Surname Given Names Year M/F School Form Parent Address
Babbage Alison Phillippe 1957 G NGHS 1   
Babbage Julie Patricia 1942 G NGHS 2 James Babbage 46 Everton St, Hamilton
Babbage Peter 1942 B NBHS 3 James john Babbage 46 Everton St, Hamilton
Babbage Rosemary Sybil 1950 G NGHS 1 James John Babbage Flat 1 Block A, Parkway Ave, Cooks Hill
Baber Eric Frederic 1944 B NBHS 1   
Baber Leslie Raymond 1943 B NBHS 1   
Babington Kenneth James 1946 B NBHS 1   
Baccus Betty Irene 1945 G NGHS 1   
Back Michael John 1970 B NBHS 1 Thomas John Back 126 Morgan St, Merewether
Backner Daniel Douglas 1937 B NBHS 1   
Backner Tamara Bella 1940 G NGHS 1 Caesar Backner 38 Kemp St, Hamilton
Bacon Beverley Francis 1944 G NGHS 1   
Bacon Graham 1943 B NBHS 1 Sidney A. Bacon 45 Pacific Highway, Adamstown
Bacon Jennifer Barbara 1949 G NGHS 1   
Bacon Kathleen 1927 G NHS 1 Victor F. Bacon 55 Curry St, Merewether
Bacon Lilian 1928 G NHS 4 Victor Frederick Bacon 55 Curry St, Merewether
Bacs Erica Ida Elizabeth 1955 G NGHS 1   
Bacs Petra 1960 G NGHS 4 Ingeborg Bacs James St, Warners Bay
Badcock Alice Margaret 1945 G NGHS 1   
Badcock Alice Margaret 1947 G NGHS 3   
Baddeley Gwen 1931 G NGHS 1 John M. Baddeley Carey Bay Totonto
Baden Grace 1915 B NHS   George Grace 2 Bull Street, Cooks Hill
Badger Geoffrey Charles 1964 B NBHS 3   
Baffsky Susan Fay 1969 G NGHS 1   
Baffsky Wayne 1967 B NBHS 1   
Baggs Kristina 1966 G NGHS 1   
Baggs Rosemaree 1967 G NGHS 1   
Baglee Peter Michael 1968 B NBHS 1   
Bagley Nigel 1930  B NBHS 3 Robert Bagley 118 Janet Street, Merewether
Bagnall Elaine Anne 1971 G NGHS 1 Frank Bagnall 4 Livingstone St; 111 Henry St, Merewether
Bagnall Ernest 1927 B NHS 1 Thomas Bagnall 86 Margaret St, Mayfield East
Bagnall Fanny Sneddon 1929 G NHS 1 Stanley Bagnall 193 Corlette St, Junction
Bagnall Fanny Sneddon 1930 G NGHS 2 Stanley V. Bagnall 193 Corlette Street, Junction
Bagnall Frank 1930 B NBHS 2 Thomas Bagnall 86 Margaret Street, Mayfield East
Bagnall Frank T 1951 B NBHS 1 Frank Bagnall 55 Margaret St, Mayfield East
Bagnall Joyce 1933 G NGHS 1   
Bagnall Joyce May 1932 G NGHS 1 Stanley V., Bagnall 193 Corlette St, Junction
Bagnall June Irien 1938 G NGHS 1   
Bagnall Raymond 1955 B NBHS 1   
Baguley Anne 1965 G NGHS 1   
Baguley Bruce Rye 1937 B NBHS 1   
Baguley Edward Ryan 1938 B NBHS 1   
Baguley James Arthur 1935 B NBHS 1   
Baguley Kenneth 1935 B NBHS 1   
Baguley Warwick 1967 B NBHS 1   
Bailey Alma Alice Joy 1933 G NGHS 1   
Bailey Alvin 1932 B NBHS 4 David Bailey Carrington St, West Maitland
Bailey Andrew Charles 1964 B NBHS 1   
Bailey Ann Maud 1949 G NGHS 1   
Bailey Barry 1942 B NBHS 1 Russell Bailey 38 Fullerton St, Stockton
Bailey Caryl Ann 1966 G NGHS 1   
Bailey Catherine 1974 G NGHS 1   
Bailey Clifford 1941 B NBHS 4 Roderick Bailey 4 Gordon St, Mayfield
Bailey Colin 1944 B NBHS 1   
Bailey Daphne 1937 G NGHS 1   
Bailey Daryl John 1963 B NBHS 1 John Bailey 1 Section St, Mayfield
Bailey David Henry 1958 B NBHS 1   
Bailey Denyse May 1962 G NGHS 2 Errol Glen Bailey 64 Ocean View Parade, Charlestown
Bailey Doris Adele 1934 G NGHS 1   
Bailey Ennis 1960 G NGHS 1 Ronald Bailey 84 Fawcett St, Mayfield
Bailey Geoffrey Clarence 1936 B NBHS 1   
Bailey Geoffrey James 1938 B NBHS 1   
Bailey Gillian Rae 1961 G NGHS 3 F.W. Bailey 9 Pride Ave, Lambton 
Bailey Harold John 1934 B NBHS 3   
Bailey Harold Lance 1937 B NBHS 1   
Bailey Hazel Phyllis 1941 G NGHS 1 George Bailey 57 Woodstock St, Mayfield
Bailey Ian Harley 1958 B NBHS 1   
Bailey Janet Margaret 1956 G NGHS 1   
Bailey Jill Eunice 1946 G NGHS 1   
Bailey Joan 1934 G NGHS 1   
Bailey John 1942 B NBHS 1 Lawson Bailey Bulkara St, Adamstown
Bailey John Howarth 1964 B NBHS 1   
Bailey Judith 1968 G NGHS 1   
Bailey Judith Ann 1956 G NGHS 1   
Bailey Kathleen 1931 G NGHS 1 Leslie C. Bailey 15 Military Rd, Newcastle 
Bailey Keith Maxwell 1952 B NBHS 1 Keith Maxwell Bailey 54 Hebburn St, Hamilton
Bailey Kenneth 1931 B NBHS 3 T.H. Bailey 22 Waratah Street, Hamilton South
Bailey Kenneth Roland 1935 B NBHS 1   
Bailey Kenneth William 1928 B NHS 1 Thomas H. Bailey 22 Waratah St, Hamilton North
Bailey Malcolm L 1950 B NBHS 1 D.L.H. Bailey 11 Lorna St, Waratah
Bailey Malcolm S 1949 B NBHS 1 S.J. Bailey Bourke St, Carrington
Bailey Margaret Ruth 1966 G NGHS 1   
Bailey Marjorie Lilian 1932 G NGHS 1 Leslie O. Bailey 73 Estell St, Maryville
Bailey Mary Letitia 1942 G NGHS 1 Harold Bailey 193 Denison St, Hamilton
Bailey Nancy Armistice 1932 G NGHS 1 Joseph C. Bailey 164 Lawson St, Hamilton
Bailey Noel 1949 B NBHS 1 R.J. Bailey 73 Fullerton St, Stockton
Bailey Philip Richard 1966 B NBHS 1   
Bailey Reginald 1941 B NBHS 4 Henry J. Bailey Fletcher St, Adamstown
Bailey Roderick 1949 B NBHS 1 D.L. Bailey 11 Lorna St, Waratah
Bailey Ron 1936 B NBHS 1   
Bailey Ross Leslie 1967 B NBHS 1   
Bailey Shirley Gwen 1940 G NGHS 1 Thomas H. Bailey 22 Gow St, Hamilton North
Bailey Stephen D 1964 B NBHS 2   
Bailey Sue Louisa 1973 G NGHS 1   
Bailey Walter Frederick 1930 B NBHS   Frederick Walter Bailey 18 Samdon Street, Hamilton
Bailey William Arthur 1938 B NBHS 1   
Baillie Doris Phillippa Jean 1930 G NGHS 3 John Baillie 98 Victoria Street, Adamstown
Bainbridge Betty 1933 G NGHS 1   
Bainbridge George William 1949 B NBHS 1 G. Bainbridge Belmont
Baird Berrie Leslie 1944 B NBHS 1   
Baird David Thomas 1954 B NBHS 4   
Baird Jennifer May 1968 G NGHS 1   
Baker Alfred 1914 B NHS   Mrs F. Baker Elder St, Lambton
Baker Alice 1912 G NHS   Arthur Baker Beaumont St, Hamilton
Baker Allan Reginald 1930 B NBHS 1 Reginald Baker 3 Moolcha Street, Mayfield
Baker Amanda Vivian 1970 G NGHS 1 Douglas A. Baker Stockton Hospital, Stockton
Baker Angela Elizabeth 1972 G NGHS 1 James Sidney Baker 8 Harwill Court, Turton Rd, New Lambton
Baker Arlene Alice 1928 G NHS 1 Arthur Baker ‘Huntly’ Glebe Rd, Adamstown
Baker Barry Kenneth 1962 B NBHS 1 Kenneth Baker 2 Hugh St, Merewether
Baker Colin J 1950 B NBHS 1 J.F.B. Baker 13 Orchardtown Rd, New Lambton
Baker Cynthia Pearl 1948 G NGHS 1   
Baker David S 1950 B NBHS 1 S.C. Baker 8 Hewison St, Tighes Hill
Baker Dianne Lynette 1958 G NGHS 1   
Baker Doreen 1932 G NGHS 1 Albert Baker 32 Sunderland St, Mayfield
Baker Douglas Allan 1956 B NBHS 1   
Baker Edith 1906 G NHS   Arthur Baker Beaumont Street, Hamilton
Baker Esma 1930 G NGHS 1 Alfred Baker William Street, Holmesville
Baker Greta 1930 G NGHS 2 Albert Baker 37 Fitzroy Street, Mayfield
Baker Greta Maud 1929 G NHS 1 Albert Baker 57 Fitzroy St, Mayfield
Baker Gwenneth 1939 G NGHS 2 Charles Baker 70 Fawcett St, Mayfield
Baker Harold George 1936 B NBHS 1   
Baker Hazel 1933 G NGHS 1   
Baker Hilda 1931 G NGHS 1 Charles S. Baker Lockyer St, Merewether
Baker Jack 1941 B NBHS 1 John Baker 190 Lambton Rd, New Lambton
Baker John Charles 1942 B NBHS 1 Richard Baker 16 Laman St, Cooks Hill
Baker John Stanley 1938 B NBHS 2   
Baker Judith Mary 1953 G NGHS     
Baker Kathleen 1930 G NGHS 3 Edward w. Baker 44 Scott Street, Newcastle
Baker Keith Raymond 1939 B NBHS 1 Victor E. Baker 127 Mitchell St, Stockton
Baker Kerry Edward 1957 B NBHS 1   
Baker Lesle Anne 1964 G NGHS 1 Joyce Ethel Baker 68 St James Rd, New Lambton
Baker Leslie 1941 B NBHS 1 Bert Baker Renwick St, Toronto
Baker Lois Margery 1941 G NGHS 1 Harold BakerMrs J.H. Hogg [guardian] Commonwealth Bank Henty boarding at 15 Leonard St, Mayfield
Baker Margaret Lynette 1962 G NGHS 1 A.E. Baker 49 Hobart Rd, New Lambton
Baker May 1930 G NGHS 4 David Kilshaw Baker 3 Tauranga Rd, New Lambton
Baker Mervyn 1936 B NBHS 1   
Baker Noel Keith 1971 B NBHS 1 Keith Stanley Baker 60 Braye St, Mayfield
Baker Pamela Anne 1961 G NGHS 1 Norma Grace Baker 39 Scenic Highway Merewether
Baker Phillip Wilbert 1965 B NBHS 1   
Baker Richard John 1968 B NBHS 2   
Baker Robert 1912 B NHS   William Baker Catherine Hill Bay
Baker Robert Charles 1964 B NBHS 4   
Baker Roy 1926 B NHS 1   
Baker Wendy Louise 1966 G NGHS 1   
Baker William Stanley 1956 B NBHS 1   
Bakewell Lynne Diane 1971 G NGHS 1 Howard John Bakewell 27 Rembrandt Drive, Merewether
Bakewell Raymond Kenneth 1957 B NBHS 1   
Balcomb John R 1950 B NBHS 1 R. Balcomb 6 Martindale St, Wallsend
Baldock Claire Maxine 1969 G NGHS 1   
Baldock Irene Ann 1948 G NGHS 1   
Baldock Lindsay Robert 1968 B NBHS 1   
Baldwin Alan 1941 B NBHS 1 George Baldwin Appletree Rd, Floraville
Baldwin Albert Brian 1947 B NBHS 1   
Baldwin Amy Ivy 1932 G NGHS 1 Frank Baldwin Evans St, Belmont
Baldwin Berris 1943 G NGHS 1   
Baldwin Beryl Joyce 1940 G NGHS 1 Edgar Baldwin 5 Case St, Adamstown
Baldwin Donald 1945 B NBHS 1   
Baldwin Garry 1950 B NBHS 1 A. Baldwin Garth St, Young Wallsend
Baldwin Jack 1942 B NBHS 4 Thomas Baldwin 3 Council St, Speers Point
Baldwin Jack 1948 B NBHS 4   
Baldwin John 1947 B NBHS 1   
Baldwin Marie Elsie 1941 G NGHS 1 Mary Baldwin 4 Milgate St, Wallsend
Baldwin Marion 1940 G NGHS 1 Joseph Baldwin 86 Teralba Rd, Adamstown
Baldwin Michael David 1966 B NBHS 5   
Baldwin Robert James 1958 B NBHS 1   
Baldwin Ross Henry 1971 B NBHS 1 George Baldwin 20 Vine St, Mayfield
Bale Anthony Elton 1954 B NBHS 1   
Bale Beth 1940 G NGHS 1 Oliver Bale 118 Kings Rd, New Lambton
Bale Timothy Elton 1955 B NBHS 1   
Bales Margaret Elizabeth 1954 G NGHS 1   
Bales Roslyn Joyce 1956 G NGHS 1   
Balfe Helen Margaret 1961 G NGHS 4 John Desmond Balfe 183 Charlestown Rd, Kotara
Balfe John Desmond 1965 B NBHS 4   
Balkin Jane Frances 1973 G NGHS 1   
Balks Arthur 1914 B NHS   Alfred G. Balks Oliver St, Hamilton
Balks Denise Elaine 1955 G NGHS 1   
Balks Robyne Anne 1956 G NGHS 1   
Ball Anthony Noel 1957 B NBHS 4   
Ball Audrey 1945 G NGHS 1   
Ball Barbara Adelle 1939 G NGHS 1   
Ball Christopher 1958 B NBHS 1   
Ball Clifford William 1929 B NHS 1 John Thomas Ball 140 Lindsay St, Hamilton
Ball David William 1964 B NBHS 1   
Ball Diane Meredith 1959 G NGHS 1   
Ball Doris 1925 G NHS 1   
Ball Dorothy Joan 1933 G NGHS 1   
Ball Judy Lea 1970 G NGHS 5 Robert J. Ball 12 Tremont Ave, Adamstown Heights
Ball Kenneth Rawson 1959 B NBHS 5 Cliff Rawson Ball Post Office, Kinchela, Kempsey; c/- Mrs C.J. Palmer 10 Corlette St, Cooks Hill
Ball Shirley Elaine 1940 G NGHS 1 Frederick Joseph Ball 10 Buchanan St, Merewether
Ball Stewart Vincent 1957 B NBHS 1   
Ball Warwick Nathan 1968 B NBHS 1   
Ballanden Lisa 1970 G NGHS 1 John Ballanden 20 Buchanan St, Merewether
Ballard Denise Gail 1972 G NGHS 3 Douglas Haydon Ballard cnr Croudace St, & Carrington Parade, New Lambton
Ballard Denise Gail 1975 G NGHS 6   
Balmer Keith 1930 B NBHS 2 Thomas J. Balmer 36 Nelson Street, Mayfield
Balmer Keith 1932 B NBHS 4 Thomas James Balmer 21 Parnell Place, Newcastle
Bamgarten Glenis 1951 G NGHS 1 Valda Richards [mother] Fennells Bay
Banathy Maria Eva Hildegard 1960 G NGHS 1 Lazzlo J. Banathy 170 Main Rd, Argenton
Bancroft Christopher John 1967 B NBHS 1   
Bancroft Victor Murray 1953 B NBHS 1 Victor Bancroft 13 Marks Parade Marks Point
Banfield Barbara Mary 1946 G NGHS 1   
Banfield Brian Melville 1953 B NBHS 1 Robert Melville Banfield 55 Jenner Parade, Merewether
Banfield Fae Marie 1950 G NGHS 1 Leslie William Banfield 57 Jenner Pde Merewether
Banfield June Charlotte 1941 G NGHS 1 Norman H. Banfield Bombala St, Dudley
Banfield June Charlotte 1942 G NGHS 2 Norman H. Banfield Bombala St. Dudley
Banfield June Elsie 1947 G NGHS 1   
Banfield Kenneth John 1940 B NBHS 4 Sydney Milsum Banfield Bombala St, Dudley
Banks Albert Dennis 1929 B NHS 1 Thomas A. Banks Williamtown
Banks Anne Kathryn 1961 G NGHS 4 Lawrence Herbert Banks 6 Ellersie Rd, Adamstown Heights
Banks Coral Doreen 1934 G NGHS 1   
Banks Daphne Joyce 1957 G NGHS 4   
Banks Helen Mavis 1955 G NGHS 1   
Banks James Dennis 1956 B NBHS 1   
Banks John Thomas 1968 B NBHS 1   
Banks Patricia Lorraine 1957 G NGHS 1   
Banks Roger Arthur 1942 B NBHS 1 William Merrick 29 Dawson St, Waratah
Banks Sandra 1963 G NGHS 1 Arthur James Banks 8 Park Rd, Tighes Hill
Bannatyne Gregor McKenzie 1957 B NBHS 1   
Bannister Edward George 1938 B NBHS 4   
Bannister Helen Lillian 1959 G NGHS 1   
Bannister Herbert John 1954 B NBHS 1   
Bannister John Alfred 1952 B NBHS 4 Phyllis Bannister 63 Margaret St, Mayfield East
Bannister Leslie 1941 B NBHS 1 Donald Bannister Myall Rd, South Cardiff
Bannister Marlene Thora 1950 G NGHS 1 George McCulloch Bannister 156 Catherine St, Swansea
Bannister Mary Joyce 1962 G NGHS 1 Bannister 58 Bridge St, Waratah
Bannister Neville 1949 B NBHS 1 H.C. Bannister 29 Wentworth St, Georghetown
Bannister Robyn Anne 1966 G NGHS 1   
Bannister Wendy Joy 1968 G NGHS 1   
Barber Laurie Ernest 1953 B NBHS 1 Kenneth Morris Barber Middle St, Cardiff South
Barbour Kristin Gay 1969 G NGHS 1   
Barbour Lyndal Kay 1971 G NGHS 1 Keith Alexander Barbour 24 Charlotte St, Merewether Heights
Barbouttis George 1950 B NBHS 4 J. Barbouttis 93 Frederick St, Merewether
Barbouttis George Steven 1963 B NBHS 1 Steven George Barbouttis 44 National Park St, Hamilton
Barbouttis Helen 1960 G NGHS 1 Steven G. Barbouttis 44 National Park St, Hamilton
Barbouttis Maria 1958 G NGHS 1   
Barclay Allen R 1949 B NBHS 1 J.E. Barclay Glenroy, Karuah
Barclay Gordon Alfred 1939 B NBHS 4 Elena M. Barclay 116 Kerr St, Mayfield
Barclay Janice Ellinor 1954 G NGHS 1   
Barclay Joan 1944 G NGHS 1   
Barclay Joyce Amelia 1943 G NGHS 1   
Barden Narelle Beth 1970 G NGHS 1 Kenneth R. Barden 19 Carisbrooke Ave, Kotara
Barden Shirley Lois 1930 G NGHS 1 George Herbert Barden ‘Merridong’ Regent Street, Mayfield
Bardsley Thomas 1935 B NBHS 1   
Bareham Elizabeth Anne 1973 G NGHS 1   
Bareham Reginald Donald 1935 B NBHS 1   
Barfoot Judith Anne 1943 G NGHS 1   
Barfoot Margaret Helen 1949 G NGHS 1   
Barker Anthony Lewis 1970 B NBHS 1 Trevor Lewis Barker 10 Baker St, New Lambton
Barker Audrey Norma 1948 G NGHS 1   
Barker Dorothy 1936 G NGHS 5   
Barker Glenlen Eric 1940 B NBHS 1 Eric Barker 48 Wentworth St, Georgetown
Barker Joyce 1937 G NGHS 1   
Barker Kim Maree 1967 G NGHS 1   
Barker Margaret Jane 1970 G NGHS 1 Frederick H. Baker 51 Jenner Pde, Merewether
Barker Valmai Margaret 1934 G NGHS 2   
Barker Warren F 1950 B NBHS 1 A.S. Gaites 27 Albert St, Belmont
Barklay Douglas B 1931 B NBHS 5 Harold Barklay 8 Maitland Rd, Islington
Barklay Harold Edward 1932 B NBHS 4 Harold Barclay 8 Maitland Rd, Islington
Barklay Ronald 1935 B NBHS 1   
Barlas Mary Anne 1968 G NGHS 1   
Barlow Arline 1911 G NHS   Harry Barlow c/- Mrs Grundy, Regent St, New Lambton
Barlow Coral 1936 G NGHS     
Barlow Douglas 1938 B NBHS 1   
Barlow Eric Joseph 1936 B NBHS 1   
Barlow Gregory Edward 1959 B NBHS 1 Thomas John Barlow 5 Albion St, Mayfield East
Barlow Mona 1937 G NGHS 1   
Barlow Penelope Sylvia 1961 G NGHS 1 Kenneth Barlow c/- Mayfield Hostel
Barlow Rosalyn Joy 1959 G NGHS 1   
Barlow William 1912 B NHS   William Barlow Murnain St, Wallsend
Barna Csilla 1963 G NGHS 5 George Barna 3 Prince St, Waratah
Barnard Joanna Christina [Ina] 1935 G NGHS 1   
Barnard Richard 1911 B NHS   Lewis S. Barnard 2 Bingle St, Newcastle
Barnes Albert 1934 B NBHS 1   
Barnes Christine Ruth 1960 G NGHS 1 Edyth L. Barnes 32 Corona St, Hamilton
Barnes Clifford 1929 B NHS 1 George Barnes 9 Dent St, Merewether
Barnes Donald William 1947 B NBHS 1   
Barnes Geoffrey Thomas 1942 B NBHS 1 Herbert Barnes 95 Hanbury St, Mayfield
Barnes Glenn Victor 1956 B NBHS 1   
Barnes Harold L 1919 B NHS   Oswald J. Barnes Alma Road, New Lambton
Barnes Joan Elaine 1944 G NGHS 1   
Barnes John Robert 1955 B NBHS 1   
Barnes Kathryn Mary 1960 G NGHS 1 Edyth L. Barnes 32 Corona St, Hamilton
Barnes Leslie 1935 B NBHS 1   
Barnes Moya Jean 1938 G NGHS 2   
Barnes Norman Edward 1937 B NBHS 1   
Barnes Reginald Arthur 1928 B NHS 1 Donald S. Barnes 29 Fawcett St, Mayfield
Barnes Robert Winstanley 1954 B NBHS 1   
Barnes Ronald William 1954 B NBHS 1   
Barnes Shirley Joan 1939 G NGHS 1   
Barnes Stanley 1944 B NBHS 1   
Barnes Stanley W 1948 B NBHS 1   
Barnes Wilfred Graham 1938 B NBHS 1   
Barnett David Charles 1953 B NBHS 1 Leslie Robert Barnett 6 Lawson St, Hamilton
Barnett Denis Christian 1964 B NBHS 4   
Barnett Donald A 1948 B NBHS 1   
Barnett Judith 1952 G NGHS 1 Alfred Harold Barnett 68 Emily St, Marks Point
Barnett Mary 1938 G NGHS 2   
Barnett Mary Ruth 1945 G NGHS 1   
Barnett Michael Godfrey 1958 B NBHS 1   
Barnett Mona 1931 G NGHS 1 Hilton G. Barnett James St, Boolaroo
Barnett Paul Anthony 1957 B NBHS 4   
Barnett Sybil Mona 1938 G NGHS 3   
Barnett Valerie 1938 G NGHS 1   
Barney Trevor Edward 1932 B NBHS 4 Harold Barney Grant Rd, Coal Point, Toronto
Barnier John Alfred 1939 B NBHS 2 James Albert Barnier 81 Hanbury St, Mayfield
Barnier Mary Isobel 1930 G NGHS 4 Oliver Hamilton Barnier 9 Hunter Street, Hamilton
Barnsley Guy Robert 1971 B NBHS 1 Bruce Peter Barnsley  
Barnwell Sally Ann 1966 G NGHS 1   
Barr Angela Margaret 1956 G NGHS 1   
Barr Bernice Margaret 1938 G NGHS 5   
Barr Bruce Gordon 1930 B NBHS 1 James Bruce Barr “Cambreslong” Macquarie Street, Junction
Barr Cheryl 1962 G NGHS 1 James Russell Barr Charlestown Hotel, Charlestown
Barr Donald William 1956 B NBHS 4   
Barr James 1949 B NBHS 1 J.R. Barr Commercial Hotel , Adamstown
Barrack Cecil 1930 B NBHS 2 George Barrack 7 Fleming Street, Wickham
Barrack Shirley May 1938 G NGHS 1   
Barracks Marion Joan 1952 G NGHS 4 Cecil Barracks 27 Leonard St, Mayfield
Barrass Margaret Janette 1947 G NGHS 1   
Barratt Barbara Alison 1961 G NGHS 4 Harold Victor Barratt 55 Tyrrell St, Newcastle
Barratt Ken V 1949 B NBHS 1 V. Barratt 20 Coolamin Rd, Waratah
Barratt Lynette 1965 G NGHS 1   
Barratt Marjorie Enid 1930 G NGHS 2 Frederick Barratt 63 Pitt Street, Stockton
Barratt Ronald james 1961 B NBHS 1 James William Barratt 28 Llewellyn St, Merewether
Barratt Ronald L 1929 B NHS 1 Frederick Barratt 63 Pitt St, Stockton
Barratt Stanley Raymond 1963 B NBHS 1 Stanley Barratt 30 Llewellyn St, Merewether
Barratt William Rees 1954 B NBHS 1   
Barrett Frances Margaret 1942 G NGHS 4 Frederick John Barrett Hillsborough, Charlestown Post Office
Barrett Graham William 1958 B NBHS 1   
Barrett Harold Bradman 1943 B NBHS 1   
Barrett Horace 1912 B NHS   Ernest Barrett Throsby St, Wickham
Barrett Ian Coleman 1955 B NBHS 4   
Barrett Jay Ellen 1962 G NGHS 1 Norm Parks Barrett 29 Edith St, Waratah
Barrett John Delves 1952 B NBHS 1 Alfred Leslie Barret 116 Darby St, Newcastle
Barrett John E 1948 B NBHS 1   
Barrett Kathryn Ann 1959 G NGHS 1   
Barrett Lucy Grace 1935 G NGHS 1   
Barrett Pamela Dawn 1967 G NGHS 1   
Barrett Reginald Ian 1956 B NBHS 1   
Barrett Ross Douglas 1954 B NBHS 1   
Barrett Stanley 1917 B NHS   Ernest Barrett Throsby Street, Wickham
Barrett Suzanne 1969 G NGHS 1   
Barrett Victoria Jane 1971 G NGHS 1 John William Barrett 94 Florida Ave, New Lambton
Barrett William 1916 B NHS   John Barrett Ravenshaw Street, Merewether
Barrie Geoffrey Phillip 1945 B NBHS 1   
Barrie Vertie Eileen 1939 G NGHS 1   
Barrkman Sandra Karen 1971 G NGHS 1 Mervyn Francis Barrkman 30 Fenton Ave, Newcastle
Barron Alastair Owen 1955 B NBHS 4   
Barron Elizabeth Ann 1947 G NGHS 1   
Barron Jemina Mona 1931 G NGHS 1 Peter Owen Barron 25 Myola St, Mayfield
Barrow Vicki Marie 1961 G NGHS 1 Reginald Ernest Barrow 27 Young St, Carrington
Barrowcliff Reginald J 1951 B NBHS 1 James Blackburn Barrowcliff 44 Dumaresq St, Hamilton South
Barry Alan 1954 B NBHS 1   
Barry Anthony Lewis 1955 B NBHS 4   
Barry Beverley 1952 G NGHS 1 William Charles Barry Wimbledon Grove Cardiff Heights
Barry Julianne 1963 G NGHS 1 William R. Barry 90 Lambton Rd, Waratah
Barry Kenneth 1941 B NBHS 1 John Barry 15 Bar Beach Ave, Newcastle
Barry Owen James 1945 B NBHS 1   
Barry Richard John 1955 B NBHS 1   
Barry Shirley Margaret 1938 G NGHS 1   
Barsley Warren 1950 B NBHS 1 W.G. Barsley 38 Channel St, Swansea
Barter Marcia 1927 G NHS 1 John Barter 22 Howden St, Carrington; 30 Teralba Rd, Broadmeadow
Barter Reginald 1933 B NBHS 1   
Bartholomew Janella Mary 1968 G NGHS 1   
Bartholomew John 1919 B NHS   John E. Bartholomew Brown Street, West Wallsend
Bartholomew Pamela 1961 G NGHS 1 Geoff Bartholomew 19 Denny St, Broadmeadow
Bartholomew Pamela 1966 G NGHS 6   
Bartholomew Vicki Fay 1959 G NGHS 1   
Bartlett Doris 1912 G NHS   Charles Bartlett Courthouse Church St, Newcastle
Bartlett Fay Brenda 1947 G NGHS 1   
Bartlett John 1942 B NBHS 1 Oswald Bartlett 9 James St, Merewether
Bartlett Margaret Mary 1930 G NGHS 1 Norman Bartlett 9 Charles Street, Cooks Hill
Bartley Joan Isobel 1946 G NGHS 1   
Bartley John A 1949 B NBHS 1 A. Bartley 18C Victoria St, Adasmtown
Bartley Margaret 1964 G NGHS 1 Lorna Margaret Bartley 32 Carnley Ave, New Lambton
Bartley William Thomas 1935 B NBHS 4   
Bartole Rosanna 1973 G NGHS 4   
Barton Ian 1949 B NBHS   W. Barton 169 Union St, Junction
Barton Ian Lindsay 1958 B NBHS 1   
Barton Janice Dorothy 1953 G NGHS 1   
Barton Joanne Lee 1965 G NGHS 1   
Barton Tracey Gay 1972 G NGHS 1 Neroli Fay Barton 43 Glebe Rd, Merewether
Barwick Anthony Alwyn 1956 B NBHS 1   
Barwick Jack 1936 B NBHS 1   
Barwick Robyn Lynnette 1967 G NGHS 1   
Basarab Anna 1961 G NGHS 4 Ivan Basarab 26 Baker St, Mayfield
Bash John Maxwell 1959 B NBHS 4 Paul Colbert Bash 111 Rae Crescent, Kotrar
Bashford Beth 1944 G NGHS 1   
Basic David 1971 B NBHS 1 Alexander Basic 656 Glebe Rd, Adamstown
Bass Charles Sydney 1917 B NHS   Samuel Bass Curlewis
Bass Raymond 1927 B NHS 1 Cecil Bass 74 Carrington St, Mayfield
Bassan Patricia 1942 G NGHS 1 Norman Bassan 111 Mitchell St, Stockton
Bassett Carole Anne 1952 G NGHS 1 Clarence BassettHilda Bassett [grandmother] Post Office Bourke: boarding 42 Estelle St, Maryville
Bassett Elizabeth Louise 1966 G NGHS 2   
Bassford Gaynor Ann 1953 G NGHS 1   
Bastian Anne 1957 G NGHS 1   
Bastian Bruce 1961 B NBHS 1 Hugh Charles Bastian 61 Elizabeth St, Mayfield
Bastian Charles Hugh 1934 B NBHS 1   
Bastian Henry John 1931 B NBHS 1 James Copeland Bastian 69 Nobbys Rd, Newcastle
Bastian Jennifer Louise 1969 G NGHS 1   
Bastian Margaret Jean 1955 G NGHS 1   
Bastian Violet Una 1939 G NGHS 1   
Bate Cecil 1910 B NHS   John Bate 329 Hunter Street, Newcastle
Bate Reginald 1908 B NHS   John Bate 329 Hunter Street, Newcastle
Bate Rhonda Anne 1954 G NGHS 1   
Bateman Julie Merrilyn 1955 G NGHS 1   
Bateman Kenneth Cohen 1932 B NBHS 2 Mrs A.H. Baker 39 Tyrrell St, Newcastle
Bateman May Josephine 1942 G NGHS 1 Elizabeth Bateman 13 Ulick St, Merewether
Bateman Thelma 1933 G NGHS 1   
Bates Albert 1943 B NBHS 1 Iris Bates 35 Moate St, Georgetown
Bates Allan 1943 B NBHS 1 Cyril Bates 20 Upfold St, Mayfield
Bates Bessie Ella 1931 G NGHS 1 William Bates Macquarie Rd, Cardiff
Bates Caralyn Dawn 1955 G NGHS 1   
Bates Colin 1942 B NBHS 1 Richard Baxter Main Rd, Marks Point
Bates David John 1958 B NBHS 1   
Bates David William 1947 B NBHS 1   
Bates Deborah Robyn 1966 G NGHS 1   
Bates Elizabeth 1960 G NGHS 4 Lionel Gordon Bates 427 Glebe Rd, Merewether
Bates Francis Garry 1955 B NBHS 1   
Bates Frederick Henry 1931 B NBHS 1 David Bates Blackalls Lake Macquarie
Bates Geoffrey William 1953 B NBHS 1 William Thomas Bates 151 Nelson St, Wallsend
Bates Graham Douglas 1956 B NBHS 1   
Bates Harold Edward 1929 B NHS 4 Edward J. Bates Blackalls, Toronto
Bates James D 1949 B NBHS 1 E.L. Hastings 39 Margaret St, Tighes Hill
Bates Joan Doreen 1938 G NGHS 1   
Bates Joan Winifred 1933 G NGHS 1   
Bates Lorna Dorothy 1945 G NGHS 1   
Bates Lynette Kay 1969 G NGHS 1   
Bates Margaret Laura 1961 G NGHS 1 Lionel Gordon Bates 427 Glebe Rd, Merewether West
Bates Neville Roger 1937 B NBHS 1   
Bates Philip Francis 1971 B NBHS    51 Barton St, Mayfield
Bates Robert Ernest 1952 B NBHS 1 Thomas Bates Bulls Garden Rd, Whitebridge
Bates Robin 1960 B NBHS 1 Ronald Gordon Bates 92 Brunker Rd, Broadmeadow
Bates Ronald John 1969 B NBHS 2 Ronald Sydney Bates 102 Chinchen St, Islington
Bates Sandra Anne 1965 G NGHS 1   
Bates William John 1960 B NBHS 1 William Stanhope Bates 124 Lockyer St, Adamstown
Bates Winnie 1908 G NHS   Ernestine Bates Berner Street, Merewether
Bateson Keith 1955 B NBHS 4   
Batey Beryl 1942 G NGHS 1 Jack Batey Bluff Point, North Stockton
Bath Norman 1936 B NBHS 1   
Bath Richard 1936 B NBHS 4   
Bath Ronald 1942 B NBHS 1 Richard Bath 6 Clyde St, Stockton
Batley Lesley Caryl 1955 G NGHS 1   
Batley Michael 1953 B NBHS 1 Alfred William A. Batley 130 Dumaresq St, Hamilton
Batri Elizabeth Diana 1971 G NGHS 1 Gabriel Stefan Batri 74 Waratah St, Kahibah
Batson Donelda Helen 1951 G NGHS 1 Harold Edward Batson 80 Mitchell St, Stockton
Batt John Duncan 1965 B NBHS 4   
Baumann Heike 1971 G NGHS 2 Karl Heinz Baumann 28 Hill St, Wallsend
Baumfield Timothy 1971 B NBHS 1 David Leslie Baumfield 4/22 High St, Newcastle
Bawcombe Judith Ann 1952 G NGHS 1 Aubrey Bawcombe Railway St, Teralba
Baxter Allan G 1926 B NHS 1   
Baxter Beryl Jean 1937 G NGHS 1   
Baxter Betty Jean 1935 G NGHS 1   
Baxter Harold Matthews 1933 B NBHS 4   
Baxter Helen Jessica 1967 G NGHS 1   
Baxter Helen Joanne 1966 G NGHS 1   
Baxter Helen Joanne 1970 G NGHS 5 Leslie Baxter 68 Watkins St, Merewether
Baxter Ian Anthony 1970 B NBHS 4 Eric Joseph Baxter 11 Allowah St, Waratah West
Baxter Janice Maria 1964 G NGHS 3   
Baxter Lynne Margaret 1970 G NGHS 1 Francis G. Baxter 39 Thalaba Rd, New Lambton
Baxter Robert 1949 B NBHS 1 R.E. Baxter 9 James St, Mayfield
Bay Allan Ross 1954 B NBHS 1   
Bay Colin J 1949 B NBHS 1 J.H. Bay 52 Chatham St, Waratah
Bay David Graeme 1965 B NBHS 1   
Bay Eric Charles 1933 B NBHS 1   
Bay Lyndall Julie 1966 G NGHS 1   
Bayley Geoffrey 1940 B NBHS 4 Wilfred Bayley 111 Frederick St, Merewether
Bayley Hazel Jean 1930 G NGHS 1 Thomas Bayley 22 Waratah Street, Newtown
Bayley Michael 1949 B NBHS 1 S. Bayley 32 Catherine St, Waratah
Beach David W 1950 B NBHS 1 H. Beach 16 Cram St, Merewether
Beach John 1943 B NBHS 1 Charles Beach 30 Helen St, Merewether
Beach John Raymond 1964 B NBHS 1   
Beach William James 1959 B NBHS 1 Raymond Edward Beach 11 High St, Waratah
Beacher Pervy James 1938 B NBHS 1   
Beacroft Phyllis Joyce 1930 G NGHS 1 George Beacroft 92 Bruce Street, Cooks Hill
Beal Helen Constance 1952 G NGHS 1 Dick Beal 124 Kemp St, Hamilton
Beal Judith 1974 G NGHS 1   
Beal Ray 1940 B NBHS 1 Edwin Beal 20 Rawson St, Mayfield
Beal [Beale] Robert William 1946 B NBHS 1   
Beale Edwin Charles 1970 B NBHS 1 Reay Beale 15 Frith St, Kahibah
Beale Ian 1971 B NBHS 1  39 Clyde St, Stockton
Beale Paul William 1968 B NBHS 1   
Beale Roy Leslie 1931 B NBHS 1 William David Beale 39 Clyde Street, Stockton
Beale Sandra Lesley 1957 G NGHS 1   
Beale Stan John William 1942 B NBHS 1 Stanley Arthur Beale Marks Pde, Marks Point
Beaman Ian Robert 1957 B NBHS 1   
Beamish Helen 1960 G NGHS 1 E.O. Beamish 9 Grandview Rd, New Lambton
Bear John William 1958 B NBHS 1   
Bear Linda Wendy 1953 G NGHS 1   
Bear Robert James 1959 B NBHS 1 George William Bear 15 Collins St, Georgetown
Bear Ronald Dale 1943 B NBHS 1   
Beard Athol 1941 B NBHS 1 George Beard 6 Tocal Rd, New Lambton
Beard Athol William 1940 B NBHS 1 George Beard 6 Tocal Rd, New Lambton
Beard Graham Eric 1954 B NBHS 2   
Beard Norman William Henry 1953 B NBHS 2 Alwyn Joseph Beard Albert St, Lambton
Beasley Grahame Keith 1960 B NBHS 1 Keith Roland Beasley 2 Florence St, Cardiff
Beasley Jack 1933 B NBHS 1   
Beasley Ross William 1963 B NBHS 1 Keith Roland Beasley 30 Florence St, Cardiff
Beath Annette Elizabeth 1967 G NGHS 1   
Beath Boyd Davidson 1937 B NBHS 1   
Beath Bradley Davidson 1963 B NBHS 1 Boyd Davidson Beath 123 Croudace St, New Lambton Heights
Beath George Cliff 1917 B NHS   George Beath Thalaba Road, New Lambton
Beath Gordon James 1969 B NBHS 1 James Norman Beath 3 Pacific highway Adamstown Heights
Beath James 1936 B NBHS 1   
Beath James 1940 B NBHS 1 James Beath 39 Hewison St, Tighes Hill
Beath Jean 1938 G NGHS 1   
Beath Kenneth 1941 B NBHS 1 James Beath 15 Thalaba Rd, New Lambton
Beath Neil 1944 B NBHS 1   
Beath Sally Luise 1973 G NGHS 1   
Beath Stuart Thomas 1971 B NBHS 1 James Beath 3 Pacific Highway, Adamstown Heights
Beattie David John 1969 B NBHS 1 John Desmond Beattie 16 Stannett St, Waratah West
Beattie Jean Gwendoline 1936 G NGHS 1   
Beattie Joanne 1974 G NGHS 1   
Beattie John 1941 B NBHS 1 Edmund Beattie 57A Douglas St, Stockton
Beattie Margaret 1927 G NHS 2 William Beattie 189 Beaumont St, Engineer
Beattie Margaret Gray 1930 G NGHS 4 William Beattie 10 Beaumont Street, Hamilton
Beattie Moira May 1945 G NGHS 1   
Beattie Reginald George 1930 B NBHS 4 Herbert V. Beattie 33 Roslyn Street, Maryville
Beattie Richard William 1944 B NBHS 1   
Beaufoy Hubert Leigh 1946 B NBHS 1   
Beaulock Janice Anne 1953 G NGHS 4   
Beaumont Maree Lee 1957 G NGHS 4   
Beaumont Phillippe Lee 1959 B NBHS 1 Kenneth Albert Beaumont 10 Princess St, Argenton
Beautement Maisie 1930 G NGHS 4 H. Beautement Lilian Street, Cardiff
Beautement Marilyn Jean 1963 G NGHS 1 Vincent Beautement 10 Stephens Ave, Glendale
Beautement Robert Peter 1959 B NBHS 1 Vincent Beautement 47 Stephens Ave, Glendale
Beautement Vincent 1933 B NBHS 3   
Beaven Alda Ruth 1955 G NGHS 1   
Beaven Shirley Mae 1941 G NGHS 1 Walter G. Bevan 78 Margaret St, Mayfield East
Beavis Alice 1906 G NHS   Walter Beavis Watt Street, Newcastle
Beavis Ethel 1907 G NHS   Walter Beavis 54 Watt Street, Newcastle
Beavis Roy Albert 1939 B NBHS 4 George W. Beavis [grandfather] Lorn House, Lorn
Beavis Shirley Olive 1933 G NGHS 1   
Beazley Desmond Anthony 1966 B NBHS 1   
Beck Claudia Mary Isobel 1933 G NGHS 1   
Beck Doreen Mildred 1931 G NGHS 1 Norman Beck First St, Teralba
Beck Francis Gordon 1932 B NBHS 2 William Beck Public School, Salt Ash
Beck Michael M 1948 B NBHS 1   
Beck Norma Mae 1942 G NGHS 1 Thelma Mae Beck 5 Tighe St, Waratah
Beck Peter Sydney 1940 B NBHS 1 Sydney Beck 3 Johlon Court, Parry St, Hamilton
Beck Wallace Donald 1938 B NBHS 1   
Beckenham Bruce Robertson 1960 B NBHS 2 Leslie John Beckenham 16 Corona St, Hamilton
Beckenham Rosemary Ann 1965 G NGHS 1   
Becker Norma Hazel 1941 G NGHS 1 Albert Becker Main Rd, Fennells Bay
Beckley Helen Margaret 1957 G NGHS 1   
Beckley John Harold 1932 B NBHS 4 John Beckley 49 Queens Rd, New Lambton
Beddoe George 1937 B NBHS 2   
Beddoe John Frederick 1964 B NBHS 1   
Beddoes Doris 1936 G NGHS 1   
Bedford Deidre Tresna 1943 G NGHS 1   
Bedford Madeline 1925 G NHS 1   
Bedford Marie Adel 1952 G NGHS 1 Andrew Reginald Bedford Fletcher St, Wallsend
Beeby Charles George 1933 B NBHS 1   
Beeby Diana May 1938 G NGHS 1   
Beeby Frederick Albert 1935 B NBHS 1   
Beeby Peter Douglas 1938 B NBHS 1   
Beecham Alan Douglas 1939 B NBHS 4 Alfred J. Beecham Bowman St, Swansea
Beecham Alfred J 1930 B NBHS 1 Alfred John Beecham Bowman Street, Swansea
Beeman Stuart 1916 B NHS   Francis J. Beeman  
Beer Joan Carole 1960 G NGHS 1 Sydney T. Beer 180 Park Ave, Kotara
Beerwald Ruth 1968 G NGHS 1   
Beeston Dinah Mary 1962 G NGHS 1 Lawrence Daniel Beeston 100 Carrington Parade, New Lambton
Beeston John Charles 1932 B NBHS 1 George Beeston 8 Queens Rd, New Lambton
Beeston Lawrence Daniel 1930 B NBHS 3 William P. Beeston 87 Denison Street, Hamilton
Beeston Philip 1926 B NHS 1   
Beeston Richard Lawrence 1956 B NBHS 1   
Beeton Joan Violet 1929 G NHS 1 Frederick Beeton ‘Quambi’ 20 Elliott St, Merewether
Begbie Alfred Campbell 1916 B NHS   Arthur B. Begbie 35 Maitland Road, Islington
Begg Neville 1944 B NBHS 1   
Belcher Arlene Zoe 1938 G NGHS 1   
Belevski Draya 1973 G NGHS 1   
Beley Maria 1974 G NGHS 1   
Belford Graham R 1949 B NBHS 3 R.A. Belford 4 Haig St, Belmont
Belford Irene Janice 1953 G NGHS 1   
Belk Francis J 1947 B NBHS 1   
Belk Gary J 1951 B NBHS 1 John Belk 28 William St. Argenton
Bell Adrian Gladstone 1967 B NBHS 2   
Bell Alfred John 1930 B NBHS 1 John Bell 29 Macquarie Street, Glebe
Bell Bruce 1943 B NBHS 1 Rex Bell 51 Carandotta St, Mayfield West
Bell Carolyn Daphne 1958 G NGHS 1   
Bell Christine Mary 1962 G NGHS 1 Bell 134 Christo Rd, Waratah
Bell Darryl Anthony 1954 B NBHS 1   
Bell Douglas 1944 B NBHS 1   
Bell Edward G 1919 B NHS   Frederick G. Bell 10 Lindsay Street, Hamilton
Bell Edward Gordon 1957 B NBHS 4   
Bell Edwina Ellen 1948 G NGHS 1   
Bell Elvery Lilian 1930 G NGHS 2 Edward Ernest Bell 76 Porcher Street, Hamilton
Bell Elvy L 1929 G NHS 1 Edward E. Bell Porcher St, Hamilton
Bell Enid Joyce 1952 G NGHS 1 Eric George Bell 36 Kitchener Pde, Mayfield East
Bell Eric Graham 1964 B NBHS 4   
Bell Freda Margery 1930 G NGHS 4 Annie Elizabeth Bell ‘Averest’ Walter Street, Belmont
Bell Gail Marie 1952 G NGHS 1 Agnes Bell [aunt] 224 Maitland Rd, Mayfield
Bell Geoffrey Allen 1958 B NBHS 1   
Bell George 1938 B NBHS 1   
Bell George 1941 B NBHS 4 Robert Bell 105 Laman St, Cooks Hill
Bell Gregory Allen 1945 B NBHS 1   
Bell Greogry Stephen 1961 B NBHS 1 Harold Frederick Bell 13 Blackall St, Hamilton
Bell Hazel Maud 1934 G NGHS 1   
Bell Heather Fay 1968 G NGHS 1   
Bell Helen Mary 1957 G NGHS 1   
Bell Ian 1962 B NBHS 1 Gordon Alexander Bell 77 Prince St, Waratah
Bell James Harry 1953 B NBHS 1 James Allan Bell 10 Ella St, Adamstown
Bell Jennifer Jay 1955 G NGHS 1   
Bell John Edward 1928 B NHS 1 John Bell 50 Macquarie St, Junction
Bell John Roy 1958 B NBHS 1   
Bell Kim 1974 G NGHS 1   
Bell Lucille 1956 G NGHS 1   
Bell Lynda Rae 1967 G NGHS 1   
Bell Margaret Joan 1954 G NGHS     
Bell Marjorie 1954 G NGHS 1   
Bell Neville 1941 B NBHS 1 George Bell 38 William St, Stockton
Bell Neville Brian 1957 B NBHS 1   
Bell Peter Andrew 1970 B NBHS 1 Hilton Bell 10 Cross St, Mayfield
Bell Raymond William 1943 B NBHS 1 R. Bell 105 Laman St, Cooks Hill
Bell Reece Thomas 1940 B NBHS 4 Cuthbert Bell Stuart St, Charlestown
Bell Richard 1941 B NBHS 1 Rex Bell 51 Carandotta St, Mayfield West
Bell Robert John 1969 B NBHS 1 William R. Bell 9 Emerson St, Beresfield
Bell Ronald John 1957 B NBHS 1   
Bell Ronald William 1952 B NBHS 1 Stanley Richard Bell 11 Corona St, Mayfield
Bell Shirley Margaret 1936 G NGHS 1   
Bell Stephen 1914 B NHS   Margaret Bell Hampden Ave, Adamstown
Bell Stephen John 1965 B NBHS 1   
Bell Valma 1940 G NGHS 1 Cuthbert Bell Stewart St, Charlestown
Bell Vicki Louise 1968 G NGHS 1   
Bell Victor James 1953 B NBHS 1 Victor Charles Bell 28 Robert St, Jesmond
Bell Walter 1943 B NBHS 4   
Bellamy Edith I 1908 G NHS   Ernest Bellamy Regent Street, New Lambton
Bellamy Neville Richard 1937 B NBHS 1   
Bellamy Ron 1937 B NBHS 1   
Bellinger Peter Cameron 1950 B NBHS 4 E. Bollinger 204 Brooks St, Bar Beach
Bellizia Rginald Thomas 1933 B NBHS 1   
Belshaw Roy Edward 1936 B NBHS 1   
Bence George 1943 B NBHS 4   
Bendeich Allan John 1932 B NBHS 4 George G. Bendeich North St, Toronto
Bender Cliff Aubrey 1932 B NBHS 2 William Bender PO Box 38 Werris Creek
Bender Robert 1949 B NBHS 1 J.L. Bender 83 Lockyer St, Adamstown
Bennett Alice Mary 1963 G NGHS 1 George Leslie Bennett 68 Kahibah Rd, Highfields
Bennett Colin 1940 B NBHS 4 Robert William Bennett 28 Thomas St, Wallsend
Bennett Colleen Dawn 1943 G NGHS 1   
Bennett Colleen Hilda 1954 G NGHS 1   
Bennett Dawn 1968 G NGHS 1   
Bennett Dianne Janette 1963 G NGHS 4 Lance Bennett 48 Swan St, Cooks Hill
Bennett Dorothy Gail 1961 G NGHS 1 Donald Bennett 174 Lindsay St, Hamilton
Bennett Edward Gordon 1968 B NBHS 1   
Bennett Harry 1926 B NHS 1   
Bennett James 1949 B NBHS 1 W.R. Bennett 28 Thomas St, Wallsend
Bennett James Stevenson 1966 B NBHS 1   
Bennett John Herbert 1966 B NBHS 1   
Bennett John Leslie 1961 B NBHS 1 Edward Joseph Bennett 57 Grinsell St, Kotara
Bennett Kerrie 1966 G NGHS 1   
Bennett Lynette Ann 1958 G NGHS 1   
Bennett Martin Leslie 1969 B NBHS 1 Leslie Edward Bennett 14 Tourle St, Mayfield
Bennett Paul Thomas 1963 B NBHS 1 Thomas Roy Bennett 3A Popran Rd, Adamstown
Bennett Rosemary A 1966 G NGHS 1   
Bennett Ruth Jane 1930 G NGHS 1 Joseph Linz [stepfather] 6 Clyde Street, Stockton
Bennett Susan May 1960 G NGHS 1 Harry S. Bennett 24 Carrington Pde, New Lambton
Bennett Vicki Lee 1966 G NGHS 1   
Bennett Winifred Maud 1931 G NGHS 1 John W. Bennett 7 Murnain St, Wallsend
Bennetts Fay Louise 1951 G NGHS 1 John Thomas Bennetts 73 Janet St, Merewether; cnr Gordon Ave & Denison St, Hamilton
Bennetts Frances Carol 1956 G NGHS 1   
Bennetts John Matthew 1961 B NBHS 1 John Thomas Bennetts 35 Gordon Ave, Hamilton
Bennetts John Thomas 1932 B NBHS 4 John H. Bennetts 15 Frith St, Mayfield West
Bennetts Maureen Adele 1954 G NGHS 1   
Bennetts Ronald 1939 B NBHS 4 John H. Bennetts 15 Frith St, Mayfield
Bennetts Susan Katherine 1957 G NGHS 1   
Bennetts Thomas Andrew 1962 B NBHS 1 John Thomas Bennetts 35 Gordon Ave, Hamilton
Benning Carole Anne 1949 G NGHS 1   
Benning John 1941 B NBHS 1 John Benning Lake View St, Speers Point
Bennis Janine Lynn 1968 G NGHS     
Bensley Barbara Denise 1964 G NGHS 1 Douglas Ross Bensley 9 Norman St, Waratah
Bensley Colin Nelson 1970 B NBHS 5 Francis Bruce Bensley 44 Garden Grove Rd, Adamstown Heights
Bensley Elizabeth 1937 G NGHS 1   
Bensley Frances Elizabeth 1970 G NGHS 3 F.B. Bensley 44 Garden Grove Pde, Adamstown Heights
Bensley Frances Elizabeth 1970 G NGHS 3 Francis B. Bensley 44 Garden Grove Pde, Adamstown Heights
Bensley Helen Elizabeth 1957 G NGHS 1   
Bensley Joyce Marie 1937 G NGHS     
Bensley Leslie Ruth 1938 G NGHS 1   
Bensley Peter Richard 1962 B NBHS 1 Victor James Bensley 52 Stanley St, Hamilton South
Benson Bruce Philip 1963 B NBHS 2 Philip Benson 2 Salter Ave, Adamstown Heights
Benson David James 1955 B NBHS 1   
Benson Edward William 1930 B NBHS 3 George Edward Benson 40 Bridge Street, Waratah
Benson Hazel Alice 1934 G NGHS 1   
Benson Lawrie 1933 B NBHS 1   
Benson Lisa Gai 1967 G NGHS 1   
Benson Peter Charles 1963 B NBHS 5 Philip Benson 2 Salter Ave, Adamstown Heights
Benson Valerie Ann 1950 G NGHS 1 John Dale Benson 62 St James Rd, New Lambton
Benson-Inglis Francis 1939 B NBHS 3 Francis Benson-Inglis 21 Turner St, Waratah
Bent Barry Neil 1946 B NBHS 1   
Bentley Alec 1941 B NBHS 1 Norman Bentley 99 Ridge St, Merewether
Bentley Charles Findlay 1933 B NBHS 1   
Bentley Jan Kristine 1961 G NGHS 1 Charles Finley Bentley 109 Brooks St, Newcastle
Bentley John Godfrey 1930 B NBHS 1 Charles Henry Bentley Wallsend Rd, West Wallsend
Bentley Paul Godfrey 1958 B NBHS 1   
Bentley Phillip Roy 1958 B NBHS 1   
Benton Cathy Maree 1970 G NGHS 1 William J. Barton 41 Ella St, Adamstown
Benton Christine Margaret 1957 G NGHS 1   
Berg Anthony Raymond 1955 B NBHS 1   
Berger Kevin Harold 1967 B NBHS 5   
Berghofer Ross Lance 1952 B NBHS 1 Lance Kennard Rayner Berghofer 5 Evelyn St, Cardiff
Bergman Eileen Fulton 1933 G NGHS 1   
Bergman Shirley 1930 G NGHS 1 Sydney Bergman 30 Winship Street, Hamilton
Berka Steven Istvan 1961 B NBHS 1 Arpad Matzon [stepfather] 133 Station St, Waratah
Berkholz Ronald Herbert 1936 B NBHS 1   
Berman Ivy Mary Ette 1944 G NGHS 1   
Bernard Clifford Sidney 1930  B NBHS 2 David Leon Bernard ‘Greyfriars” Stewart Ave, Hamilton
Bernard Clive Roberts 1929 B NHS 4 David l. Bernard ‘Greyfriars’ Stewart Ave, Merewether
Bernard Margaret Jacklyn 1956 G NGHS 3   
Berrick Alan E 1919 B NHS   George Berrick 325 Hunter Street, Newcastle
Berrigan Beryl Grace 1940 G NGHS 1 Peter Alfred Bell 43 Royal St, New Lambton
Berrigan Julie 1965 G NGHS 1   
Berrigan Lynne Dianne 1966 G NGHS 1   
Berrill John E 1949 B NBHS 1 G.E. Berrill 173 Boulevarde, Toronto
Berriman Daphne Clancey 1935 G NGHS 1   
Berriman Harold 1924 B NHS 1   
Berriman Lloyd James 1930 B NBHS 1 H.P. Berriman 62 Queens Rd, New Lambton
Berry Andrew Richard 1966 B NBHS 3   
Berry Barbara 1938 G NGHS 1   
Berry George Herbert A 1929 B NHS 1 George H.M. Berry 38 Gosford Rd, Hamilton West; 17 Carrington Parade New Lambton
Berry Melva May 1935 G NGHS 1   
Berry Norma Jean 1941 G NGHS 2 Eric R. BerryMiss Valentine [guardian] boarding at Pacific Highway Belmont
Bertholli Elsie 1934 G NGHS 1   
Bertholli Paul William 1962 B NBHS 1 John Robert Bertholli 35 Brett St, Georgtown
Bertholli Pauline Marie 1961 G NGHS 1 Rita Bertholli 25 Young St, Carrington
Bertram Kathleen 1907 G NHS   Rosa Bertram James Street, Hamilton
Bertram Susanne 1961 G NGHS 1 Jack Bertram 247 Lawson St, Hamilton
Bertwistle Gary William 1968 B NBHS 1   
Bertwistle Wayne Barry 1969 B NBHS 1 Prideaux William Bartwistle 26 Wimbledon Grove Kotara
Berwick Kevin A 1948 B NBHS 4   
Besley Frank 1942 B NBHS 1 Roy Frank Besley 104 Bridge St, Waratah
Besley Pamela Bennett 1942 G NGHS 3 Henry S. Besley 104 Bridge St, Waratah
Besley Walter 1940 B NBHS 1 Roy Besley 111 Prince St, Waratah
Besser Julian Paul 1971 B NBHS 1 W. Merrick Besser 179 Parkway Ave, Hamilton
Best Helen May 1950 G NGHS 3 William Henry Best c/- Resident Engineer Wangi
Best Robert 1932 B NBHS 4 Edward J. Best 57 Hunter St, Newcastle
Bestman Edith May 1937 G NGHS 2   
Bestman George 1941 B NBHS 1 Harry Bestman 22 Macquarie St, Junction
Beston James McFadden 1936 B NBHS 1   
Bettens Glen 1944 B NBHS 1   
Betts Barbara Campbell 1965 G NGHS 2   
Betts Helen Elizabeth 1965 G NGHS 2   
Beumer Irene 1970 G NGHS 1 G.W.J. Beumer 32 Pacific Highway Adamstown Heights
Bevan Bruce Alexander 1955 B NBHS 1   
Bevan Charles Thomas 1971 B NBHS 1 Tewdwr Rhys Bevan 27 Swainson St, Mayfield
Bevan Glenda 1967 G NGHS 1   
Bevan Gwynneth Morva 1930 G NGHS 2 Hopkin John Bevan Gordon Ave, Merewether
Bevan John Melvyn 1962 B NBHS 4 Melvyn Jonah Bevan 22 Maitland Rd, Stockton
Bevan Keith 1932 B NBHS 4 Jonah Bevan 82 Mitchell St, Stockton
Bevan Michael Daniel 1971 B NBHS 1 Diana Bevan [father deceased] 626 Alexander St, Hamilton
Bevan Norman 1941 B NBHS 1 Norman Bevan 12 Turner st, Georgetown
Bevan Paul Russell 1971 B NBHS 1 Trevor Evan Bevan 23 Stevenson Ave, Mayfield West
Bevan Peter Curtis 1965 B NBHS 1   
Beven Jessie Heather 1931 G NGHS 1 Robert H. Bevan 14 Portland Place, New Lambton
Beveridge   1940 B NBHS 4 Andrew J. Beveridge 53 Dumaresq St, Hamilton
Beveridge Andrew Robert 1930 B NBHS 2 Andrew Beveridge 53 Dumaresq Street, Hamilton
Beveridge Barry J 1949 B NBHS 4 H.J. Beveridge 5 Barenya St, Mayfield
Beveridge Beryl Eileen 1932 G NGHS 1 Andrew J. Beveridge 53 Dumaresq St, Hamilton
Beveridge David Ross 1965 B NBHS 1   
Beveridge Dawn 1953 G NGHS 4   
Beveridge Elaine 1940 G NGHS 1 David Beveridge Mines Rescue Station Boolaroo
Beveridge Harold Hilton 1936 B NBHS 1   
Beveridge John David 1954 B NBHS 1   
Beveridge Kenneth Royston 1940 B NBHS 1 Royston William Beveridge 75 Charlestown Rd, Adamstown
Beveridge Lee-Anne 1970 G NGHS 1 David Beveridge 47 Nesca Pde, Newcastle
Beveridge Stephen James 1958 B NBHS 1   
Beveridge Stuart Dawson 1964 B NBHS 4   
Beveridge Thomas 1907 B NHS   Robert Beveridge Maitland Rd, Islington
Beverley David Arthur 1967 B NBHS 1   
Beverley Graham John 1969 B NBHS 1 Arthur M. Beverley 4 Ellis Rd, Waratah
Bewley Allison Jane 1970 G NGHS 1 Brian E. Bewley 47 Light St, Newcastle
Bewley Arrina Anne 1969 G NGHS 1   
Bewley David William 1962 B NBHS 1 Brian Edward Bewley 47 Light St, Bar Beach
Bewley Margaret Elizabeth 1962 G NGHS 1 Bewley 35 Thalaba Rd, New Lambton
Bewley Mary Christine 1958 G NGHS 1   
Bews Noel 1943 B NBHS 4   
Bews Sendal Nola 1936 G NGHS 1   
Beyer Franke 1960 G NGHS 4 Werner Erick Beyer Wimbledon Grove, Kotara
Bice Janet 1953 G NGHS 1   
Bickley Clarice Lillian Mary 1927 G NHS 1 Thomas P, Bickley 7 Coorumbung St, Adamstown
Biddlecombe James 1924 B NHS 1   
Biddlecombe Julie Anne 1957 G NGHS 1   
Bidstrup Graham 1941 B NBHS 1 Leslie Bidstrup Main Rd, Charlestown
Bidstrup Nance Patricia 1946 G NGHS 1   
Bielays Astrid 1966 G NGHS 6   
Bieler Joan Audrey 1950 G NGHS 1 Leslie Robert Bieler 10 Helena Court, Bruce St, Newcastle
Bieler Joan Audrey 1953 G NGHS 4   
Biggins Felicity Katherine Mary 1971 G NGHS 2 Dennis Benjamin Odell Biggins 5 Young St, Cooks Hill
Biggins Penelope Jane 1967 G NGHS 1 Dennis Benjamin Odell Biggins 5 Young St, Cooks Hill
Biggins Penelope Jane 1971 G NGHS 4 Dennis Benjamin Odell Biggins 5 Young St, Cooks Hill
Bignall Barry 1949 B NBHS 1 H. Bignall 7 Clarence Rd, New Lambton
Bignall Emily Jean 1944 G NGHS 1   
Bignall Kevin 1946 B NBHS 1   
Bignell Stanley 1937 B NBHS 4   
Bignill Kenneth Robert 1946 B NBHS 1   
Bigwood Carole Ann 1960 G NGHS 1 Ronald A. Bigwood 4 Power St, Islington
Bijl Louie Anselmus 1956 B NBHS 1   
Bilbie Patricia Ann 1959 G NGHS 1   
Bilbie Wendy Katherine 1961 G NGHS 1 George Stott Bilbie 48 Bar Beach Ave, Newcastle
Billett Frederick James 1930 B NBHS 3 Emile Billett 128 Fullerton Street, Stockton
Billett Ruby 1906 G NHS   George Billett 100 Hunter Street, Newcastle
Bindle Kendall John 1955 B NBHS 1   
Bingeman Betty 1939 G NGHS 1   
Bingham Grayson 1934 B NBHS 1   
Binks Carey John 1970 B NBHS 1 Thomas Harold Binks 133 Kemp St, Hamilton
Binks Lindsay Mark 1971 B NBHS 1 Thomas Harold Binks 133 Kemp St, Hamilton
Bint John Steadman 1966 B NBHS 1   
Bint Michael Hunter 1967 B NBHS 1   
Birchall Sydney F 1950 B NBHS 1 Mrs I. Burchall 7 Belford St, Broadmeadow
Bird Christopher Charles 1967 B NBHS 1   
Bird Coralie Alice 1930 G NGHS 2 Peter Bird 83 Victoria Street, Adamstown
Bird Jennifer Louise 1969 G NGHS 1   
Bird Kevin William 1942 B NBHS 1 Joseph Cecil Bird 9 Waratah St, Mayfield West
Bird Warwick Lindsay G 1961 B NBHS 1 Percival Bird 161 Russell Rd, New Lambton
Birkin Thomas Albert 1954 B NBHS 4   
Birnie Gordon 1932 B NBHS 1 A.W. Birnie Murray Ave, Newcastle
Birrell Eric Samuel 1916 B NHS   James birrell 78 King Street, Newcastle
Birrell Vicki Roslyn 1966 G NGHS 1   
Birt Gordon Roy 1934 B NBHS 1   
Birt Graeme Quinlan 1970 B NBHS 1 Norman Leslie Birt 58A Addison Rd, New Lambton
Birt John Richard 1970 B NBHS 1 Ron James Birt 72 Chatham Rd, Hamilton
Birt Kathryn Jane 1973 G NGHS 1   
Birt Maisie Cecily 1943 G NGHS 1   
Birt Melinda Barbara-Lou 1972 G NGHS 1 Ronald James Birt 72 Chatham St, Hamilton
Birt Mildred Shirley 1939 G NGHS 1   
Birt Richard Henry 1937 B NBHS 1   
Birt Ronald James 1936 B NBHS 2   
Birt Susan Joanne 1960 G NGHS 1 Ronald James birt 122 Belford St, Broadmeadow
Birt Virginia Quinlan 1973 G NGHS 1   
Bisby Wallace 1935 B NBHS 1   
Bishop Arthur 1925 B NHS 1   
Bishop David George 1955 B NBHS 1   
Bishop Frederick George 1952 B NBHS 1 George Minto Bishop 20 Glebe Rd, Merewether
Bishop George Anthony 1929 B NHS 1 Arthur T. Bishop 38 Holt St, Mayfield
Bishop Glenis Margaret 1962 G NGHS 4 Kenneth Charles Bishop 26 Henley St, New Lambton
Bishop Iris Valetta 1938 G NGHS 1   
Bishop Leonie Elizabeth 1962 G NGHS 2 Kenneth Charles Bishop 26 Henley St, New Lambton
Bishop William Thomas 1958 B NBHS 4   
Bissett Andrea Jane 1972 G NGHS 1 Russell Lawrence Bissett 3 Lemnos Parade, Newcastle
Bissett Narelle Jeanette 1959 G NGHS 1   
Bissett Sandra 1965 G NGHS 4   
Bisson Carl J 1950 B NBHS 1 Mrs E.M. Forster 31 Girling St, Islington West
Bisson Jack Donovan 1941 B NBHS 4 Jack Bisson Violet Town Rd, Mount Hutton
Bisson Merle Joan 1932 G NGHS 1 James C. Bisson 14 Groongal St, Mayfield West
Bjenne Christine Elizabeth 1959 G NGHS 1   
Black Alan Gordon 1946 B NBHS 1   
Black Ann 1950 G NGHS 1 William Dunn Black Bay Rd, Bolton Point via Toronto
Black Frank 1939 B NBHS 4 John J. Black High St, Branxton
Black George 1934 B NBHS 4   
Black Kerrie Lynne 1972 G NGHS 1 Sydney Noel Black 9 Kings Rd, Tighes Hill
Black Mabel Eileen 1937 G NGHS 1   
Black Neville 1940 B NBHS 4 Bernard Black 1 Beresford St, Wickham
Black Paul 1949 B NBHS 1 P. Black 5 Edgar St, Belmont
Black Stewart McM 1962 B NBHS 4 Neil Chiplin [stepfather] 64 Stewart Ave, Hamilton
Blackall Richard George 1917 B NHS   Richard Blackall Gilgandra
Blackett Jack John 1934 B NBHS 1   
Blackett John Alan 1957 B NBHS 1   
Blackford Ross Henry 1965 B NBHS 1   
Blackhurst Grace Florence 1960 G NGHS 1 Constance May Blackhurst 4 Caldwell St, Merewether
Blackler Kathleen Winifred 1930 G NGHS 1 Robert Smith [uncle] 16 Ida Street, Mayfield
Blackley John Henry 1947 B NBHS 1   
Blackley Keith Robert 1938 B NBHS 1   
Blackley Verlie Isabel 1939 G NGHS 4   
Blacklock Lydia 1906 G NHS   Jonathon Blacklock Martin Street, Jesmond
Blackmore Bronwyn Edythe 1964 G NGHS 4   
Blackmore Garnet 1930 B NBHS 1 Garnet Blackmore 14 Elliott Street, Merewether
Blackmore Joan Edna 1930 G NGHS 1 Garnet Blackmore 14 Elliott Street, Merewether
Blackmore John 1928 B NHS 2 Garnet Blackmore 14 Elliott St, Merewether
Blackshaw Alan Robert 1938 B NBHS 1   
Blackshaw Annette Jane 1949 G NGHS 1   
Blackshaw Beryl Margaret 1938 G NGHS 1   
Blackwell Clifford 1945 B NBHS 1   
Blackwell Daphne Berenice 1941 G NGHS 1 James A. Blackwell 12 Broadmeadow Rd, Broadmeadow
Blackwell Denise Louise 1950 G NGHS 1 Mervyn Royston Blackwell 16 Turner St, Lambton
Blackwell Fay Shirley 1939 G NGHS 1   
Blackwell Jean 1931 G NGHS 1 Alexander Blackwell 74 Henry St, Tighes Hill
Blackwell John William 1947 B NBHS 1   
Blackwell Muriel Fay 1957 G NGHS 1   
Blades Bonnie 1942 G NGHS 1 Mrs Mary Flowers [grandmother]Horace Cook [stepfather] 12 Buxton St, Adamstown
Blain Judith Isabel 1951 G NGHS 1 Alexander Thomas Blain 12 King St, Waratah
Blair Angela Maree 1969 G NGHS 1   
Blair Barbara Rowlinson [follows #3652] 1946 G NGHS 1   
Blair Dianne Joy 1966 G NGHS 1   
Blair Elaine Audrey 1938 G NGHS     
Blair Ellen Faye 1949 G NGHS 1   
Blair Glenda Rae 1967 G NGHS 1   
Blair Irene Elizabeth 1930 G NGHS 1 Reginald Blair Wallsend Rd, Cardiff
Blair Jean Lorraine 1949 G NGHS 1   
Blair Marjorie Doris 1963 G NGHS 1 Kenneth Blair 12 Roe St, Mayfield
Blair Nancy 1924 G NHS 1   
Blair Stewart 1949 B NBHS 1 A. Blair Narrier St, Wallsend
Blair Terry Louise 1964 G NGHS 1 Elaine Dorothy Blair 22 Devitre St, Lambton
Blake Allan 1948 B NBHS 1   
Blake Beryl Olive Daphne 1939 G NGHS 1   
Blakemore Alan 1930 B NBHS 2 Daniel Blakemore 129 Brunker Rd, West Hamilton 
Blakemore Daniel 1914 B NHS   Daniel Blakemore Brunker Rd, Hamilton West
Blakemore George 1912 B NHS   Jesse Blakemore Morgan St, Adamstown
Blakemore George Lesllie 1912 B NHS   Daniel Blakemore Brunker Rd, Hamilton West
Blakemore John 1911 B NHS   David Blakemore Brunker Rd, Adamstown
Blakemore John Stewart 1952 B NBHS 1 Harold Blakemore 39 Teralba Rd, Broadmeadow
Blakemore Margaret Jill 1952 G NGHS 1 John Blakemore 271 Parkway Ave, Hamilton
Blakemore Maureen Joyce 1948 G NGHS 1   
Blakemore Roslyn Wendy 1961 G NGHS 1 Ruth Blakemore cnr King & Newcastle Sts, Stockton
Blakey Enid 1927 G NHS   George Blakely Public School Upper Orara; boarding 89 Henry St, Tighes Hill
Blakey May 1910 G NHS   Thomas Blakey Smart Street, Charlestown
Blakey Raymond 1932 B NBHS 4 William Blakey 27 The Avenue, Maryville
Blanch Beverley Ruth 1946 G NGHS 1   
Blanch David 1949 B NBHS 1 D. Blanch Main Rd, Young Wallsend
Blanch Dorethea Dawn 1950 G NGHS 1 Reginald Carl William Blanch Macquarie St, Fassifern
Blanch Hazel May 1930 G NGHS 1 Leslie Blanch 71 Douglas Street, Stockton
Blanch Joan Victoria 1953 G NGHS 1   
Blanch Kevin Thomas 1968 B NBHS 1   
Blanch Margaret Rose 1959 G NGHS 1   
Blanch Marian Beverly 1951 G NGHS 1 George Blanch 36 Silsoe St, Mayfield
Blanch Neville 1945 B NBHS 1   
Blanch William 1918 B NHS   Mrs M Blanch King Street, Stockton
Blanch [Blanche] Peter G 1950 B NBHS 1 G.H. Blanch 36 Silsoe St, Mayfield
Blanchard Anne Helen 1952 G NGHS 1 Gilford Adam Blanchard Berkeley St, Speers Point
Blanchard Noel Hilary 1951 G NGHS 1 Gilford Adams Blanchard Thompson St,; 110 Berkeley St, Speers Point
Bland Deborah Louise 1968 G NGHS 1   
Bland Frank Greaves 1930 B NBHS 1 Charles Valentine Bland 17 Brien Street, Junction
Bland Marianne Elsie 1943 G NGHS 1   
Bland Ray 1942 B NBHS 1 Joseph Bland 41 Roxburgh St, Stockton
Bland Stephen Douglas 1964 B NBHS 1   
Bland William 1943 B NBHS 4   
Blatchford Ethel Nobes 1932 G NGHS 1 Edward M. Blatchford Main Rd, Young Wallsend
Blatchford Keitha Olivine 1955 G NGHS 1   
Blatchford Yvonne Essie 1957 G NGHS 1   
Blaxell Alwyn Charles 1928 B NHS 1 Alan J. Blaxell 52 Dunbar St, Stockton
Blaxland Gregory L 1948 B NBHS 1   
Blaxland John Gregory 1942 B NBHS 1 John Grafton Blaxland 26 Denison St, Hamilton
Blaxland John Michael 1971 B NBHS 1 John Charles Blaxland 116 Everton St, Hamilton
Blenkinsop John Stanley 1938 B NBHS 1   
Blenkinsop Kathryn Margaret 1972 G NGHS 1 John Stanley Blenkinsop 168 Lookout Rd, New Lambton
Blewill Joyce Lilian 1930 G NGHS 3 May Clasper 138 Lawson Street, Hamilton
Blewitt Joyce Lillian 1928 G NHS 1 May Clasper 128 Lawson St, Hamilton
Blick Debra Joy 1970 G NGHS 1 Grahame F. Blick 124 Morgan St, Merewether
Blick Elaine Daphne 1945 G NGHS 1   
Blim Ronald Frederick 1960 B NBHS 4 Frederick Andrew Blim 73 Corlette St, Cooks Hill
Bliss David 1971 B NBHS 5 John Edward Bliss 40 Woodstock St, Mayfield
Bliss Geoffrey Norman 1957 B NBHS 1   
Bliss Graham 1971 B NBHS 2 John Edward Bliss 40 Woodstock St, Mayfield
Bliss Ian Peter 1954 B NBHS 1   
Bliss Lorna Muriel 1934 G NGHS 1   
Blissett Fay Margaret 1946 G NGHS 1   
Blissett Neta Audrey 1946 G NGHS 1   
Blizzard Kathleen Gay 1972 G NGHS 1 Olive Kathleen Blizzard 4 Frith St, Mayfield West
Blizzard Stephen James 1970 B NBHS 1 Robert Blizzard 4 Frith St, Mayfield West
Blok David 1940 B NBHS 5 Maurice J. Blok Cliff St, Belmont
Blok Lyle 1941 B NBHS 1 Morice Blok Methodist Parsonage, Belmont
Blomberg Dorothy 1912 G NHS   John Blomberg Margaret St, North Waratah
Blomberg Irene F 1909 G NHS   John A. Blomberg Margaret Street, North Waratah
Blomdahl Vincent 1932 B NBHS 4 James F. Blomdahl Ross St, Belmont
Bloom Shirley  1936 G NGHS 1   
Bloomfield Herbert Henry 1916 B NHS   J.H. Bloomfield Edden Street, Adamstown
Bloomfield Margaret Veronica 1947 G NGHS 1   
Bloomfield Valerie 1926 G NHS 1   
Bloomfield Valerie K 1930 G NGHS 4 John Henry Bloomfield William Street, Adamstown
Bloomfield William Algernon 1917 B NHS   John H. Bloomfield William Street, Adamstown
Bloxsome Gilbert 1935 B NBHS 1   
Bloxsome Ronald 1935 B NBHS 2   
Bluff Albert 1942 B NBHS 1 Joseph Bluff Robert St, Argenton
Bluford David John 1947 B NBHS 1   
Bluford Elaine Fay 1942 G NGHS 1 Colin Bluford 17 Shelley St, Georgetown
Bluford Joan Adele 1944 G NGHS 1   
Blumer Beryl Wilma 1935 G NGHS 1   
Blumer Bessie 1930 G NGHS 4 George A. Blumer 113 Kemp Street, Hamilton
Blumer Joyce 1929 G NHS 1 George A. Blumer Kemp St, Hamilton
Blumer Joyce 1930 G NGHS 2 George Albert Blumer 113 Kemp Street, Hamilton
Blumer Marion [Nancy] Rose 1928 G NHS 1 George A. Blumer Kemp St, Hamilton
Blumer Marion Rose 1930 G NGHS 3 George Albert Blumer 113 Kemp Street, Hamilton
Blundell Alan Grant 1953 B NBHS 1 Walter George Blundell 39 Pacific Highway, Adamstown Heights
Blundell Doris 1939 G NGHS 1   
Blundell Gregory Michael 1968 B NBHS 1   
Blundell Noel Ross 1954 B NBHS 1   
Blundell Peter H 1950 B NBHS 1 J.H. Blundell 84 Lockyer St, Adamstown
Blunden Jean Florence 1930 G NGHS 2 Frank Blunden Church Street, Lambton
Blythe Elaine May 1948 G NGHS 1   
Blythe Fred William 1945 B NBHS 1   
Blythe John  1938 B NBHS 1   
Boadle Douglas 1932 B NBHS 1 Thomas Boadle 120 Dawson St, Cooks Hill
Boadle Mervyn E 1950 B NBHS 1 J. Boadle 194 Croudace St, New Lambton
Boadle Thomas Raymond 1935 B NBHS 1   
Board Joyce 1940 G NGHS 2 c/- Mrs Steggles 79 Denison St, Hamilton
Board Joyce 1942 G NGHS 3 Mrs Steggles [guardian] 79 Denison St, Hamilton
Board Marion 1912 G NHS   Percival Board Lawson St, Hamilton
Boardman Bruce S 1930 B NBHS 1 Percy Harold Boardman Helen Street, Merewether
Boardman Cecil James 1928 B NHS 1 John Gibson Boardman 9 Sturdee St, New Lambton
Boardman Ian 1930 B NBHS 3 Percy Boardman Helen Street, Merewether
Boardman Jack 1935 B NBHS 4   
Boardman Nancy Irene 1946 G NGHS 1   
Boas Harold Walter 1969 B NBHS 5 Manfred Boas 15 Bourke St, Mayfield
Boas Susan 1963 G NGHS 1 Manfred Boas 15 Bourke St, Mayfield
Bobre Helen Patricia 1949 G NGHS 1   
Bock Gregory David 1936 B NBHS 1   
Boddy Anthony John 1971 B NBHS 1 Geoffrey Neil Boddy 30 Kempster Rd, Merewether
Boddy Brian Charles 1947 B NBHS 1   
Boden John Colin 1935 B NBHS 4   
Bodenham Peter John 1969 B NBHS 1 Jack Bodenham Lot 69 Compton St, North Lambton
Bodenham William 1948 B NBHS 1   
Bodley Harold 1930 B NBHS 4 Arthur Bodley 24 Janet Street, Merewether
Body Barbara Jean 1949 G NGHS 1   
Body Peter Bradley 1947 B NBHS     
Boehme Mark Robert 1969 B NBHS 1 Robert Spencer Boehme 59 Carrington Parade, New Lambton
Boekenstein Norma Jeanie 1936 G NGHS 1   
Boelyn Douglas Allen 1956 B NBHS 1   
Boetje Johannes 1959 B NBHS 3 Samuel Lane [stepfather] 54 Laman St, Cooks Hill
Bogie Debra 1974 G NGHS 1   
Bohatho John 1956 B NBHS 1   
Bohatko Konstanty 1963 B NBHS 1 Jan Bohatko 19 Dent St, Lambton
Bohman Francis 1942 B NBHS 2 George Bohman 21 Fitzroy St, Mayfield
Boisman Karen Patrice 1952 G NGHS 1 Bert Boisman 27 Holt St, Mayfield East
Boisman Ruth Ingrid 1949 G NGHS 1   
Bolam Colleen 1953 G NGHS 1   
Bolam Pamela 1956 G NGHS 1   
Boland Kevin 1926 B NHS 1   
Boland Miriam 1906 G NHS   George Boland Elcho Street, Hamilton
Boleyn Thomas Arthur 1958 B NBHS 1   
Bollen Allen 1935 B NBHS 1   
Bollinger Beverley Joan 1944 G NGHS 1   
Bolte Philip Alexander 1952 B NBHS 4 P.H. Bolte 86 Henry St, Tighes Hill
Bolton Juliet Heather 1953 G NGHS 1   
Bolton Kevin 1950 B NBHS 1 W. Bolton RMB 132, Williamtown
Bolton [Boulton] Stephen Russell 1971 B NBHS 5 Colin Raymond Bolton 60 Birdwood St, New Lambton
Bonar Judith Mary 1955 G NGHS 2   
Bond Audrey 1939 G NGHS 1   
Bond Barbara Jean 1946 G NGHS 1   
Bond Graham Martin 1967 B NBHS 1   
Bond Lorraine Ann 1945 G NGHS 1   
Bond Norma June 1938 G NGHS 1   
Bond Raymond 1936 B NBHS 1   
Bond Walter Rhys 1971 B NBHS 5 M. Cameron Bond 271 Mitchell St, Stockton
Bonfield Victoria 1970 G NGHS 1 Keith Bonfield 1 Ball St, New Lambton
Boniface John Douglas B 1967 B NBHS 5   
Bonnyman John Alexander 1964 B NBHS 1   
Bonomi Olga 1963 G NGHS 4 Dominico Bonomi Minmi Rd, Edgeworth
Bonsing Johannes 1966 B NBHS 5   
Boon Gwendoline Rosa 1939 G NGHS 1   
Boorman Audrey Thelma 1941 G NGHS 1 Herbert Boorman 14 Watson St, New Lambton
Boorman Janet Rae 1946 G NGHS 1   
Boorman Lesley Marion 1957 G NGHS 1   
Boorman Warren 1943 B NBHS 2   
Boot Mabel Evelyn 1934 G NGHS 1   
Boote Bertram Edgar George 1935 B NBHS 1   
Boote Gregory William 1969 B NBHS 5 Roy Charles Boote 24 Villa Rd, Waratah West
Boote Richard Gary 1957 B NBHS 1   
Bootes Paul Andrew 1967 B NBHS 1   
Booth Allan R 1949 B NBHS 1 W.E. Booth 29 Berner St, Merewether
Booth Beryl Evelyn Etta 1942 G NGHS 1 Benjamin Booth 103 Cleary St, Hamilton
Booth Bruce Albert 1947 B NBHS 4   
Booth Colin 1957 B NBHS 1   
Booth Gwen Irene 1933 G NGHS 1   
Booth Jennifer Mary 1961 G NGHS 1 Wilfred Booth 22 Aldyth St, New Lambton
Booth John 1944 B NBHS 1   
Booth John Kenneth 1959 B NBHS 1 Albert John Booth 24 Fleet St, New Lambton
Booth Joyce 1945 G NGHS 1   
Booth Lesley Erwin 1941 G NGHS 1 Leslie Lenard Booth 125 Hobart Rd, New Lambton
Booth Margaret Anne 1955 G NGHS 1   
Booth Patricia Margaret 1960 G NGHS 1 Gordon Henry Booth 6 Edith St, Waratah
Booth Penelope June 1957 G NGHS 1   
Booth Phyllis 1939 G NGHS 1   
Booth Raymond Gordon 1948 B NBHS 2   
Booth Robert John 1960 B NBHS 1 Ella J, Booth [father deceased] 38 Havelock St, Mayfield
Booth Ronald O 1949 B NBHS 4 B. Booth 103 Cleary St, Hamilton
Booth Terence Richard 1957 B NBHS 1   
Booth Vernon Gregory 1957 B NBHS 4   
Bootle Bertha 1906 G NHS   William C. Bootle Clarke Street, Plattsburg
Boots Gordon Ralph 1935 B NBHS 1   
Boots Olga Elizabeth Pauline 1940 G NGHS 1 Ralph Boots Blue Gum Rd, Heaton, Wallsend
Bordiss Barbara Anne 1949 G NGHS 1   
Bordiss Kathryn Patricia 1963 G NGHS 1 Robert Jordan Bordiss Sandy Point, Nelson Bay
Bordiss Stanley 1933 B NBHS 4 Robert Bordiss Sixth St, Speers Point
Boreham Charmain Anne 1970 G NGHS 5 Maxwell B. Boreham General Store Shoal Bay [boarding at 23 Roxburgh St, Stockton]
Borelle Joanne 1974 G NGHS 1   
Borham Bradley Donald 1969 B NBHS 1 William D. Borham 17 Bar Beach Ave, Merewether
Borham Coral 1947 G NGHS 1   
Borham Geoffrey 1935 B NBHS 1   
Borham Peter William 1970 B NBHS 1 William Donald Borham 17 Bar Beach Ave, Merewether
Borham Sybil 1933 G NGHS 1   
Borough Colin Ivan 1936 B NBHS 2   
Borough Constance Maysie 1938 G NGHS 1   
Borrow Christine Ellen 1969 G NGHS 1   
Borth Eleanor Faye 1956 G NGHS 1   
Borthwick Gregory John 1966 B NBHS 1   
Borthwick James 1919 B NHS   G. James Borthwick Police Station, Stockton
Borthwick James McKay 1964 B NBHS 5   
Borthwick Jean 1938 G NGHS 1   
Borthwick Susan 1970 G NGHS 1 James J. Borthwick 24 Hopkins St, Merewether
Borwell Eileen 1941 G NGHS 1 Fred Borwell 12 Bourke St, Mayfield
Borwell Frederick Omar 1937 B NBHS 3   
Boslem Lola Ruby 1946 G NGHS 1   
Boswell Diana Margaret 1970 G NGHS 1 Arthur J. Boswell 64 Hibberd St, Hamilton
Boswell Frederick James 1955 B NBHS 4   
Boswell Jack 1936 B NBHS 1   
Boswell Len 1942 B NBHS 1 Frank Boswell Morgan St, Merewether
Boswell Lilian Mary 1958 G NGHS 1   
Botham Kevin Robert 1953 B NBHS 1 Harry Botham 21 Fleet St, New Lambton
Bott Hazel Merle 1938 G NGHS 1   
Bottrill Gertrude Adelaide 1939 G NGHS 1   
Bottrill John Edward 1933 B NBHS 1   
Bouckley George David 1966 B NBHS 2   
Boughton Ross 1966 B NBHS 5   
Boundy Renie Stewart 1940 G NGHS 1 John Boundy Galgabba Rd, Swansea
Boundy William Cornish 1932 B NBHS 4 Anthony Boundy Carrington St, West Wallsend
Bourke Cecil 1906 B NHS   Thomas A. Burke 19 Charles Street, Cooks Hill
Bourke Cheryll Michele 1958 G NGHS 1   
Bourke Cheryll Michele 1961 G NGHS 4 Jean Bourke 5 Belford St, Lambton
Bourke Darelle Maree 1960 G NGHS 1 William Bourke 5 Belford St, Lambton
Bourke Darrelle Maree 1961 G NGHS 2 Jean Bourke 5 Belford St, Lambton
Bourke Joan Margaret 1933 G NGHS 1   
Bourke Sidney Frederick 1952 B NBHS 1 Sidney John Bourke 16 Morris St, Mayfield West
Bourne Alan Edmund 1937 B NBHS 1   
Bourne Enid Maude 1933 G NGHS 1   
Bourne Janice Barbara 1951 G NGHS 1 William Bourne 10A Hedden Rd, Broadmeadow
Bourrell Cherilyn 1974 G NGHS 6   
Bow Gary 1950 B NBHS 1 A.W. Bow 99 Grinsell St, Kotara
Bowd Robert William 1953 B NBHS 1 Frank Shore Bowd Buff Point, Stockton
Bowden David Crossman 1964 B NBHS 1   
Bowden Dorothy Ann 1965 G NGHS 1   
Bowden June Anne 1948 G NGHS 1   
Bowden Neil David 1966 B NBHS 1   
Bowden Ray D 1949 B NBHS 1 R. Bowden 19 Hereford St, Stockton
Bowden Reginald 1937 B NBHS 4   
Bowditch Kate 1913 G NHS   James Bowditch Barton St, Mayfield
Bowditch Noel James 1966 B NBHS 1   
Bowdler Cecil Frederick 1934 B NBHS 5   
Bowdler Stephen Robert 1971 B NBHS 1 Rexford John Bowdler 26 Stannett St, Waratah West
Bowe Geoffrey Charles B 1947 B NBHS 1   
Bowe Stephanie Joy 1945 G NGHS 1   
Bowen Joyce Valmai 1942 G NGHS 1 Mrs G. Hill [guardian]Hubert William Bowen 29 Selwyn St, Merewether; ‘Ramornie” Stroud
Bowen Richard Balfour 1959 B NBHS 1 Arthur Mitchell [stepfather] 11 Fay Ave, New Lambton
Bower Charles 1912 B NHS   Thomas bower Brown St, Wallsend
Bower Doreen May 1940 G NGHS 1 William Bower Fennell St, Toronto
Bower Jean 1931 G NGHS 1 Evelyn Bower 27 Robert St, Wallsend
Bower Jeffrey John 1964 B NBHS 1   
Bower Jennifer Joy 1970 G NGHS 1 Alexander W.T. Bower 95 Stewart Ave, Hamilton
Bower Nanette Isabel 1941 G NGHS 1 Robert Allan Bower Koongarra Flats, Watkin St, Merewether
Bower Pauline Margaret 1951 G NGHS 1 William Bower 82 Braye St, Mayfield
Bower Robert 1943 B NBHS 1 George Bower 12 William St, New Lambton
Bower Stephen Paul 1968 B NBHS 1   
Bowerman James Stanley 1958 B NBHS 4   
Bowers Colin John 1959 B NBHS 1 Daniel Baldwin [stepfather] 6 Buxton Lane, Adamstown
Bowes Beverley June 1953 G NGHS 1   
Bowes Dianne 1969 G NGHS 1   
Bowes Helen 1967 G NGHS 1   
Bowes Neil 1962 B NBHS 1 Lex Donald Bowes 121 Mitchell St, Merewether
Bowes Robyn 1965 G NGHS 1   
Bowie Mary 1925 G NHS 1   
Bowles Marguerite Louise 1937 G NGHS 2   
Bowling Michelle 1971 G NGHS 1 Loris Isabelle Bowling 223 Gosford Rd, Adamstown
Bowling Shirley Catherine 1948 G NGHS 1   
Bowman Damon Bruce 1960 B NBHS 1 Douglas Platt Bowman 2 Fletcher St, Waratah
Bowman Joyce 1937 G NGHS 1   
Bown Elizabeth Grace 1934 G NGHS 2   
Bown Norma Helen 1938 G NGHS 1   
Bowring Joan Marie 1933 G NGHS     
Box Edward Thomas 1960 B NBHS 1 Edward Box 77 Howe St, Lambton
Box Richard Matthew 1970 B NBHS 1 Edward Box 150 Croudace St, New Lambton Heights
Box Stephen James 1961 B NBHS 1 Edward Box 77 Howe St, Lambton
Boyce Graham A 1950 B NBHS 1 R. Boyce Williamtown
Boyce Jennie L 1928 G NHS 4 Frederick Joseph Boyce 98 Russell Rd, New Lambton
Boyce Jennie Lydia 1930 G NGHS 5 F.J. Boyce 98 Russell Rd, New Lambton
Boyce Shirley 1944 G NGHS 1   
Boyd Bryan Charles 1963 B NBHS 1 Leslie Charles Boyd 23 Clarence Rd, Waratah
Boyd Calvin George 1947 B NBHS 1   
Boyd Cecil Alex James 1931 B NBHS 1 Albert Boyd 98 Lindsay Street, Hamilton
Boyd David Charles 1954 B NBHS 1   
Boyd Douglass 1952 B NBHS 1 Thomas Douglas Boyd 49 Lake Rd, Swansea
Boyd George 1948 B NBHS 1   
Boyd Janette Anne 1968 G NGHS 1   
Boyd Janice 1950 G NGHS 1 McDonald Boyd 44 Ernest St, Belmont
Boyd Janice Louise 1967 G NGHS 1   
Boyd Jennifer Florence 1968 G NGHS 1   
Boyd Jessie 1950 G NGHS 1 Wilfred Clarence Boyd Bobs Farm
Boyd Joan 1937 G NGHS 1   
Boyd Julie Ann 1966 G NGHS 1   
Boyd Lewis 1945 B NBHS 1   
Boyd Marjorie 1950 G NGHS 1 Sydney Walter James Boyd 35 Rodgers St, Carrington
Boyd Neville 1949 B NBHS 1 R.W. Boyd 5 Cardigan St, Stockton
Boyd Noela 1933 G NGHS 1   
Boyd Pamela 1951 G NGHS 1 Sydney Walter James Boyd 35 Rodger St, Carrington
Boyd Pamela Anne 1956 G NGHS 1   
Boyd Paula Elizabeth 1959 G NGHS 1   
Boyd Robert 1947 B NBHS 1   
Boyd Ronald Fowler 1965 B NBHS 1   
Boyd Ross 1961 B NBHS 1 Jack Boyd 21 Albert St, Wickham
Boyd Sue Digby 1957 G NGHS 5   
Boyd William John 1943 B NBHS 1   
Boyd Winnie 1939 G NGHS 1   
Boylan Thomas Henry 1930 B NBHS 2 Norman Boylan 1 Parnell Place, Newcastle
Boyle Betty Maureen 1943 G NGHS 1   
Boyle Christine 1964 G NGHS 1   
Boyle Garry 1949 B NBHS 1 S.W. Boyle 42 Ulick St, Merewether
Boyle Jean 1933 G NGHS 1   
Boyle Patricia 1965 G NGHS 3   
Boyle Ross Stewart 1971 B NBHS 1 Frank Boyle 15 Claremont Ave, Adamstown Heights
Boyton Ian Warren 1957 B NBHS 3   
Bozzer Neil 1941 B NBHS 4 Jack Bozzer Black’s Estate, Boolaroo
Brabham Wayne Robert 1965 B NBHS 2   
Bradbury Colin E 1950 B NBHS 1 E. Bradbury Joslin St, Kotara
Bradbury Hilary Margaret 1966 G NGHS 1   
Bradbury John K 1951 B NBHS 1 Herbert Bradbury 30 Roxburgh St, Stockton
Bradbury John Walter 1953 B NBHS 1 Lace Bradbury 236 Main Rd, Boolaroo
Bradbury Robert 1943 B NBHS 1 Lacey Bradbury Police Station Boolaroo
Bradbury Ron 1949 B NBHS 1 l. Bradbury 236 Main Rd, Boolaroo
Bradbury Ronald Allan 1953 B NBHS 1 Charles Maxwell Bradbury 4 Gavey St, Mayfield
Bradbury Shirley June 1945 G NGHS 1   
Bradby Colin 1941 B NBHS 1 Joseph Bradley 23 Gregson Ave, Mayfield
Braddish Eileen Joy 1967 G NGHS 1   
Bradford Robert George 1950 B NBHS 4 W.T. Bradford 2 High St, Newcastle
Bradford Wesley Stead 1963 B NBHS 1 Boyd Bradford 408 Brunker rd, Adamstown Heights
Bradford William 1907 B NHS   William Bradford Gosford Hotel, Hamilton
Bradford William 1937 B NBHS 1   
Bradley Allan Ross 1933 B NBHS 2   
Bradley Anne Louise 1971 G NGHS 1 William Bower Bradley 20 Jenner Pde, Hamilton
Bradley Betty 1939 G NGHS 1   
Bradley Beverley Lynette 1949 G NGHS 1   
Bradley Edward Albert 1931 B NBHS 5 Edward Bradley Main Rd, Cardiff
Bradley Enid 1949 G NGHS 1   
Bradley Joan Ross 1933 G NGHS 4 Alfred Bradley 52 Denison St, Hamilton
Bradley Joy Ettie 1932 G NGHS 1 Thomas Bradley ‘Halcyon” Fegan St, West WEallsend
Bradley Joy Mureil 1935 G NGHS 1   
Bradley Joyce Enid 1933 G NGHS 1   
Bradley Kim 1965 G NGHS 1   
Bradley Sandra Maree 1954 G NGHS 1   
Bradly John Hamilton 1953 B NBHS 1 John Frederick Bradly 114 Brighton Ave, Toronto
Bradshaw Barry [James Barry] 1943 B NBHS 1 Frank Bradshaw 30 Elizabeth St, Mayfield
Brady Alan Edward 1962 B NBHS 1 Raymond Vincent Brady 76 Dunbar St, Stockton
Brady Douglas John 1957 B NBHS 1   
Brady Jeffrey Robert 1957 B NBHS 1   
Brady Lyn 1967 G NGHS 1   
Brady Lyn 1969 G NGHS 2   
Brady Ronald Edmund 1955 B NBHS 1   
Brady Rosemary 1960 G NGHS 1 Raymond V. Brady 76 Dunbar St, Stockton
Bragg Linda 1968 G NGHS 1   
Bragg Phillip John 1958 B NBHS 1   
Bragg Warren 1941 B NBHS 1 Harry Bragg 289 Maitland Rd, Mayfield
Braggett Edwin J 1950 B NBHS 1 J.B. Braggett 17 Lindus St, Wickham
Braggett Jennifer Anne 1972 G NGHS 1 Michael Ernest Braggett 6 Jacknorman St, Waratah West
Braham Violet Kathleen 1942 G NGHS 1 George Edward Braham 29 Tighes Terrace, Tighes Hill
Braham Violet Kathleen 1942 G NGHS 1 George E. Braham 29 Tighes Terrace, Tighes Hill
Brahe Doreen Hilda 1930 G NGHS 1 John W. Brake 44 Bruce Street, Cooks Hill
Braithwaite Margaret 1934 G NGHS 1   
Brake Arthur Firmin 1930 B NBHS 2 John William Brake 45 Bruce Street, Cooks Hill
Brakewell Fred 1926 B NHS 1   
Bramble Elizabeth 1941 G NGHS 1 Milton E. Bramble 2 Evescourt Rd, New Lambton
Bramble Harold R 1951 B NBHS 1 Dulcie Ena Bramble 13 Wallsend St, Kahibah
Bramble Milton 1912 B NHS   Walter Bramble Hunter Street West, Newcastle
Bramble Paul Richard 1968 B NBHS 1   
Bramble Wallace Edward 1932 B NBHS 3 Walter Bramble Russell Rd, New Lambton
Bramble Wayne Christopher 1964 B NBHS 1   
Bramley Mary Natalia 1930 G NGHS 4 George Bramley 176 Union Street, Junction
Bramley Nisca May 1928 G NHS 1 George Bramley 166 Union St, Junction
Bramley Nisca May 1930 G NGHS 3 George Bramley 176 Union Street, Junction
Brammer Graham 1958 B NBHS 1   
Branch Alan 1940 B NBHS 4 Ethyl Branch 14 Murnain St, Wallsend
Branch Alan Edward 1939 B NBHS 4 Ethel Branch 14 Murnain St,. Wallsend
Branch Audrey Winifred 1938 G NGHS 1   
Branch Helen May 1954 G NGHS 1   
Branch Patricia Frances 1938 G NGHS 1   
Branch Patricia Frances 1941 G NGHS 4 Frederic Branch 17 Vera St, Waratah
Brand Norman John 1936 B NBHS 1   
Brand Rosella Joy 1958 G NGHS 5   
Brander Phillip 1932 B NBHS 4 Lesly Brander Brown St, Broadmeadow
Brander Robert Mac 1932 B NBHS 1 Leslie Brander Brown Rd, Broadmeadow
Brandrick William Arthur 1947 B NBHS 1   
Bransdon Colleen Dawn 1954 G NGHS 4   
Branster Dell Marion 1963 G NGHS 5 Russell Branster 39 Lookout Rd, New Lambton
Brant Thelma Marion 1932 G NGHS 1 Norman D. Brant 18 Gregson Ave, Mayfield West
Brattan Douglas Harry L 1931 B NBHS 1 James Walter Brattan 101 Lewis Street, Maryville
Bratten Joy Lorraine 1946 G NGHS 1   
Bray Betty Evelyn 1943 G NGHS 1   
Bray Carolyn Burrows 1957 G NGHS 1   
Bray Donald Stirling 1942 B NBHS 1 Alexander Bray 44 Station St, Waratah
Bray Elsie Eileen 1943 G NGHS 1   
Bray George Alfred 1931 B NBHS 5 Alfred George Bray 117 Everton Street, Hamilton
Bray Helen Mary 1953 G NGHS 1   
Bray John 1941 B NBHS 1 John Bray c/- Mrs Downie, Blacks Estate, Boolaroo
Bray Loretta Ruth Amelia 1955 G NGHS 1   
Bray Pamela Aileen 1957 G NGHS 1   
Bray William 1933 B NBHS 5   
Braye Alfred 1945 B NBHS 1   
Braye Allan R 1948 B NBHS 2   
Braye Donald Inglis 1942 B NBHS 1 Rupert Braye 45 Crebert St, Mayfield East
Braye Dorothy 1913 G NHS   Thomas Braye High St, Waratah
Braye Inglis Norman 1932 B NBHS 2 Thomas Braye Awaba House, Teralba
Braye Janet Muriel 1910 G NHS   Thomas Alfred Braye High Street, Waratah
Braye Jo-Anne 1961 G NGHS 1 Joffrey Alfred Braye 20 Dawson St, Waratah
Braye John 1945 B NBHS 1   
Braye Keith G  S 1943 B NBHS 1   
Braye Keith S 1948 B NBHS 4   
Braye Nellie 1908 G NHS   Thomas A. Braye High Street, Waratah
Braye Robert Allan Ross 1933 B NBHS 3   
Braye Simone Cecile 1932 G NGHS 1 Stanley G. Braye 98 Mitchell St, Stockton
Braye Stephen Jeffery 1963 B NBHS 1 Joffre Braye 20 Dawson St, Waratah
Braye Suzanne Highley 1964 G NGHS 1   
Braye Thomas 1941 B NBHS 1 Stanley Braye 22 Patrick St, Bar Beach
Braye [Bray] Rupert Samuel 1933 B NBHS 1   
Brecht Alan H  R 1950 B NBHS 1 C. Brecht 7 Kotara Place, Kotara
Breckon Heather 1949 G NGHS 2   
Breden Neville Percy 1917 B NHS   R.P. Breden Curry Street, Merewether
Breeding Dawn Marcia 1940 G NGHS 1 Albert John Breeding 46 Collaroy Rd, New Lambton
Breeding Mervyn George 1938 B NBHS 1   
Breeze Beverley Isabel 1944 G NGHS 1   
Bremmell Athol Norman 1938 B NBHS 4   
Bremmell Gary Wallace 1957 B NBHS 1   
Bremmell Joan 1934 G NGHS 1   
Bremmell Patricia Anne 1947 G NGHS 1   
Bremmell Wallace Adlard B 1931 B NBHS 1 William James Bremmell 51 Everton Street, Hamilton
Brench Trevor Norman 1945 B NBHS 1   
Brennan Beryl Jean 1942 G NGHS 1 Enoch Brennan Duke St, Hobart Park, New Lambton
Brennan Florence Mary 1932 G NGHS 1 Alfred E. Brennan 113 Macquarie St, Merewether
Brennan Gerald 1909 B NHS   Richard Brennan Watt Street, Newcastle
Brennan Jean Mary 1940 G NGHS 1 Keiran Brennan Main Rd, Boolaroo
Brennan Kenneth John 1942 B NBHS 1 Kenneth Brennan 11 Turnbull St, New Lambton
Brennan Margaret Phoebe 1933 G NGHS 1   
Brennan Michael Peter 1956 B NBHS 1   
Brennan Patricia 1974 G NGHS 1   
Brennan Ronald 1941 B NBHS 1 Robert Brennan 56 Gosford Rd, Broadmeadow
Brennan Thelma Elaine 1939 G NGHS 1   
Brent Alan Edwin 1942 B NBHS 1 Eric Brent 11 Glossop St, New Lambton
Brent Bessie Winifred 1936 G