Sinclair 80 Stewart Ave, Hamilton
Sinclair David Philip 1960 B NBHS 1 Philip Percy Sinclair 6 Delando St, Waratah
Sinclair Donna-Lee 1957 G NGHS 1   
Sinclair Euphemia 1912 G NHS   David Sinclair Seahampton, West Wallsend
Sinclair Florence Marion 1930 G NGHS 1 Duncan Sinclair Street Helens Street, Holmesville
Sinclair Georgina 1913 G NHS   George Sinclair Dunbar St, Stockton
Sinclair Ian Gordon 1956 B NBHS 1   
Sinclair Janice Nola Helen 1954 G NGHS 1   
Sinclair Mary 1912 G NHS   Robert Sinclair 18 Military Rd, Newcastle
Sinclair Pamela Joan 1944 G NGHS 1   
Sinclair Robert 1932 B NBHS 4 David Sinclair 1 Fitzroy Rd, Lambton
Sinclair Robert 1932 B NBHS 4 David Sinclair 1 Fitzroy Rd, Lambton
Sinclair Robert H 1915 B NHS   David Sinclair Seahampton, West Wallsend
Sinclair Robert Joseph 1934 B NBHS 5   
Sinclair Winston Stanley 1934 B NBHS 1   
Sinclair Yvonne May 1940 G NGHS 1 Clyde Sinclair 7 Chester St, Stockton
Single Tracey Jane 1973 G NGHS 1   
Singleton Allice 1959 G NGHS 1   
Singleton Ann-Maree 1969 G NGHS 5   
Singleton Christine 1958 G NGHS 1   
Singleton Doris Louisa 1930 G NGHS 1 Thomas Singleton 103 union Street, Cooks Hill
Sippe Barbara Robin 1955 G NGHS 1   
Sisely Robert Greig 1964 B NBHS 4   
Sisson Elsie May 1933 G NGHS 1   
Sivebeck Florence M 1930 G NGHS 2 Julius Sivebeck 43 Spenson Ave, Mayfield East
Sivyer David William Spencer 1967 B NBHS 5   
Sivyer Gladys Lucy 1930 G NGHS 1 Sarah Jane Sivyer Veronica Street, Cardiff
Sivyer Keith Graeme 1962 B NBHS 1 Albert Wilson Sivyer 22 Birdwood St, New Lambton
Sivyer Leonard Ernest 1934 B NBHS 1   
Sizer Bruce B 1939 B NBHS 4 Arthur B. Sizer 7 Parkway Ave, Bar Beach
Sizer Keith 1939 B NBHS 1 Arthur B. Sizer 7 Parkway Ave, Bar Beach
Sjostedt Denis Pearce 1966 B NBHS 5   
Skafte Gordon 1933 B NBHS 4   
Skelhorn Gweneth May 1942 G NGHS 1 Albert E. Skelhorn 15 Curry St, Merewether
Skelly Alfred Robert 1957 B NBHS 4   
Skelly Gregory Mervyn 1961 B NBHS 1 Mervyn James Skelly 1 Goodwin St, Jesmond
Skelly Helen Eileen 1953 G NGHS 1   
Skelly Marvyn James 1937 B NBHS 1   
Skelly Neville Robert 1935 B NBHS 1   
Skelly Pamela Caldwell 1951 G NGHS 1 Samuel Arthur Calwell Skelly Reserve St, Warners Bay
Skelly William Henry 1939 B NBHS 4 William F. Skelly 6 Greaves St, Mayfield
Skelton Algar Pede 1929 B NHS 1 Walter P.J. Skelton ‘Hazelwood’ Main Rd, Speers Point
Skelton Barbara Gibson 1943 G NGHS 1   
Skelton Elizabeth Fay 1954 G NGHS 1   
Skelton Ernest Basil 1931 B NBHS 1 Ernest C. Skelton 96 Bull Street, Cooks Hill 
Skelton Karen Elizabeth 1970 G NGHS 1 Warren D. Skelton 45 Rembrandt Drive, Merewether Heights
Skelton Lyndall Beth 1965 G NGHS 1   
Skelton Robyn Ann 1959 G NGHS 1   
Skelton Sandra Anne 1962 G NGHS 1 Warren D. Skelton 22 Everton St, Hamilton
Skelton Warren Douglas 1935 B NBHS 1   
Skene Gregory Colin 1968 B NBHS 1   
Sketchley John James 1934 B NBHS 1   
Sketchley John James 1935 B NBHS 2   
Sketchley Kevin William 1946 B NBHS 1   
Sketchley Philip James 1963 B NBHS 4 John McKenzie Sketchley 12 Burwood St, Kahibah
Skewes Catherine anne 1967 G NGHS 1   
Skewes Robert John 1957 B NBHS 4   
Skews Betty Elaine 1938 G NGHS 1   
Skidmore Margaret Lydia 1948 G NGHS 1   
Skillen Augustus 1948 B NBHS 1   
Skillen Isabel 1930 G NGHS 4 William Skillen Northville via Barnsley
Skillen Mavis Dawn 1949 G NGHS 1   
Skillman Roslyn 1930 G NGHS 1 George Skillman Bank of New South Wales, Hunter Street West, Newcastle West
Skillman William Johnstone 1931 B NBHS 1 George Skilman Bank of New South Wales, Newcastle West
Skilton Bruce 1959 B NBHS 4 George Skilton 25 Henley St, New Lambton
Skilton Henry 1906 B NHS   George Skilton Fullerton Street, Stockton
Skilton Ian Howard 1961 B NBHS 1 George Henry Skilton 25 Henley St, New Lambton
Skilton Kenneth George 1943 B NBHS 1 George Skilton  
Skilton Robert 1915 B NHS   George Skilton Pembroke Street, Stockton
Skinner Aileen May 1964 G NGHS 1   
Skinner Barbara Ann 1953 G NGHS 1   
Skinner Dianne Judith 1965 G NGHS 1   
Skinner Jennifer 1963 G NGHS 1 Rueben Leslie Skinner 15 Brown St, Adamstown
Skinner Noel Vincent 1964 B NBHS 4   
Skinner Russell Bruce 1956 B NBHS 1   
Skinner Steven George 1964 B NBHS 1   
Skinner William 1940 B NBHS 4 William James Skinner 56 Charles St, West Maitland
Skipp Marion Carol 1965 G NGHS     
Skovgaard Janice Lorraine 1956 G NGHS 1   
Slack Carolynne 1965 G NGHS 1   
Slack Cyril James 1963 B NBHS 4 Leslie Bertram Slack 29 Claremont Ave, Adamstown Heights
Slack Janet Catherine 1951 G NGHS 1 Joseph Stephen Slack 22 James St, Hamilton
Slack Lesley Robyn 1962 G NGHS 1 L.B. Slack 29 Claremont Ave, Adasmtown Heights
Slack Lynne Lavinia 1952 G NGHS 1 Joseph Slack 22 James St, Hamilton
Slack Margaret Louise 1969 G NGHS 1   
Slack Shirley Josephine 1942 G NGHS 1 Joseph S. Slack 22 James St, Hamilton
Slade Lorna 1914 G NHS   William Slade Salt Ash
Slade Raymond Henry 1917 B NHS   Walter Slade Ash Island
Sladen Claudia Anne 1957 G NGHS 3   
Sladen Peter Robert 1959 B NBHS 1 Claude Robert M. Sladen 418 Newcastle Rd, Lambton
Sladen Roy 1936 B NBHS 1   
Slarks Pamela Jill 1949 G NGHS 1   
Slarks Wilfred John 1930 B NBHS 3 Wilfred J. Slarks 35 Perkins Street, Newcastle
Slater Ada 1906 G NHS   William Slater 6 Newcomen Street, Newcastle
Slater Brenda 1963 G NGHS 3 George Dawson Slater 30 Estelle St, Maryville
Slater Colin 1963 B NBHS 4 George Dawson Slater 30 Estelle St, Maryville
Slater Faye  1956 G NGHS 1   
Slater Gerald 1959 B NBHS 1 Norman Slater 1 Portland Place New Lambton
Slater Norman 1948 B NBHS 1   
Slater Tracy 1974 G NGHS 5   
Slaven John Thomas Anthony 1967 B NBHS 5   
Slee Colin Edwin 1959 B NBHS 1 Lawrence Bell Slee 44 St James Rd, New Lambton
Slee Margaret May 1954 G NGHS 1   
Sleep Jeffrey William 1956 B NBHS 1   
Sligo Derek Crichton 1938 B NBHS 2   
Slits Sharyn Johana 1970 G NGHS 1 Leonardus Antonius Slits 57 Wallarah Rd, New Lambton
Sloss Grace Robynson Pierce 1952 G NGHS 1 Alexander Sloss 19 Kyneton St, Belmont
Slott Denis James 1936 B NBHS 1   
Slow Elizabeth C 1969 G NGHS 1   
Smailes June 1950 G NGHS 1 Thomas Smailes 32 Ocean St, Dudley
Small Geoffrey N 1948 B NBHS 1   
Small Marlene Margaret 1949 G NGHS 1   
Small Ruth 1950 G NGHS 1 Norris James Small 34 Morgan St, Adamstown
Small Sandra Elizabeth 1963 G NGHS 2 Charles Montgomery Small  
Small Thomas Roland 1959 B NBHS 4 Roland Keith Small 46 Main Rd, Speers Point
Smalley Leonard 1908 B NHS   Henry Smalley Hannell Street, Wickham
Smallman Barry J 1948 B NBHS 1   
Smallman Edith Vera 1935 G NGHS 1   
Smallman Estale 1939 G NGHS 1   
Smallman Frederick Charles 1932 B NBHS 1 Edward Smallman 37 Portland Place, New Lambton
Smallman George Anzac 1928 B NHS 1 Edward Smallman 37 Portland Place New Lambton
Smallman Kaye Ellen 1959 G NGHS 1   
Smallman Marilyn Florence 1958 G NGHS     
Smallman Maxwell Frederick 1942 B NBHS 1 Thomas Smallman 42 Teralba Rd, Broadmeadow
Smallman Stanley 1913 B NHS   Robert Smallman Donald St, Hamilton
Smeaton Reginald Campbell 1963 B NBHS `4 Leslie Roy Smeaton 61 Lorna St, Mayfield
Smee Iris Mary 1931 G NGHS `1 William J. Smee 38 Platt St, Waratah
Smee Shane William 1970 B NBHS 1 Keith Francis Smee 53 Dent St, North Lambton
Smee Verna 1945 G NGHS 1   
Smikth Helen Rosalind 1952 G NGHS 1 William Sloss Collier St, Wallsend
Smiles Beverley 1967 G NGHS 1   
Smiles Kristie 1969 G NGHS 1   
Smit Taco Sicco 1970 B NBHS 1 Sytze Smit Flat 1, Brampton Court, Mosbri Crescent, Newcastle
Smith Ada Florence 1939 G NGHS 1   
Smith Adolphus 1911 B NHS   Charles Smith ‘Cris’ Victoria St, Mayfield
Smith Adrian Munro 1968 B NBHS 2   
Smith Alan 1945 B NBHS 4   
Smith Alex 1913 B NHS   David Smith Elizabeth St, Mayfield
Smith Alexander 1945 B NBHS 1   
Smith Alfred 1909 B NHS   Duncan Smith Parry Street, Cooks Hill
Smith Alfred Charles Gordon 1928 B NHS 1 Alexander G. Smith 6 Durham St, Mayfield
Smith Alfred W 1919 B NHS   Alfred Smith Ridge Street, Merewether
Smith Alvin Smith 1943 B NBHS 3   
Smith Anne 1958 G NGHS 2   
Smith Anne Lesley 1948 G NGHS 1   
Smith Anthony F 1948 B NBHS 1   
Smith Anthony William 1964 B NBHS 1   
Smith Aubrey 1931 B NBHS 4 William Smith 72 Mitchell Street, Merewether
Smith Audrey L  H 1933 G NGHS 1   
Smith Audrey Marguerita Newburn 1937 G NGHS 1   
Smith Barry John 1954 B NBHS 1   
Smith Benjamin Hartley 1927 B NHS 1 Benjamin Smith 15 Henry St, Merewether
Smith Bessie 1930 G NGHS 2 Alfred Smith 75 Ridge Street, Merewether
Smith Betty Irene 1935 G NGHS 1   
Smith Brenda Lee 1972 G NGHS 1 Eric James Smith 22 Power St, Islington
Smith Brian 1941 B NBHS 1 William Smith 39 Ada St, Waratah
Smith Bruce 1940 B NBHS 1 Anthony Smith 114 Gosford Rd, Adamstown
Smith Bruce 1943 B NBHS 4   
Smith Bruce Gregory 1969 B NBHS 1 Elwin Lindsay Smith 131 Charlestown Rd, Kotara Heights
Smith Bryan G 1948 B NBHS 1   
Smith Carole Ann 1954 G NGHS 1   
Smith Clarence George 1934 B NBHS 1   
Smith Clarice Bell 1930 G NGHS 2 John Smith 59 Havelock Street, Mayfield
Smith Clifford N 1930 B NBHS 1 Victor Smith 14 Avon Street, Mayfield
Smith Colin George 1950 B NBHS 1 G.H. Smith Park Rd, Charlestown
Smith Daryl Hamilton 1934 B NBHS 1   
Smith David Harold 1945 B NBHS 2   
Smith David Keith P 1968 B NBHS 4   
Smith David Michael 1967 B NBHS 1   
Smith Derani Lea 1971 G NGHS 1 Bruce Alexander Smith 120 Main Rd, Cardiff Heights
Smith Dianna Leslie 1956 G NGHS 1   
Smith Donald George 1938 B NBHS 1   
Smith Dorothy 1930 G NGHS 2 John Lamont Smith Poitrel Street, New Lambton
Smith Dorothy 1932 G NGHS 4 John Lamont Smith Poitrel St, New Lambton
Smith Dorothy May 1932 G NGHS 1 George Smith 20 De Vitre Rd, Lambton
Smith Duncan Malcolm 1906 B NHS   Duncan Smith Parry Street, Cooks Hill
Smith Edith 1943 G NGHS 1   
Smith Edmund 1944 B NBHS 4   
Smith Edna Francis 1928 G NHS 1 Stephen Smith 7 Bowker St, Waratah
Smith Edward H 1948 B NBHS 1   
Smith Edward Warren 1934 B NBHS 1   
Smith Elaine Isabelle 1954 G NGHS 1   
Smith Elaine May 1949 G NGHS 2 Bertie Lancelot Smith Charles St, Warners Bay
Smith Elma 1930 G NGHS 2 Joseph R. Smith 3 Barker Street, Mayfield
Smith Esmé 1930 G NGHS 2 J.N.D. Smith 50 Donald Street, Hamilton
Smith Fay Enid 1965 G NGHS 1   
Smith Flora Catherine 1930 G NGHS 2 Grace Grant 44 Tudor Street, Hamilton
Smith Frank Laune 1947 B NBHS 1   
Smith Frank Paul 1928 B NHS 1 Mildred Smith Gross St, Tighes Hills
Smith Frank Raymond 1934 B NBHS 1   
Smith Frederick G 1908 B NHS   George Smith 187 Hunter Street, West, Newcastle
Smith Frederick Viggers 1927 B NHS 4 Frederick T. Smith Russell Rd, New Lambton Heights
Smith Frederick Viggers 1927 B NHS 4 F.T. Smith Russell Rd, New Lambton
Smith Garry John 1969 B NBHS 1 Mervyn & Dulcie Smith 82 Braye St, Mayfield
Smith Gary John 1962 B NBHS 1 George William Smith 94 Darby St, Cooks Hill
Smith Geoffrey Allan 1970 B NBHS 1 Donald George Smith 90 Date St, Adamstown
Smith Geoffrey Russell 1937 B NBHS 4   
Smith Geoffrey Thomas 1960 B NBHS 4 Merton Smith Railway Reserve Teralba
Smith George William 1937 B NBHS 4   
Smith Gloria May 1933 G NGHS 3   
Smith Graham Henry 1959 B NBHS 1 Cyril Henry Edward Smith 40 Frith St, Kahibah
Smith Grahame Bruce 1958 B NBHS 1   
Smith Grahame Thomas 1963 B NBHS 4 Charles Edmund Smith 9 Bridges Rd, New Lambton
Smith Gregory Brian 1963 B NBHS 1 Brian Mattee Smith 20 Carrington St, Mayfield
Smith Gregory John 1955 B NBHS 1   
Smith Harold Rex 1939 B NBHS 1 Harold S. Smith 22 Dumaresq St, Hamilton
Smith Heather 1942 G NGHS 1 William J. Smith 18 Hall St, Merewether
Smith Heather Irene 1936 G NGHS 1   
Smith Hunter 1913 B NHS   Hunter Smith Macquarie St, Plattsbourg
Smith Hylton 1939 B NBHS 4 Alexander A. Smith Durham St, Mayfield
Smith Ian Arthur 1964 B NBHS 1   
Smith Ian Robert 1943 B NBHS 1 William Smith Wallace St, West Wallsend
Smith Irene Evelyn 1932 G NGHS 1 George J. Smith 133 Parkway Ave, Hamilton South
Smith Jack 1926 B NHS 1   
Smith Jack Oliver 1939 B NBHS 4 Albert O. Smith Reservoir, Minmi
Smith James Edwin 1953 B NBHS 1 Edwin Ernest Smith 1 Watson St, New Lambton
Smith James Mark 1964 B NBHS 1   
Smith Janice Mary 1953 G NGHS 1   
Smith Jeffrey William 1946 B NBHS 1   
Smith Jennifer Ruth 1967 G NGHS 1   
Smith Jessie Gertrude Heather 1935 G NGHS 1   
Smith Joan 1930 G NGHS 2 John Smith 59 Havelock Street, Mayfield
Smith Joan [April 1916] 1930 G NGHS 3 W.D.H. Smith 41 Alfred Street, Waratah
Smith Joan Carol 1960 G NGHS 1 Elsie Carol Smith 113 Barton St, Mayfield
Smith Joan Hall 1937 G NGHS 1   
Smith John 1934 B NBHS 1   
Smith John 1936 B NBHS 4   
Smith John 1945 B NBHS 4   
Smith John Donald Charles 1943 B NBHS 1   
Smith John Edward 1942 B NBHS 1 Lesley William Smith 6 Sketchley Pde, New Lambton
Smith John Ernest 1945 B NBHS 1   
Smith John Herbert 1937 B NBHS 1   
Smith John Verdun 1938 B NBHS 4   
Smith John W 1906 B NHS   George Smith Elder Street, Lambton
Smith John William 1936 B NBHS 1   
Smith Joyce 1931 G NGHS 1 William D. Smith 41 Alfred St, Waratah
Smith Judith 1939 G NGHS 1   
Smith Judith Cardi 1957 G NGHS 1   
Smith June 1935 G NGHS 1   
Smith Karen Lee 1973 G NGHS 1   
Smith Katheleen Clare 1948 G NGHS 1   
Smith Kathleen Ruth 1947 G NGHS 4   
Smith Kenneth Colin 1943 B NBHS 1 Keith Smith 17 Cross St, Mayfield
Smith Kerry William 1958 B NBHS 4   
Smith Kevin 1943 B NBHS 1   
Smith Kevin Jack 1953 B NBHS 1 Jack Smith 50 Northumberland St, Maryville
Smith Laurel 1930 G NGHS 4 Thomas L. Smith Esplanade Speers Point
Smith Laurel Rose 1927 G NHS 1 Thomas L. Smith Esplanade Speers Point
Smith Lea Janette 1965 G NGHS 1   
Smith Leslie 1913 B NHS   William Smith Alfred St, Waratah
Smith Leslie 1935 B NBHS 1   
Smith Leslie Albert 1938 B NBHS 4   
Smith Leslie Warwick 1965 B NBHS 1   
Smith Lester Marshall 1940 B NBHS 4 Harold Marshall Smith Mitchell St, Muswellbroojk
Smith Lily 1924 G NHS 1   
Smith Lindsey Doone  1956 G NGHS 1   
Smith Lindy Anne 1966 G NGHS 1   
Smith Madeleine Barbra 1959 G NGHS 1   
Smith Mandy Jane 1968 G NGHS 1   
Smith Margaret 1933 G NGHS 1   
Smith Margaret Helen 1932 G NGHS 1 John W. Smith 32 Church St, Mayfield
Smith Marie Nancy 1948 G NGHS 1   
Smith Marjorie Florence 1940 G NGHS 1 Henry E.R. Smith 9 Church St, Lambton
Smith Maureen Laurel 1948 G NGHS 1   
Smith Max Clarence 1943 B NBHS 1   
Smith Maxine Philippa 1971 G NGHS 1 Maxwell John Smith 46 Marshall St, New Lambton Heights
Smith Mervyn 1919 B NHS   George Smith 24 Samdon Street, Hamilton
Smith Michael John 1957 B NBHS 1   
Smith Murray Robert 1947 B NBHS 1   
Smith Nancy Isabel 1935 G NGHS 1   
Smith Neil John 1937 B NBHS 1   
Smith Neil Robert 1968 B NBHS 1   
Smith Nerolie Kelton 1932 G NGHS 1 Norman M. Smith ‘Ni Rhoda’ Darby St, Newcastle
Smith Noel Bruce 1966 B NBHS 1   
Smith Noel John 1966 B NBHS 1   
Smith Nola Fay 1949 G NGHS 1   
Smith Noni Louise 1967 G NGHS 1   
Smith Olive 1907 G NHS   C.R. Smith ‘Street Elmo’ Hamilton Rd, Hamilton
Smith Olive 1909 G NHS   C.R. Smith Hamilton
Smith Pamela 1974 G NGHS 1   
Smith Paul Leslie 1961 B NBHS 1 Derek Charles Smith 46 Fay Ave, New Lambton
Smith Paul Richard 1964 B NBHS 1   
Smith Percival Edward Henry 1934 B NBHS 4   
Smith Peter G 1951 B NBHS 1 Richard Thomas Smith 4 Hutchinson St, Redhead
Smith Peter George 1963 B NBHS 1 George William Smith 43 Illalung Rd, East Lambton
Smith Peter George 1968 B NBHS 1   
Smith Peter Morgan 1962 B NBHS 1 Charles Edmund Smith 9 Bridges Rd, New Lambton
Smith Peter Wayne 1958 B NBHS 4   
Smith Peter William Lee 1955 B NBHS 1   
Smith Phyllis Myra Gae 1956 G NGHS 1   
Smith Raymond Harold 1954 B NBHS 4   
Smith Raymond Laurence 1953 B NBHS 1 Laurence A. Amith Lot 33 Ranclaud St, Booragul
Smith Raymond Louis 1968 B NBHS 1   
Smith Rex Juan 1943 B NBHS 3   
Smith Richenda Evelyn 1966 G NGHS 1   
Smith Robert 1940 B NBHS 4 John Smith 77 Crebert St, Mayfield
Smith Robert 1945 B NBHS 1   
Smith Robert Bruce 1937 B NBHS 1   
Smith Robert George 1947 B NBHS 1   
Smith Robert Morgan 1954 B NBHS 1   
Smith Robert Wayne 1961 B NBHS 1 Leslie Smith 21 Pell St, Merewether
Smith Robin Mary 1949 G NGHS 1   
Smith Robyn Elaine 1951 G NGHS 1 Gilbert Smith 130 Gordon Ave, Hamilton
Smith Rodney 1942 B NBHS 1 Sidney Smith 45 Broadmeadow Rd, Broadmeadow
Smith Ronald 1942 B NBHS   Edward Smith 78 Kerr St, Mayfield
Smith Ronald 1951 B NBHS 1 Jack Smith 85 Crescent Rd, Waratah
Smith Ronald Raymond 1938 B NBHS 1   
Smith Ronald Sydney Joseph 1933 B NBHS 4   
Smith Ronald William 1945 B NBHS 1   
Smith Rosemary Sharon 1957 G NGHS 1   
Smith Roslyn Linda 1971 G NGHS 5 Ronald James Smith 44 Ridge St, Merewether
Smith Ross Francis 1961 B NBHS 1 Frank Smith 183 Christo Rd, Waratah
Smith Russell Noel Kelton 1933 B NBHS 4   
Smith Ruth Mary 1930 G NGHS 1 Mildred A. Smith Post Office, Minmi
Smith Ruth Velvin 1940 G NGHS 1 Herbert V. Smith 101 Cleary St, Hamilton
Smith Sally Anne 1962 G NGHS 1 Irene Grace smith 29 June St, Merewether
Smith Sharon Anne 1972 G NGHS 1 James Edwin Smith 84 Turnbull St, Merewether
Smith Shirley Joan 1943 G NGHS 1   
Smith Sidney 1943 B NBHS 1 Joseph Smith 64 Turnbull St, Merewether
Smith Sue 1968 G NGHS 1   
Smith Suellen Ann 1971 G NGHS 1 Maxwell John Smith 46 Marshall St, New Lambton Heights
Smith Sylvia 1937 G NGHS 1   
Smith Sylvia Constance 1952 G NGHS 1 Hubert Smith 37 Renwick St, Toronto
Smith Sylvia Constance 1955 G NGHS 4   
Smith Terry James 1964 B NBHS 1   
Smith Terry O 1948 B NBHS 1   
Smith Thomas Colin 1933 B NBHS 1   
Smith Trevor William 1943 B NBHS 1   
Smith Verdun J 1930 B NBHS 1 Thomas L. Smith Fifth Street, Speers Point
Smith Vincent 1936 B NBHS 4   
Smith Vivian 1933 B NBHS 4   
Smith Walter 1909 B NHS   Duncan Smith Parry Street, Cooks Hill
Smith Walter Rupert 1953 B NBHS 1 Walter Thomas Smith Awaba St, Teralba
Smith Wayne Trevor 1971 B NBHS 1 Trevor William Smith 48 Grainger Rd, New Lambton
Smith Wendy 1952 G NGHS 1 Jack Smith 18 Seaview St, Kotara
Smith Wendy Helen 1960 G NGHS 1 Laurence Howard Smith 8A Ewing St, Garden Suburb
Smith William 1931 B NBHS 4 John William Smith 55 Samdon Street, Hamilton
Smith William 1932 B NBHS 5 John William Smith 55 Samdon St, Hamilton
Smith William 1942 B NBHS 4 Richard A. Smith 23 Errington Ave, New Lambton
Smith William 1944 B NBHS 3   
Smith William George 1945 B NBHS 1   
Smith William James 1946 B NBHS 1   
Smith Williamena 1951 G NGHS 1 Ernest Victor Smith 53 Railway st, Cooks Hill
Smith Winifred May 1945 G NGHS 1   
Smith Wycliffe 1935 B NBHS 1   
Smits Charlotte Terese 1967 G NGHS     
Smurthwaite Robert George 1933 B NBHS 2   
Smyth Francis George 1937 B NBHS 3   
Smyth Pauline 1975 G NGHS 2   
Smyth Robert Alexander 1932 B NBHS 1 Bernard Smyth 31 Mackie Ave, New Lambton
Smyth William John 1950 B NBHS 2 John Devlin Smyth 79 Chinchen St, Islington
Smyth [Smythe] Harold Lawson 1937 B NBHS 2   
Smyth [Smythe] Trevor Bernard 1963 B NBHS 1 Trevor Charles Smyth 68 Fletcher St, Adamstown
Smythe Suzanne 1957 G NGHS 1   
Smythe Thelma Alice 1934 G NGHS 1   
Smythe Timothy William 1955 B NBHS 1   
Snaddon Mary 1930 G NGHS 3 Robert Snaddon 14 Sheddon Street, Islington
Snaddon Mary Fraser 1927 G NHS 1 Robert Snaddon 14 Edden St, Islington
Snape Ferna 1925 G NHS 1   
Snare Jack Harvey 1934 B NBHS 1   
Snedden Alec 1940 B NBHS 1 Robert James Snedden Quarry Rd, Boolaroo
Snedden Andrew 1934 B NBHS 1   
Snedden George 1940 B NBHS 4 Andrew Snedden 27 Graham Rd, Broadmeadow
Sneddon Agnes 1910 G NHS   Agnes Sneddon Teralba
Sneddon Alec Gordon 1964 B NBHS 1   
Sneddon Andrew 1918 B NHS   Daniel Sneddon 23 Winship Street, Hamilton
Sneddon Andrew Tressider 1956 B NBHS 1   
Sneddon Barbara 1945 G NGHS 1   
Sneddon Betty Elaine 1934 G NGHS 1   
Sneddon Beverley Anne 1949 G NGHS 1   
Sneddon Cathy Anne 1972 G NGHS 1 Norman Stanley Sneddon 89 Kenrick St, Merewether
Sneddon Clem June 1943 G NGHS 1   
Sneddon D  Owen 1940 B NBHS 4 David Sneddon 2 Nott St, Merewether
Sneddon Douglas 1959 B NBHS 1 Clarence Sneddon 36 Ruskin St, Beresfield
Sneddon Eileen Sherry 1938 G NGHS 1   
Sneddon Elfin Elaine 1954 G NGHS 1   
Sneddon Elizabeth 1912 G NHS   Thomas Sneddon Veda St, Hamilton
Sneddon Frank 1913 B NHS   William Sneddon Church St, Minmi
Sneddon Gary William 1961 B NBHS 1 James William Sneddon Main Rd, Medowie
Sneddon George Johnston 1932 B NBHS 1 Thomas Sneddon Teralba Rd, West Wallsend
Sneddon Hazel 1931 G NGHS 1 George Sneddon 88 Laman St, Cooks Hill
Sneddon Jeanette 1945 G NGHS 1   
Sneddon John 1951 B NBHS 1 Robert Sneddon 35 High St, Waratah
Sneddon John 1917 B NHS   Thomas Sneddon Railway Street, West Wallsend
Sneddon John B 1950 B NBHS 1 J. R. Sneddon 198 Main Rd, Charlestown
Sneddon Kim Michelle 1968 G NGHS 1   
Sneddon Lilian Mona 1934 G NGHS 1   
Sneddon Margaret Norma 1932 G NGHS 1 William Sneddon Railway St, Teralba
Sneddon Mary 1912 G NHS   Thomas Sneddon Lawson St, Hamilton
Sneddon Mervyn J 1949 B NBHS 1 J.G. Sneddon 64 Ella St, Adamstown
Sneddon Naomi June 1952 G NGHS 1 Colin R. Sneddon 22 Ella St, Adamstown
Sneddon Rosalie Margaret 1951 G NGHS 1 Archibald Anderson Watson Sneddon 46 Berkley St, Speers Point
Sneddon Thea Charlotte 1953 G NGHS 1   
Sneddon Valma Rae 1959 G NGHS 1   
Sneddon Wallace 1942 B NBHS 1 Walter L. Sneddon 38 Dawson St, Waratah
Sneddon William Andrew 1963 B NBHS 1 Alec Sneddon 53 Carrington Parade, New Lambton
Sneddon William Kevin 1938 B NBHS 1   
Sneesby Joseph 1911 B NHS   Robert Sneesby Charlton St, Wickham
Snelling Arthur 1935 B NBHS 2   
Snelson Catherine 1957 G NGHS 1   
Snelson Ernest James 1952 B NBHS 1 Ernest Snelson 39 Bridge St, Hamilton
Snelson Frank 1918 B NHS   Ann Snelson 36 Lawson Street, Hamilton
Snelson Philip 1951 B NBHS 1 Jim Snelson 126 Dawson St, Cooks Hill
Snelson Toni Alice 1951 G NGHS 3 James Snelson 126 Dawson St, Newcastle
Snipe Rita 1928 G NHS 4 George Thomas Snipe Marks Point
Snowball Aubrey 1934 B NBHS 5   
Snowball Aubrey 1933 B NBHS 4   
Snushall James F 1950 B NBHS 1 C.L. Snushall 120 Barton St, Mayfield
Snushall Ross Robertson 1938 B NBHS 4   
Soame Dudley Gerald 1933 B NBHS 5   
Soame Lawrie Dulhunty 1933 B NBHS 1   
Soane Dorothy 1935 G NGHS 1   
Sokolowski Adolf Paul 1960 B NBHS 4 Vincent Sokolowski 26 Addison Rd, New Lambton
Solloway Audrey Mona 1931 G NGHS 1 Herbert W. Solloway 101 Railway St, Cooks hill
Solomon Asher 1943 B NBHS 4   
Solomon Coralie 1964 G NGHS 1   
Solomon Edna 1909 G NHS   Edward Solomon ‘Ada Villa’ Turton Rd, Waratah
Solomon Eric 1914 B NHS   Edmond Solomon High St, Waratah
Solomon Geoffrey Richard 1933 B NBHS 1   
Solomon Harold 1944 B NBHS 1   
Solomon Lionel 1968 B NBHS 1   
Solomon Marjorie 1914 G NHS   Philip Solomon Laman St, Cooks Hill
Solomon N   B NBHS     
Solomon Rosinna 1972 G NGHS 1 Asher Solomon 26 Elsworth Parade, Merewether Heights
Solomon Sylvia Queenie 1949 G NGHS 1   
Solomon  Janise Rita 1962 G NGHS 5 Miss E. Wrightson 26 Upfold St, Mayfield
Solomons Betty 1948 G NGHS 1   
Solomons David Kent 1961 B NBHS 4 Kenneth Arthur Solomons 98 Dunbar St, Stockton
Solway George 1944 B NBHS 1   
Somervaille Barbara Elizabeth 1943 G NGHS 1   
Somervaille Ian 1940 B NBHS 1 Andrew Somervaille 33 Young St, Georgetown
Somerville James G 1930 B NBHS 3 J.H. Somerville The Parsonage, Mayfield
Sommerlad Verdun Clive 1931 B NBHS 3 P. Sommerlad ‘Dalmenes’ Tenterfield
Sommers Brian John 1952 B NBHS 1 John Sommers 35 June St, Merewether
Sommers Lorna 1930 G NGHS 3 John Sommers 76 Lawson Street, Hamilton
Sommers Robyn Margaret 1958 G NGHS 1   
Sommerville Heather E 1930 G NGHS 3 A. Sommerville 1 Crowe Street, Stockton
Sommerville Heather Elma 1928 G NHS 1 Alexander Sommerville 1 Crown St, Stockton
Sommerville Iris 1913 G NHS   Alexander Sommerville Union St, Tighes Hill
Sommerville Jack 1928 B NHS 4 Robert Sommerville 39 Victoria St, Carrington
Sommerville [Somerville] Richard F 1962 B NBHS 1 John White Sommervile 1 Edmund St, Mayfield West
Soos Christabelle 1969 G NGHS 6   
Soper Arthur William 1939 B NBHS 1 Steven H. Soper 9 Greaves St, Mayfield
Soper Harry Lawry 1937 B NBHS 1   
Soper Walter E 1915 B NHS   Walter E. Soper Wallsend Rd, West Wallsend
Sorensen Trevor Charles 1964 B NBHS 1   
Sorenson June 1937 G NGHS 1   
Sorrell June Constance 1935 G NGHS 1   
Soutar Dorothy Joan 1937 G NGHS 1   
Southall Pamela Louise 1975 G NGHS 3   
Southall Selma Denise 1975 G NGHS 2   
Southern David Colin 1957 B NBHS 1   
Southern Fay 1950 G NGHS 4 Hal Southern 29 Rawson St, Mayfield
Southern Michael Dean 1970 B NBHS 1 George William Southern Studio Flats, Shortland Esplanade, Newcastle East
Southgate Jillian Tenbes 1964 G NGHS 1   
Southgate Richard Ivan 1970 B NBHS 1 Ivan George Southgate 11 Mountain View Pde, New Lambton
Southward Ramon William 1938 B NBHS 4   
Southwell Athol 1935 B NBHS 1   
Southwick Gweneth 1933 G NGHS 1   
Southwood Valette 1938 G NGHS 1   
Sovechles Debbie 1975 G NGHS 5   
Sovechles Susan Maria 1972 G NGHS 5 Christopher Sovechies 9 Young St, Bar Beach
Sovechles Victoria Mary 1953 G NGHS 1   
Sowerby Douglas 1931 B NBHS 1 Henry Sowerby Curry Street, Merewether
Sowerby Douglas H 1930 B NBHS 1 Henry Sowerby Curry Street, Merewether
Sowerby Frank Joseph 1937 B NBHS 1   
Sowerby Norman 1919 B NHS   Joseph Sowerby 35 Hall Street, Merewether
Sowerby Walter Edward 1930 B NBHS 1 Henry Stewart Sowerby ‘Lasrosas’ Curry Street, Merewether
Sowkins Maureen Lorelle 1948 G NGHS 1   
Spark Betty Lorraine 1933 G NGHS 1   
Spark Harold 1930 B NBHS 2 Edward Spark 20 Date Street, Adamstown
Sparke Donald 1944 B NBHS 1   
Sparke Eric George 1939 B NBHS 4 Amelia E. Sparke 16 Newcastle St, Stockton
Sparkes Ronald 1944 B NBHS 1   
Sparkes Suzanne Dawn 1970 G NGHS 1 Victor M. Sparkes 36 Scott St, Newcastle
Sparks Edward Alfred 1933 B NBHS 4   
Sparling Janet Regina 1960 G NGHS 2 Francis C. Sparling 131 Charlestown Rd, Kotara
Spaull Roslyn 1973 G NGHS 1   
Spearpoint Valerie 1940 G NGHS 1 George Spearpoint 18 Maitland St, Stockton
Specht Catherine 1931 G NGHS 1 August Specht 53 Alfred St, Waratah
Specht Dulcie Mildred 1932 G NGHS 1 Eilert A. Specht 53 Alfred St, Waratah
Specht Pretoria Valerie 1939 G NGHS 1   
Spedding Enid Winnifred 1932 G NGHS 1 Bertram SpeddingAlfred J. Antney 138 Hereford St, Forest Lodge; boarding 24 Dent St, Merewether
Speirs Christine 1963 G NGHS 1 Maxwell Henry Spiers 12 Crescent Rd, Charlestown
Speirs Neville 1940 B NBHS 1 John Speirs 28 Eames Ave, Stockton
Speller John 1944 B NBHS 1   
Spence Alexander Horace  1933 B NBHS 1   
Spence Beatrice Ann 1929 G NHS 4 George Spence 47 Corlette St, Cooks Hill
Spence Bruce 1941 B NBHS 4 Alexander Spence South St, Adamstown
Spence Bruce Truscott 1961 B NBHS 1 Alexander Horace Spence 25 Grandview Rd, New Lambton Heights
Spence Gordon Alexander 1927 B NHS 1 George Spence George St, Belmont
Spence Jack M 1930 B NBHS 1 William Spence 8 Dunbar Street, Stockton
Spence Janet 1964 G NGHS 1   
Spence John Gilbert 1936 B NBHS 4   
Spence Muriel Gertrude 1930 G NGHS 2 William Spence 8 Dunbar Street, Stockton
Spence Ruth Elizabeth 1963 G NGHS 1 Alexander Spence 25 Grandview Rd, New Lambton
Spence Sally Belinda 1970 G NGHS 1 Alexander H. Spence 25 Grandview Rd, New Lambton
Spence Thelma May 1927 G NHS 4 C.J. Spence 131 Bruce St, Cooks Hill
Spence William 1949 B NBHS 1 E.A. Spence 40 Light Parade, Bar Beach
Spencer Graham 1937 B NBHS 1   
Spencer Horace 1932 B NBHS 4 Ernest Spencer 10 Robert St, Jesmond
Spencer Judith Anne 1943 G NGHS 1   
Spencer Peter Graham 1963 B NBHS 1 Graham Spencer 20 Berner St, Merewether
Spendlove Annette Joan 1961 G NGHS 1 Doreen May Spendlove cnr Tudor & William Sts, Hamilton
Spice George Cecil J 1939 B NBHS 1 Daniel J. Spice Brighton Ave, Toronto
Spice Jean Kathleen 1935 G NGHS 1   
Spiers Margaret Isabell 1933 G NGHS 1   
Spiers Robert Leslie 1956 B NBHS 1   
Spiers Ronald 1932 B NBHS 4 William A. Spiers William St, Teralba
Spiers Ronald Angus 1954 B NBHS 1   
Spiers Susanne Kay 1966 G NGHS     
Spiller Geoff 1942 B NBHS 1 George Spiller 141 Tudor St, hamilton
Spinks Betty Rose 1930 G NGHS 1 William H. Spinks Christo Rd, Georgetown
Spinks Deidre Louise 1959 G NGHS 1   
Spinks Rosemary Heather 1964 G NGHS 1   
Spinks Russell Brent 1962 B NBHS 1 Noel Rolfe Spinks Lot 79 Wade St, Adamstown Heights
Spinks Victoria Alice Dita 1960 G NGHS 1 Louisa Dita Spinks 13 Woodlands Ave, New Lambton
Spinks William Horatio 1934 B NBHS 1   
Spitzkovsky Alan 1944 B NBHS 1   
Spitzkowsky Colin W 1948 B NBHS 1   
Spitzkowsky Max R.S. 1917 B NHS   William Spitzkowsky 3 Veda Street, Hamilton
Spohr Barry Milton 1945 B NBHS 1   
Spohr Neville Keith 1938 B NBHS 1   
Spooner Esmé Lilian 1929 G NHS 1 John James Spooner 63 Margaret St, Mayfield East
Spooner Esmé Lilian 1930 G NGHS 2 John Spooner 63 Margaret Street, Mayfield East
Spring William 1941 B NBHS 1 Ronald Spring Josephson St, Swansea
Sprott William Joseph 1940 B NBHS 4 Mary Sprott 18 Railway St, Cooks Hill
Sproule Anne Margaret 1973 G NGHS 1   
Spruce Ronald 1936 B NBHS 1   
Spruce Susan Mary 1973 G NGHS 1   
Spurrier Stephen 1932 B NBHS 4 Frank Spurrier Berkeley St, Speers Point
Squance Barbara Sheila 1942 G NGHS 1 Keith Squance 39 Waratah St, Mayfield
Squire Lynette 1957 G NGHS 1   
Squires Barbara Elaine 1955 G NGHS 1   
Squires June Anita 1952 G NGHS 1 Colin Squires 10 Ada St, Waratah
Squires Lowena Marion 1961 G NGHS 1 Colin Squires 10 Ada St, Waratah
Squires Peter 1948 B NBHS 2   
Squires Peter Wayne 1957 B NBHS 1   
Squires Robert Brien 1962 B NBHS 1 Keith John Squires Mayfield Hostel, Maitland Rd, Mayfield West
Squirrell Beatrice Norma 1936 G NGHS 4   
Squirrell Norman 1906 B NHS   Minnie Squirrell 150 Darby Street, Cooks Hill
St Clair Barbara 1944 G NGHS 4   
St Clair Sylvia Adele 1948 G NGHS 1   
St John Derek Aubrey 1958 B NBHS 1   
St John Eric Aubrey 1928 B NHS 1 Charles St John 159 Maitland Rd, Tighes Hill; 71 Estelle St, Maryville
St John Stephen Charles 1968 B NBHS 2   
St John William Hector 1938 B NBHS 4   
Stables Gladys Myrtle 1937 G NGHS 1   
Stace Darrel 1941 B NBHS 1 Eric Stace Bay St, Toronto
Stace Elizabeth Lilian 1944 G NGHS 1   
Stace John Leslie 1961 B NBHS 1 John Athol Stace 11 Sketchley Pde New Lambton
Stace Mary Isabel 1941 G NGHS 1 Mary Isabel Stace 14 Sparke St, Waratah
Stacey Brian Richard 1955 B NBHS 1   
Staddon Dee 1973 G NGHS 3   
Stafford Geoffrey 1940 B NBHS 1 Ernest Stafford 39A Wolfe St, Newcastle
Staines Lynden Estelle 1957 G NGHS 1   
Staines Phillip James 1959 B NBHS 1 James Wilfred Staines 8 Charlestown Rd, New Lambton
Staines Ross Anthony 1964 B NBHS 1   
Stallard Gordon 1935 B NBHS 1   
Stallard Robyn Cheryl 1964 G NGHS 1   
Stamell Margo 1970 G NGHS 1 Archie Stamell 74 Hickson St, Merewether Heights
Stamford Thelma Lorna Dawn 1945 G NGHS 1   
Stamp Anthony George 1965 B NBHS 4   
Stamp David Bulmer 1940 B NBHS 1 Bishop Stamp[ 6 Morris St, Mayfield West
Stamp Robert 1935 B NBHS 1   
Stanbridge Cheryl Anne 1966 G NGHS 1   
Stanbridge Laurie Thomas 1967 B NBHS 1   
Stanbridge Melinda Kaye 1971 G NGHS 1 George Stanbridge 92 Grinsell St, Kotara
Stanbury Hazel Isobelle 1942 G NGHS 1 Francis A. Stanbury 27 Mitchell St, Tighes hill
Stanbury Muriel Elizabeth 1940 G NGHS 1 Francis Stanbury 27 Mitchell St, Tighes Hill
Stancliffe Geoffrey 1937 B NBHS 4   
Stancliffe Helen Mary 1972 G NGHS 1 Geoffrey Joseph Stancliffe 15 Angus Ave, Waratah
Stancliffe Phyllis 1938 G NGHS 4   
Stancliffe Roger James 1966 B NBHS 1   
Standen Colin Lovick 1935 B NBHS 1   
Standen Noeleen Elaine 1942 G NGHS 1 Lovick Clifford Standen 16 Upfold St, Mayfield
Stanes Susan 1966 G NGHS 1   
Stanger Bruce Andrew 1968 B NBHS 1   
Stanger James David 1962 B NBHS 1 James Ian Stanger 22 Ocean St, Merewether
Stanger John 1971 B NBHS 1 John Bell Stanger 39 Scenic Highway, Merewether
Stanger John Bell 1938 B NBHS 1   
Stanger Roderick Ian 1965 B NBHS 1   
Stanger Roslyn Ann 1966 G NGHS 1   
Staniford Maxwell James 1963 B NBHS 2 Noel Jack Staniford 23 Queens rd, New Lambton
Staniford Michael Andrew 1968 B NBHS 1   
Staniford Rochelle Janine 1965 G NGHS 1   
Stankewyez Irene 1962 G NGHS 4 Allen Stankewyez 89 Michael St, Jesmond
Stanley Denis Lionel 1933 B NBHS 1   
Stanmore Janice Rose 1956 G NGHS 4   
Stansfield Ian 1957 B NBHS 1   
Stansfield John 1952 B NBHS 2 John James Stansfield 87 Hanbury St, Mayfield
Stanton David Joseph 1932 B NBHS 1 Joseph Stanton Crescent Newcastle Rd, Wallsend
Stanwell Michael Frederick Andrew 1968 B NBHS 1   
Stapleford Joyce Edith 1938 G NGHS 1   
Staples Kim Robert 1968 B NBHS 1   
Stapleton Lee Nigel 1962 B NBHS 1 Walter Stapleton 122 Turnbull St, Hamilton South
Stark Cecil John 1938 B NBHS 1   
Stark Colin Geoffrey 1955 B NBHS 1   
Stark Gordon Andrew 1931 B NBHS 1 Frederick Stark 3 Cowper Street, Georgetown
Stark Graeme Keith 1968 B NBHS 1   
Stark Joy Annette 1953 G NGHS 1   
Stark Lloyd William 1936 B NBHS 1   
Stark Lynne Maree 1964 G NGHS 1   
Stark Paul Lewis 1959 B NBHS 1 Leola Marie Stark [widow] 127 Christo Rd, Waratah
Stark Ronald Matthew 1938 B NBHS 1   
Starks Jack 1942 B NBHS 4 Wilfred Starks 182 Parry St, Hamilton
Starrett Patricia Ann 1948 G NGHS 1   
Statham Neil M 1950 B NBHS 4 S.E. Statham 4 Jenner Pde, Hamilton
Stathopoulos Andrea 1964 B NBHS 1   
Staun Colleen Joy 1968 G NGHS 1   
Staun Debra Ann 1971 G NGHS 1 Colin Athol Staun 10 Railway St, Dudley
Staun Kerrie 1966 G NGHS 1   
Staun Wendy June 1964 G NGHS 1   
Stead Julie Ann 1966 G NGHS 1   
Stead Lesley Evelyn 1962 G NGHS 1 John Curtis Stead 92 Margaret St, Mayfield
Steains Anthony Paul 1966 B NBHS 1   
Stedman Martin Alfred 1959 B NBHS 1 Neville James Stedman 42 Pacific highway, Highfields
Steel Carol 1952 G NGHS 2 Arthur Steel 21 William St, Cardiff; 8 Ackerton St, Mayfield
Steel Grahame Michael 1956 B NBHS 1   
Steel Isabel Norma 1938 G NGHS 1   
Steel Janet Fay 1955 G NGHS 1   
Steel Jean Locke 1944 G NGHS 1   
Steel Joan Clare 1944 G NGHS 1   
Steel John [Ernest John M] 1955 B NBHS 4   
Steel Joyce 1933 G NGHS 1   
Steel Kevin G 1948 B NBHS 1   
Steel Leonard 1930 B NBHS 1 Thomas Steel Gunambi Street, Wallsend
Steel Loris Annie 1935 G NGHS 1   
Steel Loris Annie 1936 G NGHS 1   
Steel Margaret Joy 1951 G NGHS 1 George Steel 1 Percy St, Hamilton
Steel Norma Joan 1948 G NGHS 1   
Steel Peter 1956 B NBHS 1   
Steel Rex Sinclair 1954 B NBHS 1   
Steel Sonia Muir 1938 G NGHS 1   
Steel William Ronald 1946 B NBHS     
Steele Alan Gordon 1970 B NBHS 1 Gordon Cooper Steele 10 Mirral Crescent, New Lambton Heights
Steele Arthur Stanley 1952 B NBHS 1 Stanley Kenneth Steele Walker St, Warners Bay
Steele Ivy 1913 G NHS   Robert Steele 7 Laman St, Cooks hill
Steele James 1910 B NHS   James Steele Bill Street, Newcastle
Steele Jan Peterson 1972 G NGHS 1 Gordon Cooper Steele 10 Mirral Crescent, Lambton; 23 Grandview Parade, New Lambton Heights
Steele John Anthony 1955 B NBHS 1   
Steele Margaret 1924 G NHS 1   
Steele Noel 1942 B NBHS 1 Horace Steele 172 Denison St, Hamilton
Steele Oscar 1909 B NHS   Robert Steele 7 Laman Street, Cooks Hill
Steele Robert 1906 B NHS   Robert Steele Laman Street, Cooks Hill
Steene Diane 1959 G NGHS 1   
Stefanoff George 1951 B NBHS 1 Samuel Stefanoff 106 Bull St, Mayfield
Stefanoff John 1959 B NBHS 1 Samuel Stefanoff 10B Bull St, Mayfield
Stefanoff Maria 1958 G NGHS 1   
Stefanovski John 1969 B NBHS 1 Slavo Stefanovski 131 Regent St, New Lambton
Steggles Deborah Louise 1969 G NGHS 1   
Steggles Dianne Caroline 1968 G NGHS 1   
Steggles Dianne Caroline 1972 G NGHS 5 John Bruce Steggles 172 Russell Rd, New Lambton
Steggles John Warren 1967 B NBHS 1   
Steggles Susan Patricia 1966 G NGHS 1   
Stein Alan Walter 1936 B NBHS 1   
Stein Helen Elizabeth 1960 G NGHS 1 Alan Walter Stein 93 Birdwood St, New Lambton
Stein June Lenore 1962 G NGHS 1 A.W. Stein 93 Birdwood Ave, New Lambton
Stein Kelvin James 1940 B NBHS 1 Harold Edward Stein 125 Lindsay St, Hamilton
Stein Neil David 1942 B NBHS 4 David Stein 10 Bourke St, New Lambton
Stein Sylvia Connie 1927 G NHS 4 Ernest Stein Police Station Newcastle
Stein Vina Camille 1951 G NGHS 1 Horace Gilmore Stein Convalescent Hospital Tomaree; boarding 64 Fullerton St, Stockton
Steinbeck Marjorie 1914 G NHS   George Steinbeck Brown St, West Wallsend
Steinbeck Mary 1913 G NHS   George Steinbeck Brown St, West Wallsend