Surname Given Names Year M/F School Form Parent Address
Cabban Arthur Laurence 1939 B NBHS 1 John ?  Cabban 16 Smith St, Hamilton
Cabban Peter Thomas 1940 B NBHS 1 Arthur Cabban 16 Smith St, Hamilton South
Cabban Reneé Jacqueline 1960 G NGHS 1 Dorothy E. Cabban Ruth Fairfax House, John Pde, Merewether
Cabban [Miller] Philip John 1958 B NBHS 1   
Caddies Allan John 1963 B NBHS 1 William Caddies 449 Maitland Rd, Mayfield West
Caddies Bruce Kenvyn 1957 B NBHS 1   
Caddies David William 1960 B NBHS   William Caddies 449 Maitland Rd, Mayfield West
Caddies Robert
Norman
1962 B NBHS 3 Robert Caddies 2 Curzon Rd, New Lambton
Caddy Allen Sidmun 1935 B NBHS 1   
Caddy George Lionel 1961 B NBHS 4 John Francis Caddy 19 Station St, Waratah
Caddy Narelle Gay 1961 G NGHS 1 Alan Sidman Caddy 59 Bryant St, Tighes Hill
Caddy Ross Walter 1960 B NBHS 1 Walter Douglas Caddy 117 Rae Crescent, Kotara
Caddy Roy Stafford 1934 B NBHS 1   
Cadell Anthony Christopher 1960 B NBHS 4 Keith Frederick Cadell 147 Tudor St, Hamilton
Cadell Keith 1958 B NBHS 1   
Cadell Michael Frederick 1952 B NBHS 1 Keith Frederick Cadell 147 Tudor St, Hamilton
Cadell Philip Keith 1954 B NBHS 1   
Cadell Thomas 1913 B NHS   John Cadell London Bank of Australia, Newcastle
Cadogan Nita Myrtle 1937 G NGHS 1   
Caelli Elizabeth 1942 G NGHS 1 John Arthur Caelli 26 Ernest St, Belmont
Caelli Jennifer Jessie 1949 G NGHS 1   
Caelli Veronica May 1931 G NGHS 4 John B. Caelli [brother] 10 Third St, Adamstown
Cain David Anthony 1953 B NBHS 1 George James Cain 15 Delando Crescent Waratah
Cain John 1958 B NBHS 4   
Cain Margaret Doreen 1934 G NGHS 1   
Cain Ronald 1936 B NBHS 1   
Cains Leonie Barbara 1955 G NGHS 1   
Cains Stephen Elsworth 1957 B NBHS 1   
Cairnes Karen 1961 G NGHS 1 Alan B. Cairnes 8 Ann Pde, New Lambton
Cairnes Margot de Mestre Beresford 1966 G NGHS 1   
Cairns Anthony Thomas 1956 B NBHS 1   
Cairns Aubrey Milton J 1930 B NBHS 2 Robert Cairns 6 Tara Rd, Broadmeadow
Cairns Brian James 1960 B NBHS 1 Aubrey Milton Cairns 13 Sturdee St, New Lambton
Cairns David Ramsay 1961 B NBHS 1 Raymond H.R. Cairns 20A Veda St, Hamilton
Cairns Frank S 1930 B NBHS 1 David Cairns 8 Robert Street, Mayfield
Cairns Ian Stuart 1958 B NBHS 4   
Cairns John Colin 1952 B NBHS 1 John Smith Cairns 57 Braye St, Mayfield
Cairns John Dexter 1932 B NBHS 1 Herbert Cairns 107 Young St, Carrington
Cairns Joyce Irene 1943 G NGHS 1   
Cairns Michel 1948 G NGHS 1   
Cairns Ray 1924 B NHS 1   
Cairns Robert Raymond 1956 B NBHS 1   
Cairns Stuart Charles 1964 B NBHS 5   
Cake Louise Helen 1971 G NGHS 1 Warren Ewart Cake 16 Ardlessa Way, New Lambton;  14 Chilcott St, Lambton
Calder Dawn 1952 G NGHS 4 George Calder Catherine Hill Bay
Calder Jill Lynette 1958 G NGHS 1   
Calder June 1950 G NGHS 1 George Calder Nords Wharf ; Catherine Hill Bay
Calder Roger Alan 1944 B NBHS 1   
Calderbank Kenneth 1943 B NBHS 1 Harry Calderbank 61 Lorna St, Waratah
Calderbank William H 1911 B NHS   William J. Calderbank Fegan St, West Wallsend
Caldwell Amanda 1974 G NGHS 1   
Caldwell Bruce 1961 B NBHS 1 Frank Maloney [stepfather] 28 Vera St, Waratah
Caldwell Dale Johanne 1970 G NGHS 1 Jack L. Caldwell 69 National Park St, Merewether
Caldwell David Geoffrey 1963 B NBHS 1 Geoffrey Douglas Caldwell 4 Curzon Rd, New Lambton
Caldwell Donald Telfer 1940 B NBHS 4 Eileen Elizabeth Caldwell Wharf St, Toronto
Caldwell Elizabeth Ann 1946 G NGHS 4   
Caldwell Elizabeth Helen 1931 G NGHS 1 Robert Caldwell 4 Caldwell St, Merewether
Caldwell Florence 1906 G NHS   Asbury Caldwell Brown Street, Newcastle
Caldwell Geoffrey 1934 B NBHS 1   
Caldwell John Archibald Wayne 1954 B NBHS 1   
Caldwell Margery Marion 1927 G NHS 1 Robert Caldwell 4 Caldwell St, Merewether
Caldwell Margery Marion 1930 G NGHS 4 Robert Caldwell Caldwell Street, Merewether
Caldwell Merrill Anne 1958 G NGHS 1   
Caldwell Robyn Dorothy 1966 G NGHS 1   
Caldwell Ronald 1941 B NBHS 1 Eileen Caldwell Brighton Ave, Toronto
Calkin Barry Sidney 1960 B NBHS 4 Sidney O. Calkin 16 Burwood St, Merewether
Calkin Derek 1959 B NBHS 4 Sydney Oslear Calkin 16 Burwood St, Merewether
Calkin Geoffrey Lloyd 1965 B NBHS 1   
Callaghan John Patrick 1971 B NBHS 1 Patrick George Callaghan 80 Patrick St, Merewether
Callaghan Judith Louise 1973 G NGHS 1   
Callaghan Terence Michael 1970 B NBHS 1 Patrick Callaghan 80 Patrick St, Merewether
Callaghan Verle 1949 G NGHS 1   
Callaghan [Calloghan] Clare M 1930 G NGHS 2 Stan Callaghan 70 Janet Street, Merewether
Callan Arthur Alfred 1938 B NBHS 1   
Callcott Barbara 1964 G NGHS 1   
Callcott David Roy 1969 B NBHS 1 Mervyn Charles Callcott 32 Hill St, Lambton
Callcott Ruth 1966 G NGHS 1   
Callender Wesley 1939 B NBHS 1 Joseph Callender 36 Dawson St, Waratah
Calley Flora Ellen 1941 G NGHS 4 Phillip E. Calley 21 Crown St, Stockton
Callinan Toni Patricia 1959 G NGHS 1   
Calloghan [Callaghan] Clare M 1929 G NHS 1 Stanley K. Calloghan 70 Janet St, Merewether
Callow David Allan 1963 B NBHS 1 David James Callow 46 Waratah St, Mayfield
Calman Ross Dennis 1953 B NBHS 1 Edward George Calnan 140 Russell Rd, New Lambton
Calver Heather Dianne 1972 G NGHS 1 Robert James Calver 6 Frederick St, Merewether
Calver Jacqueline Sandra 1970 G NGHS 1 Robert J. Calver 6 Frederick St, Merewether
Calvert Colvin 1950 B NBHS 1 J. Calvert 32 Marks St, Belmont
Calvert Raymond William 1954 B NBHS 4   
Cambridge Vicki Caroline 1962 G NGHS 1 Cambridge 171 Grinsell St, Kotara
Camden William Greenwood 1943 B NBHS 2   
Cameron Adrian John 1953 B NBHS 1 John A. Cameron 1 Victoria St, New Lambton
Cameron Alan Robert 1971 B NBHS 1 Jeffrey Anthony Cameron 98 Memorial Drive Bar Beach
Cameron Alastair David 1953 B NBHS 1 Archibald Joseph Cameron 99 Janet St, Merewether
Cameron Alex 1949 B NBHS 1 J.J. Cameron 88 Main Rd, Marks Point
Cameron Alex Kenneth 1944 B NBHS 4   
Cameron Betty Isabel 1932 G NGHS 1 Edward A. Harris 1 Lloyd St, Merewether
Cameron Brian 1944 B NBHS 1   
Cameron Bruce Douglas 1936 B NBHS 1   
Cameron Clive 1914 B NHS   Alexander Cameron Bridge St, West Wallsend
Cameron Heather 1936 G NGHS 1   
Cameron Janice Melba 1951 G NGHS 1 Oswald Cameron Maitland Rd, Hexham
Cameron Jeffrey Anthony 1947 B NBHS 1   
Cameron John Douglas 1945 B NBHS 1   
Cameron June 1953 G NGHS 1   
Cameron Laurel Elizabeth 1936 G NGHS 1   
Cameron Margaret Ann 1949 G NGHS 1   
Cameron Margaret Anne 1955 G NGHS 1   
Cameron Paul Andrew 1965 B NBHS 1   
Cameron Ron James 1952 B NBHS 1 John Alan Cameron 1 Victoria St, New Lambton
Cameron Theresa 1974 G NGHS 1   
Camfield Margaret 1939 G NGHS 1   
Camp Mary Ewins  1933 G NGHS 1   
Camp Valda Gloria 1938 G NGHS 1   
Campbell Alfred 1926 B NHS 1   
Campbell Ann Prudence 1943 G NGHS 1   
Campbell Archie 1912 B NHS   James Campbell Victoria Gully, Merewether
Campbell Barbara Heather 1946 G NGHS 1   
Campbell Barbara Jan 1947 G NGHS 1   
Campbell Belinda Cameron 1971 G NGHS 1 Ian Cameron Campbell 4 Tooke St, Bar Beach
Campbell Catherine Dell 1967 G NGHS 1   
Campbell Charles Douglas 1929 B NHS 1 Mrs Mary E. Campbell 7 Military Rd, Newcastle
Campbell Christine Lesley 1960 G NGHS 1 James Allen Campbell 12A Tourle St, Mayfield
Campbell Colin 1964 B NBHS 1   
Campbell Corense Anne 1974 G NGHS 1   
Campbell Daphne Charlotte 1957 G NGHS 1   
Campbell David Maxwell 1967 B NBHS 1   
Campbell Donald 1919 B NHS   Alexander Campbell 16 Ridge Street, Merewether
Campbell Douglas Earl 1967 B NBHS 1   
Campbell Enid May 1933 G NGHS 1   
Campbell Gordon 1930 B NBHS 3 W. Campbell 6 Ada Street, Hamilton
Campbell Helen Elizabeth 1949 G NGHS 1   
Campbell Helen May 1960 G NGHS 1 Bruce James Campbell Prospect Rd, Garden Suburb
Campbell Isabel 1933 G NGHS 1   
Campbell Jamie Gordon 1969 B NBHS 1 Ian C. Campbell 4 Tooke St, Newcastle
Campbell Jane Eyre 1947 G NGHS 1   
Campbell Jann Noleen 1950 G NGHS 1 Keith Campbell 9 Tarin St, Mayfield
Campbell Jill 1950 G NGHS 1 Mona May Campbell 1 Old Main Rd, Vardiff
Campbell John Alexander N 1970 B NBHS 4 Gordon Alexander Campbell 199 Park Ave, Kotara
Campbell John Ernest 1946 B NBHS 1   
Campbell Joseph 1913 B NHS   William Campbell Wallsend Rd, West Wallsend
Campbell Joyce 1931 G NGHS 1 William J. Campbell Macquarie Rd, Cardiff
Campbell Judith Ann 1950 G NGHS 3 James David Campbell 16 Prosper St, Coniston
Campbell June Beryl 1933 G NGHS 1   
Campbell Keith Stafford 1938 B NBHS 1   
Campbell Kevin William 1958 B NBHS 1   
Campbell Kitty Christina 1930 G NGHS 2 Robert Campbell Second Street, Boolaroo
Campbell Lesley Joy 1965 G NGHS 2   
Campbell Leslie Clyde 1938 B NBHS 1   
Campbell Leslie Norman 1955 B NBHS 1   
Campbell Lindsay 1971 B NBHS 1 Colin Campbell 5 Queens Rd, New Lambton
Campbell Margaret Louise 1951 G NGHS 1 Ernest Vincent Campbell cnr Maitland Rd & Elizabeth St ; 1 Park St, Tighes Hill
Campbell Marjorie Ilma 1949 G NGHS 1   
Campbell Marjorie Joan 1958 G NGHS 1   
Campbell Mary 1928 G NHS 1 John Campbell 18 Hamden Ave, Adamstown
Campbell Neil 1939 B NBHS   Donald Campbell 46 Kemp St, Hamilton
Campbell Norma 1927 G NHS   Archibald Campbell 91 Donald St, Hamilton
Campbell Olive 1931 G NGHS 1 Samuel Campbell St Helens St, Holmesville
Campbell Paul 1968 B NBHS 1   
Campbell Paul Matt 1969 B NBHS 1 Peter William Campbell 49 Mabel St, Waratah
Campbell Peter 1942 B NBHS 1 Ernest Walter Campbell 49 Mabel St, Georgetown
Campbell Rai Dianne 1951 G NGHS 1 Bruce James Campbell Prospect Rd, Garden Suburb
Campbell Raymond John 1964 B NBHS 1   
Campbell Reid 1913 B NHS   Reid Campbell Hunter St, Stockton
Campbell Rhona 1930 G NGHS 1 William Campbell 67 Macquarie Street, Junction
Campbell Robert 1946 B NBHS 1   
Campbell Robert Allen 1964 B NBHS 1   
Campbell Robert Douglas 1918 B NHS   Mrs Campbell Scone
Campbell Robin Frances 1956 G NGHS 1   
Campbell Roma Jean 1945 G NGHS 1   
Campbell Roy Dennis 1933 B NBHS 1   
Campbell Stephen John 1968 B NBHS 1   
Campbell Susan 1963 G NGHS 1 Donald W. Campbell 171 Russell Rd, New Lambton
Campbell Suzanne 1954 G NGHS 1   
Campbell Thomas Henry 1931 B NBHS 4 Thomas H. Campbell Killingworth
Campbell William 1959 B NBHS 1 William Campbell 6 High St, New Lambton
Campbell-Jones Stephen 1961 B NBHS 1 Colin Campbell-Jones 130 Curry St, Merewether
Campbell-Jones  Christopher 1959 B NBHS 1 Colin Campbell-Jones 130 Curry St, Merewether
Campigli John James 1967 B NBHS 1   
Campion Boyd 1946 B NBHS 1   
Campion John S 1915 B NHS   John Campion Abel Street, Jesmond
Camps Clem 1940 B NBHS 1 Ely Camps 5 David St, Georgetown
Camps Douglas Keith 1960 B NBHS 4 Eric Percival Camps Cherry Rd, Warners Bay
Camps Ellis Gordon 1935 B NBHS 4   
Camps Joyce 1934 G NGHS 1   
Camps Kenneth William 1940 B NBHS 1 Albert William Camps 116 Cleary St, Hamilton
Camps Olive 1913 G NHS   Charles Camps Havelock St, Mayfield
Campton Lynette Joy 1948 G NGHS 1   
Cane Dorothy E 1930 G NGHS   T.J. Cane 30 Kilgour Ave, Newcastle
Cane Dorothy Ethel 1929 G NHS 4 Frederick Cane 30 Kilgour Ave, Merewether
Cane Joyce 1930 G NGHS 1 T.J. Cane 30 Kilgour Ave, Newcastle
Cane Joyce Emma 1929 G NHS 1 Frederick Cane 30 Kilgour Ave, Merewether
Cane Kevin Leonard 1955 B NBHS 1   
Cane Leonard Frederick D 1929 B NHS 2 Frederick James Cane 30 Kilgour Ave, Merewether
Cane Lydia Emma 1912 G NHS   Frank Cane Hospital Morisset
Cann Christine Elizabeth 1964 G NGHS 1   
Cann Jill Maree 1967 G NGHS 1   
Cann Maxwell John 1935 B NBHS 1   
Cann Norman Walter 1935 B NBHS 1   
Cann Susan Joy 1960 G NGHS 1 Maxwell John Cann 541 Hunter St, Newcastle West
Canning Ilma 1928 G NHS 2 James A. Canning Frederick St, Dudley
Canning Ruth 1930 G NGHS 5 James A. Canning Frederick Street, Dudley
Canning Ruth 1925 G NHS 1   
Canning Una 1930 G NGHS 4 James A. Canning Frederick Street, Dudley
Cannington James 1948 B NBHS 1   
Cannington Jessie 1913 G NHS   Herbert Cannington Brown St, Newcastle
Cannington William 1914 B NHS   William Cannington Brown St, Newcasle
Cant Basil Geoffrey 1946 B NBHS 3 Mrs P.F. Cant Tanilba Bay
Cant Dawn 1946 G NGHS 1   
Cant Wayne 1950 B NBHS 1 Mrs P.F. Cant RMB 301 Tanilba Bay
Cantelo Barbara Dawn 1945 G NGHS 1   
Cantelo William 1928 B NHS 1 Roy M. Cantelo Ocean St, Dudley
Cantwell Cecil 1932 B NBHS 4 James Cantwell 36 Howe St, Lambton
Cantwell Dorothy 1933 G NGHS 4 Thomas Cantwell 121 Kings Rd, New Lambton
Cantwell Jack Lawrence 1933 B NBHS 1   
Cantwell Vincent Thomas 1935 B NBHS 1   
Capadistrias Peter 1971 B NBHS 1 Michael Capadisrias 70 Roe St, Mayfield
Capararo Peter Donald 1966 B NBHS 1   
Capper Brian 1939 B NBHS 1 Stanley Capper 64 Queens Rd, New Lambton
Cardenzana John 1954 B NBHS 4   
Carey Barbara Mae 1947 G NGHS 1   
Carey Cynthia Anne 1956 G NGHS 2   
Carey Douglass Bruce 1970 B NBHS 5 Kevin Alfred Carey 13 Bellett St, Kotara South
Carey Jack Ogilvy 1938 B NBHS 4   
Carey Joan Margaret 1942 G NGHS 1 Michael Edward Carey Commonwealth Bank, Mayfield
Carey John 1941 B NBHS 1 Michael Carey Commonwealth Bank, Mayfield
Carey Lewis Charles 1970 B NBHS 4 Kevin Alfred Carey 13 Bellett St, Kotara South
Carey Margaret 1956 G NGHS 3   
Carkeek Laura Gail  1962 G NGHS 1 Carkeek 75 Lockyer St, Adamstown
Carkeek Leone Fay 1948 G NGHS 1   
Carlaw Neale Arthur 1955 B NBHS 1   
Carlier Glenis May 1957 G NGHS     
Carlin Brian Kent 1945 B NBHS 2   
Carlin Daphne Lillian 1938 G NGHS 1   
Carlin Desmond Stuart 1946 B NBHS 1   
Carlin Edward 1933 B NBHS 4   
Carlin Ian Ross 1961 B NBHS 1 Ronald Carlin 45 Grinsell St, New Lambton
Carlin Ronald 1930 B NBHS   Thomas Carlin 101 Veda t, West Hamilton
Carling Ian Keith 1952 B NBHS 1 Desmond Carling 2 Bennett Ave, New Lambton
Carlson Brian 1945 B NBHS 1   
Carlson May Shirley 1943 G NGHS 1   
Carlton Dave 1934 B NBHS 4   
Carlton Dave 1932 B NBHS 4 William J. Carlton Seaham St, Estelleville
Carlton Jack 1935 B NBHS 4   
Carlton Will 1936 B NBHS 4   
Carmady Adele Ruth 1967 G NGHS 4   
Carmichael Peter 1965 B NBHS 4   
Carmody Doreen 1945 G NGHS 1   
Carmody Kathleen Claire 1933 G NGHS 1   
Carmody Kevin 1938 B NBHS 1   
Carney Peta Jane 1972 G NGHS 1 Stuart Robin Carney 11 Anzac Pde, Newcastle
Carpenter Bruce John 1969 B NBHS 1 Kevin John Carpenter 31 Armstrong St, Lambton
Carpenter Kevin John 1952 B NBHS 1 Robert John Carpenter 67 Fairfield Ave, New Lambton
Carpenter Martin 1960 B NBHS 4 George Carpenter 42 Curry St, Merewether
Carpenter Merul Joy 1967 G NGHS 1   
Carpenter Ronald 1913 B NHS   Ralph Carpenter Henry St, Tighes Hill
Carr Claudia 1961 G NGHS 1 Margaret Carr 7 Dundas St, Mayfield
Carr David George 1959 B NBHS 1 George Richard Carr 6 Neal Place, Whitegates, Wallsend
Carr Doreen Adelle 1943 G NGHS 1   
Carr Gloria Doris 1942 G NGHS 1 George Henry Carr 111 Regent St, New Lambton
Carr Isabel Pauline 1939 G NGHS 1   
Carr Lee John 1968 B NBHS 1   
Carr Margaret Joan 1933 G NGHS 1   
Carr Michael Anthony 1966 B NBHS 1   
Carr Nellie 1930 G NGHS 1 George Carr 7 Brien Street, Junction
Carr Sylvia Marilyn 1953 G NGHS 1   
Carrall June Villeta 1933 G NGHS 1   
Carrall Nigel 1934 B NBHS 1   
Carratt William 1914 B NHS   William Carrattt Macquarie St, Junction
Carrick John David 1957 B NBHS 1   
Carrie Louisa 1911 G NHS   Andrew Carrie Withers Street, West Wallsend
Carroll Amy 1924 G NHS 1   
Carroll Anne 1958 G NGHS 1   
Carroll Athol R 1950 B NBHS 1 C.H. Carroll 41 Braye St, Mayfield
Carroll Geraldine 1913 G NHS   Catherine Carroll Berner St, Merewether
Carroll Jean 1930 G NGHS 2 George Carroll 80 Henry Street, Tighes Hill
Carroll John 1916 B NHS   John James Carroll Wakefield, via Killingworth
Carroll June Aileen 1944 G NGHS 1   
Carroll Kathleen 1908 G NHS   Catherine Carroll Berner Street, Merewether
Carroll Margaret Eleanor 1955 G NGHS 1   
Carroll Veronica 1911 G NHS   Catherine Carroll Berner St, Merewether
Carroll Victor A 1950 B NBHS 1 C. Carroll 161 Bridges Rd, New Lambton
Carruthers Archibald James 1948 B NBHS 1   
Carruthers John Bucanon 1937 B NBHS 1   
Carruthers Ray 1941 B NBHS 1 John Carruthers Main Rd, Belmont
Carruthers Terence John 1965 B NBHS 1   
Carson Bella [Isabel] 1912 G NHS   Samuel Carson Carrington St, West Wallsend
Carson Elizabeth 1961 G NGHS 4 William Carson 180 Lookout Rd, New Lambton Heights
Carson Pamela Lynn 1961 G NGHS 1 William Carson 180 Lookout Rd, New Lambton Heights
Carson William Lynn 1967 B NBHS 1   
Carter Alan James 1945 B NBHS 1   
Carter Beryl Marie 1942 G NGHS 3 Francis Carter 2 Mayon Courts, Elizabeth St, Mayfield
Carter Carol Nancy 1951 G NGHS 1 Clyde Carter William St, Teralba
Carter Cherie 1937 G NGHS 1   
Carter Darrell 1944 B NBHS 1   
Carter David George 1935 B NBHS 1   
Carter Gregory Leigh 1968 B NBHS 1   
Carter Harry John 1930  B NBHS 2 Walter J. Carter Post Office, Waratah
Carter Kathleen Dawn 1972 G NGHS 1 Dianne Catherine Carter 15 Elliott St, Merewether
Carter Leslie James 1952 B NBHS 4 Thomas Eric Carter 48 Thomas St, Cardiff
Carter Margaret Joan 1942 G NGHS 1 Joseph Carter 147 Hill St, Carrington
Carter Margery Morvydd 1935 G NGHS 1   
Carter Marion Blanche 1932 G NGHS 1 Herbert CarterMrs Hoskings ‘Camyr Alyn’ Woolooma via Scone; Macquarie St, Teralba
Carter Peter Frederick 1930 B NBHS 1 Philip Carter 19 Clyde Street, Stockton
Carter Raymond 1940 B NBHS 5 Philip Carter 19 Clyde St, Stockton
Carter Rose Marie 1941 G NGHS 1 James H. Carter 6 Orett St, Mayfield
Carter Sheila Catherine 1941 G NGHS 1 David Carter 93 Northumberland St, Maryville
Carter Vicki Jayne 1971 G NGHS 1 Dianne Catherine Carter 15 Elliott St, Merewether
Carthew Thomas Bruce 1935 B NBHS 1   
Cartledge Myra 1939 G NGHS 1   
Carver Stanley 1912 B NHS   Arthur Carver Warren; boarding Miss L. Carver, Ranclaud St, Merewether
Case Lionel Francis 1938 B NBHS 1   
Casey Brian James 1952 B NBHS 1 Peter James Casey Beryl St, Warners Bay
Casey Brian James 1957 B NBHS 5   
Casey Elsie 1930 G NGHS 1 Peter Casey 10 Rawson Street, Mayfield
Casey Nelson James 1938 B NBHS 4   
Casey Peter James 1930  B NBHS 1 Peter Casey 10 Rawson Street, Mayfield
Cash Hope Lucretia 1940 G NGHS 2 Charles Reginald Cash 34 Crebert St, Mayfield
Cashman Michael Paul 1957 B NBHS 1   
Casley Norma Russell 1938 G NGHS 2   
Cassidy Alice 1914 G NHS   Mrs Mary Cassidy Hampden Ave, Damstown
Cassidy Edna 1913 G NHS   Mary Cassidy Victoria St, Adamstown
Cassidy Eric 1915 B NHS   Mary Cassidy Victoria Street, Adamstown
Cassidy Frederick W 1916 B NHS   Mary Cassidy Victoria Street, Adamstown
Cassidy James 1915 B NHS   Rose Cassidy Lindsay Street, Hamilton
Cassidy Nancy Hall 1939 G NGHS 1   
Cassidy Robyn 1964 G NGHS 3   
Castleden Geoffrey 1939 B NBHS 4 Archer Cox 19 Light St, Newcastle
Castleden Jocelyn Mary 1936 G NGHS 1   
Castledine Heather May 1942 G NGHS 1 Victor Castledine 12 King St, Adamstown
Castles Maureen Lois 1954 G NGHS 1   
Caston Stewart 1930 B NBHS 2 Walter Caston 56 Margaret Street, Mayfield
Cater Deborah Joy 1967 G NGHS 1   
Cater John Henry 1964 B NBHS 3   
Cater John N 1950 B NBHS 1 J.E. Cater  174 Lawson St, Hamilton
Cater Karen 1974 G NGHS 1   
Cater Marie Anne 1958 G NGHS 1   
Cater William 1949 B NBHS 1 W. Cater Vale St, Birmingham Gardens
Cathcart Andrew Noel 1971 B NBHS 4 Noel Clifford Cathcart 29 Dora St, Mayfield
Cathcart Annette June 1971 G NGHS 1 Noel Clifford Cathcart 29 Dora St, Mayfield
Cathcart Bryan Stewart 1959 B NBHS 1 Lancelot Leonard Cathcart 16 Jefferson St, Adamstown
Cathcart David Lancelot 1968 B NBHS 1   
Cathcart Jeffrey Stephen 1963 B NBHS 1 Lancelot L. Cathcart 16 Jefferson St, Adamstown
Cathcart Lynnette Patricia 1970 G NGHS 1 Noel C. Cathcart 29 Doro St, Mayfield
Cathnor Patricia Mary 1928 G NHS 1 Mrs Mary Cathnor 96 Dawson St, Cooks Hill
Cathnor Patricia Mary 1930 G NGHS 3 Mary Cathnor 44 Dawson Street, Cooks Hill
Catling John William 1931 B NBHS 1 John Henry Catling Dora Creek
Cato Fairlie Anne 1953 G NGHS 1   
Cato Leslie Helen 1953 G NGHS 3   
Catsicas  Nick 1950 B NBHS 1 S. Catsicas 40 Belford Rd, Broadmeadow
Catsicos [Catsicas ?] Stanley 1947 B NBHS 1   
Catsicus Constantine 1971 B NBHS 1 John Catsicus 373 Glebe Rd, Merewether
Cattanach Beverley Joan 1954 G NGHS 1   
Cattell Carol Anne 1953 G NGHS 1   
Cattell Kerry Arthur 1958 B NBHS 1   
Catterall Colin Denis 1953 B NBHS 4 Edward Henry Catterall 10 Helen St, Merewether
Caulfield Francis Watson 1951 B NBHS 2 Walter Francis Caulfield Victoria Pde, Nelson Bay
Cavanagh Allan William 1954 B NBHS 1   
Cavanagh Anne Faye 1949 G NGHS 1   
Cavanagh Barbara Frances 1949 G NGHS 1   
Cavanagh John Alfred 1943 B NBHS 3   
Cavanagh Narelle 1970 G NGHS 1 Francis P. Cavanagh 84 Corlette St, Cooks Hill
Cavanagh Robert Allan 1958 B NBHS 4   
Cavanagh Roy 1945 B NBHS 1   
Cavanough Barbara May 1950 G NGHS 1 Allan George Cavanagh 10 Victoria St, Belmont
Cave Barbara 1968 G NGHS 1   
Cave Geoffrey Ian 1959 B NBHS 1 Sydney Arthur Cave 92 Orchardtown Rd, New Lambton
Cave Joan 1942 G NGHS 1 James F. Cave Lambton Rd, Waratah
Cave Leon Sidney 1952 B NBHS 1 Sideny Arthur Cave 92 Orchardtown Rd, New Lambton
Cave Mary Elane 1958 G NGHS 1   
Cave Paul Burgess 1958 B NBHS 1   
Cave Paula Elaine 1938 G NGHS 1   
Cave Peter Frederic 1965 B NBHS 1   
Cave Shirley Eleanor 1936 G NGHS 1   
Cawley Shirley Irene 1941 G NGHS 1 Raymond P. Cawley 21 Janet St, Merewether
Cayser Beryl May 1937 G NGHS 5   
Cederblad Derek Robert 1955 B NBHS 1   
Ceramidas Clera 1967 G NGHS 1   
Ceramidas Foula 1965 G NGHS 1   
Ceramidas Robert [Prokopious] 1969 B NBHS 1 Antonios Ceramidas 40 Norfolk Ave, Islington
Cespi Denis James 1967 B NBHS 1   
Chadban Garry James 1954 B NBHS 1   
Chadban Keryl Annette 1974 G NGHS 4   
Chadban Robert M 1951 B NBHS 1 Harry Martin Chadban 1 Hugh St, Merewether
Chadban Terence Douglas 1960 B NBHS 1 Colin Robert Chadban 6 Bentley St, Islington
Chadban Wallace 1942 B NBHS 1 Walter John Hyland 166 Macquarie St, Merewether
Chadwick Bruce Sheldon 1955 B NBHS 1   
Chadwick Doris 1913 G NHS   Annie Chacdwick c/- Mrs R. Chadwick, Fern St, Islington
Chadwick Ethel Jones 1933 G NGHS 1   
Chadwick Roslyn Israel 1960 G NGHS 2 Sheldon W. Chadwick 6 Fenton Ave, Newcastle
Chadwick Sheldon Walter 1931 B NBHS 4 Harry H. Chadwick 50 Veda Street East, Hamilton
Chadwick Sheldon Walter 1932 B NBHS 5 Harry Herbert Chadwick 50 Skelton St, Hamilton
Chaffe Meryl June 1950 G NGHS 1 William Stanley Chaffe Maitland rd, Sandgate
Chalker John William 1970 B NBHS 6 Harold Austin Chalker 17 Norman St, Waratah
Challen Walter Edward 1916 B NHS   Frederick Challen Teralba
Challinor Joyce Hope 1931 G NGHS 1 Archibald Challinor c/- Mrs D. Challinor Darling St, Hamilton
Challinor Richard Brooke 1952 B NBHS 1 Arthur John Challinor James St, Toronto
Challinor Valma May 1936 G NGHS 1   
Chalmers Alex 1906 B NHS   John Chalmers Newcastle Rd, Wallsend
Chalmers Clair D 1930 G NGHS 4 Elizabeth F. Chalmers 21 Brown Street, Wallsend
Chalmers Claire D 1927 G NHS 1 Elizabeth Chalmers 21 Brown St, Wallsend
Chalmers James 1910 B NHS   James Chalmers Back Creek, Minmi
Chalmers Jessie 1925 G NHS 1   
Chalmers Karen 1970 G NGHS 5 Rotary Exchange c/- H..J. SmithH.P. Wines 15 Silsoe St, Hamilton;  59 Harriet St, Waratah
Chalmers Kenneth 1913 B NHS   John Chalmers Newcastle Rd, Wallsend
Chalmers Lyndel Mary 1966 G NGHS 2   
Chalmers Robyn Gai 1972 G NGHS 5 Donald Lisle Chalmers 102 Memorial Drive Bar Beach; 9 Sunhill Drive Merewether Heights
Chamberlain Daryl Austen 1954 B NBHS 4   
Chamberlain John Gregory 1932 B NBHS 1 Robert Chamberlain 2 Railway St, Merewether
Chamberlain John Stuart 1957 B NBHS 1   
Chamberlain Margaret 1943 G NGHS 1   
Chambers Albert Cyril 1931 B NBHS 1 Joseph Chambers 39 Neville Street, Mayfield
Chambers Anthony Chris 1958 B NBHS 1   
Chambers Clifford Harris 1967 B NBHS 1   
Chambers Graeme Leslie 1971 B NBHS 1 William Harris Chambers 14 Montrose Ave, Adamstown Heights
Chambers Raymond J 1930 B NBHS 1 Joseph Chambers 39 Neville Street, Mayfield
Chambers Valerie Ann 1956 G NGHS 1`   
Champion Kevin H James 1945 B NBHS 1   
Champion Mary Helen 1942 G NGHS 1 Ben William Champion ‘Jura’ Croudace Rd, New Lambton
Champion Max 1934 B NBHS 2   
Champion Roy Neville 1936 B NBHS 1   
Chan Vathanakul 1964 B NBHS 4   
Chandler Beverly Kilgour 1934 B NBHS 4   
Chandler Pamela Joan 1963 G NGHS 1 John Alfred Chandler 144 Dawson St, Newcastle
Channell Bertie William 1930 B NBHS 1 B. W. Channell Killingworth
Channells Cecile 1955 G NGHS 1   
Channon Audrey Enid 1940 G NGHS 1 William H. Channon 5 Pulver St, Hamilton
Chant Isobel Joy 1942 G NGHS 1 Mary Chant 135 Hill St, Carrington
Chaplin Mark Newton 1970 B NBHS 1 Alan Newton Chaplin 12 Hillcrest Pde, Highfields
Chapman Alberta 1907 G NHS   John W. Chapman Macquarie Street, Junction
Chapman Alec Timothy 1952 B NBHS 1 Gordon Graham Chapman 142 Crebert St, Mayfield
Chapman Alison 1974 G NGHS 1   
Chapman Beryl Audrey 1940 G NGHS 1 Ray Chapman Brighton Ave, Toronto
Chapman Beryl Cave 1930 G NGHS 1 Alfred Chapman 169 Beaumont Street, Hamilton [83 Railway Street, Merewether]
Chapman Brian E 1951 B NBHS 1 Eric John Chapman The Esplanade, Warners Bay
Chapman Carole Anne 1957 G NGHS 1   
Chapman Colin 1949 B NBHS 1 C. Chapman 94 Gordon Ave, Hamilton
Chapman Cyril G 1930 B NBHS 2 Alfred Chapman 83 Railway Street, Merewether
Chapman Daphne Leone 1945 G NGHS 1   
Chapman Daphne Margaret 1936 G NGHS 1   
Chapman David Thomas 1935 B NBHS 1   
Chapman Dawn 1952 G NGHS 1 Reginald Ernest Chapman Linden Vale, Pacific Highway, Belmont
Chapman Debbie 1964 G NGHS 1   
Chapman Dennis James 1960 B NBHS 1 James William Charles Chapman 75 Denison St, Hamilton
Chapman Dorothy Eileen 1936 G NGHS 1   
Chapman Edward 1941 B NBHS 1 Cyril Chapman Mental Hospital Newcastle
Chapman Elva 1926 G NHS 1   
Chapman Eric C 1948 B NBHS 1   
Chapman Gary 1965 B NBHS 1   
Chapman Hilary 1939 B NBHS 5 Harold Chapman 5 William St, Merewether
Chapman John 1946 B NBHS 1   
Chapman John Albert 1930 B NBHS 1 Albert E. Chapman 94 Russell Rd, New Lambton
Chapman John W 1910 B NHS   John W. Chapman Ravenshaw Street, Junction
Chapman Joyce Mary 1938 G NGHS 1   
Chapman Lawrence Neil 1955 B NBHS 4   
Chapman Lorelle Tanya 1973 G NGHS 1   
Chapman Lynne Maree 1969 G NGHS 5   
Chapman Margaret 1932 G NGHS 1 Albert E. Chapman 94 Russell Rd, New Lambton
Chapman Margaret Rose 1951 G NGHS 1 Ellen Ruby Chapman [widow] 1 Pulver St, Hamilton
Chapman Neryl Dennise 1958 G NGHS 1   
Chapman Neville 1941 B NBHS 1 Robert Chapman 16 Pulver St, Hamilton
Chapman Robyn Ann 1956 G NGHS 4   
Chapman Robyn Claire 1969 G NGHS 2   
Chapman Sally Ann 1973 G NGHS 1   
Chapman Selena E 1930 G NGHS 1 Charles Chapman 17 Curry Street, Merewether
Chapman Susan Irene 1960 G NGHS 1 Elizabeth Campbell 11 Hillcrest Pde, Highfields
Chapman Suzanne Lee 1965 G NGHS 1   
Chapman William Gordon 1950 B NBHS 4 G.G. Chapman 3 Karoola Rd, Lambton
Chappell Andrew Charles 1955 B NBHS 1   
Chappell John Francis 1947 B NBHS 2   
Chappell Theresa 1974 G NGHS 1   
Chard Daisy 1906 G NHS   Henry J. Chard Gray Street, Wickham
Chard Henry John 1931 B NBHS 1 Archibald John Chard 7 Elliott Street, Merewether
Chard Irene Florence 1929 G NHS 4 Archibald J. Chard 7 Elliott St, Hamilton South
Chard John 1914 B NHS   Henry Chard Gray St, Wickham
Chard Peter Maxwell 1961 B NBHS 1 George Henry Chard 13 Eighth St, Adamstown
Chard Robert John 1959 B NBHS 1 Mrs Yvonne Chard [separated] 13 Eighth St, Adamstown
Charge Norman 1926 B NHS 1   
Charge Phyllis 1924 G NHS 1   
Charge William 1941 B NBHS 1 Ethel Charge Maud St, Waratah
Charker Hilary Ethel 1950 G NGHS 1 James Freeman Charker 517 Hunter St, Newcastle
Charker James Thomas 1943 B NBHS 1   
Charker Janet Marie 1962 G NGHS 1 Charker 13 Hillcrest Parade, Adamstown
Charker Janice Ellen 1950 G NGHS 4 James Freeman Charles 517 Hunter St, Newcastle West
Charker Katherine Ruth 1968 G NGHS 1   
Charker Kenneth 1945 B NBHS 1   
Charker Megan Ellen 1964 G NGHS 1   
Charles Carole May 1952 G NGHS 1 Victor Gordon Charles 27 Crown St, Belmont
Charles John Gavin 1946 B NBHS 1   
Charleston Dorothy 1911 G NHS   Harry Charleston Terrace St, Newcastle
Charleston Jean 1911 G NHS   Harry Charleston Terrace St, Newcastle
Charlesworth Allan Edward 1962 B NBHS 1 Edward Charlesworth 2 Ross St, Stockton
Charlesworth Eileen Mary 1935 G NGHS 1   
Charlesworth Robert George 1965 B NBHS 1   
Charlton Alan Wallace 1930 B NBHS 4 Arthur B. Charlton 50 Dawson Street, Cooks Hill
Charlton Alfred 1917 B NHS   George Charlton Hall Street, Merewether
Charlton Alice 1930 G NGHS 5 Charles Charlton 122 Parkway Ave, Hamilton East
Charlton Allan 1949 B NBHS 1 R. Charlton 4 Wrightson Ave, Newcastle
Charlton Beverley Christine 1964 G NGHS 1   
Charlton Christopher John 1955 B NBHS 1   
Charlton Geoffrey Phillip 1952 B NBHS 1 Alfred George Charlton 31 Cram St, Merewether
Charlton Geoffrey William 1957 B NBHS 1   
Charlton Joan 1946 G NGHS 1   
Charlton Julie Anne 1966 G NGHS 1   
Charlton Kay Elizabeth 1955 G NGHS 1   
Charlton Lawrence Andrew 1958 B NBHS 1   
Charlton Patricia 1940 G NGHS 2 P. Charlton King St, Newcastle
Charlton Percy 1909 B NHS   Matthew Charlton High Street, Lambton
Charlton Peter Robert 1958 B NBHS 1   
Charlton Warren John 1946 B NBHS 1   
Charters Alan Nelson 1936 B NBHS 1   
Charters Aubrey 1932 B NBHS 4 Frederick A. Charters 115 Lawson St, Hamilton
Charters Leslie Douglas 1933 B NBHS 1   
Chaseling Deidre Marilyn 1952 G NGHS 1 William George Chaseling 25 Ingall St, Mayfield East
Chaseling Elizabeth Evangeline 1937 G NGHS 1   
Chaseling Shirley 1947 G NGHS 1   
Chatfield Ian 1950 B NBHS 1 M.G. Chatfield 96A Regent St, New Lambton
Chatfield  Gai 1953 G NGHS 1   
Chauncy Frances Mary 1971 G NGHS 1 Keith Auscher Chauncy 6 Fay Ave, New Lambton
Chauncy Linda 1963 G NGHS 1 Keith Chauncey 6 Fay Ave, New Lambton
Checinski Bodo John 1966 B NBHS 5   
Checinski Douglas Anthony 1968 B NBHS 5   
Checkley Leslie 1943 B NBHS 1   
Chedzey Adell 1934 G NGHS 1   
Chedzey Kay Elizabeth 1950 G NGHS 1 Robert Reginald Chedzey 12 Barford St, ; 126 Main Rd, Speers Point
Cheek John Andrew 1960 B NBHS 1 John Herbert Cheek 39 Bulkara St, Adamstown
Cheek John Herbert 1932 B NBHS 1 William Cheek 73 Northumberland St, Maryville
Cheek Judith 1964 G NGHS 1   
Cheek Russell John 1964 B NBHS 1   
Cheek Trevor George 1935 B NBHS 1   
Cheetham Ian Thomas 1961 B NBHS 1 Thomas Leslie Cheetham 128 Donald St, Hamilton
Cheetham Thomas 1926 B NHS 1   
Chegwidden Ann Linda 1971 G NGHS 1 Michael John Chegwidden 16 Rowland St, Merewether
Chegwidden David Victor 1958 B NBHS 2   
Chegwidden Kenneth 1960 B NBHS 1 Walter Thomas Chegwidden 119 Ingall St, Mayfielkd
Chegwidden Louise 1972 G NGHS 1 Michael John Chegwidden 16 Rowland St, Merewether
Chegwidden Peter Wesley 1959 B NBHS 1 Alfred John Chegwidden 153 Brooks St, Bar Beach
Chegwidden Peter Wesley 1963 B NBHS 4 Alfred John Chegwidden 153 Brooks St, Bar Beach
Chegwidden Ruth Margaret 1960 G NGHS 1 A.J. Chegwidden 153 Brooks St, Bar Beach
Chenery Eddie Preston 1958 B NBHS 1   
Chenery Leonard Henry 1937 B NBHS 1   
Chenery Pamela Doreen 1947 G NGHS 1   
Chenery Peter Harry 1960 B NBHS 1 Leonard Chenery 134 Crebert St, Mayfield
Chernish Alexandra 1969 G NGHS 1   
Cherry Janet 1935 G NGHS 1   
Cherry Robert 1914 B NHS   Robert Cherry Turner St, Hamilton
Cherry  Robert 1948 B NBHS 1   
Chesterfield David John 1969 B NBHS 1 William John Chesterfield 68 Barton St, Mayfield
Chesterfield Kandy 1972 G NGHS 1 William John Chesterfield 68 Barton St, Mayfield
Chesterfield Norma Betty 1944 G NGHS 1   
Chesworth Janet Elizabeth 1958 G NGHS 4   
Chesworth Malcolm 1943 B NBHS 4   
Chichester Maryella Gert 1927 G NHS 1 Walter John Chichester 50 Scott St, Newcastle
Chick Margaret Janice 1949 G NGHS 1   
Chidzey John Patrick 1942 B NBHS 1 John Chidzey 16 Brown Rd, Broadmeadow
Childs Beryl Mavis 1935 G NGHS 1   
Childs Horace 1928 B NHS     
Childs Leila Dulcie 1942 G NGHS 1 Henry Childs 61 High St, Waratah
Childs Patricia Doreen 1955 G NGHS 1   
Childs William George 1957 B NBHS 1   
Chillingworth Ronald Eric 1947 B NBHS 1   
Chipchase Jannese Elizabeth 1956 G NGHS 1   
Chipchase Pauline Joan 1961 G NGHS 1 Marie Chipchase 418 Glebe Rd, Merewether West
Chipchase Stanley 1932 B NBHS 1 Arthur Chipchase 11 Werribi St, Mayfield West
Chiplin Edwin 1941 B NBHS 4 Thomas Chiplin Renwick St, Toronto
Chiplin Kenneth 1941 B NBHS 1 Keith Chiplin 12 Evescourt Rd, New Lambton
Chiplin Michael Alfred 1965 B NBHS 3   
Chippendall Herbert 1911 B NHS   H.H. Chippendall Perkins St, Newcastle
Chippendall Kenneth 1906 B NHS   Henry  H. Chippendall Upper Perkins Street, Newcastle
Chippendall Leonard 1911 B NHS   H.H. Chippendall Perkins St, Newcastle
Chippendall Leonard 1914 B NHS   h.H. Chippendall Upper Perkins St, Newcastle
Chippendall Mervyn 1908 B NHS   Henry Chippendall Perkins Street, Newcastle
Chisholm Bruce 1943 B NBHS 1 Gordon Chisholm 31 Brook S, Newcastle
Chisholm Cheryl Maree 1960 G NGHS 1 Colin Bruce Chisholm 10 Parnell Place, Newcastle
Chisholm Donald M 1947 B NBHS 1   
Chisholm George Kerry 1952 B NBHS 1 George Chisholm 5 Nash St, Wallsend
Chisholm Lynnette 1963 G NGHS 1 Colin Bruce Chisholm 10 Parnell Place, Newcastle
Chisholm Stephen Bruce 1965 B NBHS 1   
Chivers Gordon Vincent 1947 B NBHS 1   
Choice Graham Robert 1956 B NBHS 1   
Chopra Krishna Kamari 1972 G NGHS 1 Pran Chopra 33 Silsoe St, Hamilton
Chopra Prame Nath 1968 B NBHS 3   
Chopra Soame Nath 1968 B NBHS 1   
Chow Jennifer 1972 G NGHS 1 Harry Chow 8 Herbert St, Merewether
Chow Mary Anne 1973 G NGHS 1   
Christensen Alan 1942 B NBHS 1 James Christensen Post Office, Killingworth
Christensen Elizabeth 1944 G NGHS 1   
Christensen Karen Joy 1965 G NGHS 1   
Christian Mary Elizabeth Louise 1958 G NGHS 1   
Christiansen James Frederick 1918 B NHS   Engerbret Christiansen George Street, Murrurundi
Christianson Donald McDonald 1940 B NBHS 1 David Christianson 2 William St, Tighes Hill
Christianson Dorothy Jean 1934 G NGHS 1   
Christianson Fay 1974 G NGHS 1   
Christie Carl  1950 B NBHS 1 A. Elliott Sandgate Rd, Birmingham Gardens
Christie Charles 1913 B NHS   Colin Christie Lyceum Hall, Newcomen St, Newcastle
Christie Dawn Mary 1941 G NGHS 1 Norman Christie 123 Bruce St, Cooks Hill
Christie Margaret Helen 1946 G NGHS 1   
Christie Raymond Ernest 1953 B NBHS 1 Jack Wilfred Vhristie 16 Rofe St, Coal Point
Christie Ronald Jack 1940 B NBHS 1 Jack Wilfred Christie Rofe St, Coal Point Toronto
Christopherson Barbara June 1949 G NGHS 2   
Christopherson Garry James 1971 B NBHS 1 Ronald George Christopherson 11 Gavey St, Mayfield East
Chumak Nicholai 1963 B NBHS 4 Nicholai Chumak 88 Carrington St, Mayfield
Church Helen Alice 1942 G NGHS 2 John William Church Ada St, Charlestown
Church John Andrew 1971 B NBHS 1 John Archibald Church 215 Croudace St, New Lambton Heights
Church John Archibald 1943 B NBHS 1 John William Church 1 Ida St, Charlestown
Churchill Alfred 1924 B NHS 1   
Churchill Brian Spencer William 1956 B NBHS 1   
Churchill Dorothy Maude 1936 G NGHS 1   
Churchill Robert Herbert 1935 B NBHS 1   
Churchill Walter E 1911 B NHS   Edmund Churchill Hexham
Churchward May Lillian 1938 G NGHS 1   
Churchward Vivienne Rita 1941 G NGHS 1 Alexander B. Churchward 14 Hobart Rd, New Lambton
Cinitis Arnis Ilmars 1966 B NBHS 1   
Cizzio Sandra Maree 1968 G NGHS 1   
Cizzio Victoria Marie 1970 G NGHS 1 Robert J. Cizzio 8 Waterview Rd, Cardiff
Clack Allan Lionel 1930 B NBHS 1 Percy Clack Railway Street, Morisset
Clack Ernest 1914 B NHS   William Clack Brighton Ave, Toronto
Clack Jeffrey 1928 B NHS   Henry Clack 102 Church St, Newcastle
Clack Reginald E  A 1944 B NBHS 1   
Clanfield Hazel June 1966 G NGHS 3   
Clanfield Pamela Faye 1967 G NGHS 1   
Clapham Jeffrey George 1957 B NBHS 1   
Clapham Peter Leslie 1967 B NBHS 1   
Clapham Stephen John 1960 B NBHS 1 George Geoffrey Clapham 61 Fairfield Ave, New Lambton
Clare Alan 1964 B NBHS 2   
Clarence James Frederick 1939 B NBHS 1 James Clarence 6 Robert St, Belmont
Clarence Judkin Elinore Rachel 1948 G NGHS 4   
Clarence Kenneth 1937 B NBHS 1   
Claridge Edith 1947 G NGHS 1   
Claridge Gayle 1956 G NGHS 1   
Clark Albert 1916 B NHS   William D. Clark Beckett Street, Hamilton
Clark Andrew Maxwell 1962 B NBHS 1 Kenneth Maxwell Clark 28 Curzon Rd, New Lambton
Clark Anne Marjorie 1948 G NGHS 4   
Clark Barry James 1957 B NBHS 1   
Clark Beverley Jane 1949 G NGHS 1   
Clark Cyril 1933 B NBHS 4 William Joseph Clark 148 Parkway Ave, Hamilton
Clark David Laurence 1957 B NBHS 1   
Clark David Spencer 1959 B NBHS 1 Arthur Henry Clark 41 Arthur St, Cardiff
Clark Desylee Janelle 1957 G NGHS 4   
Clark Desylee Janelle 1958 G NGHS 5   
Clark Donald 1945 B NBHS 1   
Clark Elaine Josephine 1945 G NGHS 1   
Clark Elizabeth Barr 1948 G NGHS 1   
Clark Gordon 1935 B NBHS 4   
Clark Helen Margaret 1958 G NGHS 1   
Clark Helen Mary 1947 G NGHS 1   
Clark Irene Marjorie 1956 G NGHS 1   
Clark Jeanette Nicola 1954 G NGHS 2   
Clark Jennifer 1974 G NGHS 1   
Clark Joan May 1949 G NGHS 1   
Clark John Lawrence 1933 B NBHS 1   
Clark John Miller 1940 B NBHS 4 John Robert Clark 44 Dawson St, Cooks Hill
Clark Leesa Jane 1972 G NGHS 1 Neil Donald Clark 46 Wentworth St, Georgetown
Clark Leslie Thomas 1928 B NHS 1 Les Clarke 19 Lingard St, Merewether
Clark Lynne Marcia 1969 G NGHS 1   
Clark Maree Lenore 1947 G NGHS 1   
Clark Marjorie 1927 G NHS 1 William Clark Cram St, Merewether
Clark Nana 1937 G NGHS 1   
Clark Norman 1932 B NBHS 4 John Clark 29 Swan St, Hamilton
Clark Pauline 1930 G NGHS 1 Charles Clark 9 Anzac Pde, Newcastle
Clark Penelope Maslyn 1972 G NGHS 1 Frederick Maslyn Clark 48 Carnley Ave, New Lambton
Clark Peter 1950 B NBHS 1 J. Clark Wangi Power House, Wangi
Clark Peter 1953 B NBHS 4 John Clark ‘Red Hill’ Morisset Rd, Cooranbong
Clark Philip James 1916 B NHS   James Clark Robert Street, Wallsend
Clark Richard Kenneth 1930  B NBHS 1 Herbert Clark 8 Waratah Street, Hamilton
Clark Ronald Johnston 1929 B NHS 1 Daniel Clark 8 John St, Mayfield West
Clark Rowena Joan 1947 G NGHS 2   
Clark William James 1940 B NBHS 1 George Clark Wallsend Rd, Shortland
Clark [Clarke] Alan Thorn 1933 B NBHS 1   
Clark [Clarke] Kenneth 1932 B NBHS 1 Mrs Isaac Clerk ‘Noetsfield’ Boggabri
Clark [Clarke] Nathaniel T 1950 B NBHS 1 N.E. Clarke 242 Brighton Ave, Toronto
Clarke Ann Frances 1967 G NGHS 1   
Clarke Annette Maree 1972 G NGHS 5 Francis Edward Clarke 36 Cadell Ave, Mayfield
Clarke Dallas Keith 1943 B NBHS 2   
Clarke Dimity Anne 1950 G NGHS 1 William Ray Clarke 6 Baker St, New Lambton Heights
Clarke Frank 1911 B NHS   Joseph Clarke 119 Bull St, Newcastle
Clarke Frank Norman 1933 B NBHS 1   
Clarke Fred Walter 1936 B NBHS 1   
Clarke Frederick 1915 B NHS   Henry Clarke Queen Street, Cooks Hill
Clarke Geoffrey Thomas 1962 B NBHS 5 Thomas clarke Ada St, Cardiff South
Clarke Geoffrey Thomas 1957 B NBHS 1   
Clarke Gladys Dorothy 1948 G NGHS 1   
Clarke Ian Thorn 1944 B NBHS 4   
Clarke John H 1947 B NBHS 3   
Clarke John Raymond 1971 B NBHS 4 Frank Leslie Clarke  
Clarke John Warwick 1964 B NBHS 1   
Clarke Judith Lorraine 1964 G NGHS 1   
Clarke Kathleen Ella May 1946 G NGHS 1   
Clarke Ken 1949 B NBHS 1 A. Clarke Burwood Colliery, Whitebridge
Clarke Leonard 1937 B NBHS 1   
Clarke Lyall Edward 1953 B NBHS 1 Horace John Clarke 62A Platt St, Waratah
Clarke Lyall G 1951 B NBHS 1 Horace Lyall Clarke 4 Rowan St, Merewether
Clarke Michael John 1954 B NBHS 1   
Clarke Neil Thorn 1938 B NBHS 4   
Clarke Noel Francis 1953 B NBHS 1 Francis William Clarke 27 Mort St, Shortland
Clarke Norma Irene 1942 G NGHS 1 Oscar Clarke 6 Wyvern St, Mayfield
Clarke Patricia Ellen 1953 G NGHS 1   
Clarke Patricia Marie 1936 G NGHS 1   
Clarke Peter Leslie 1971 B NBHS 2 Frank Leslie Clarke  
Clarke Philippa 1969 G NGHS 1   
Clarke Phyllis Yvonne 1942 G NGHS 1 Walter Clarke 65 Howe St, New Lambton
Clarke Robert Arthur 1935 B NBHS 4   
Clarke Sandalene Ruer  ?? 1949 G NGHS 1   
Clarke Steven Donald 1966 B NBHS 1   
Clarke Stuart William 1970 B NBHS 1 Horace Lyall Clarke 76 Frederick St, Merewether
Clarke Susan Margaret 1966 G NGHS 1   
Clarke Suzanne Maree 1970 G NGHS 1 Ian Clarke 20 Parkway Ave, Bar Beach
Clarke Suzzanne Louise 1975 G NGHS 2   
Clarke Tessie 1929 G NHS 1 Leslie L. Clarke 19 Lingard St, Merewether
Clarke Tessie 1930 G NGHS 2 Leslie Lyall Clarke 19 Lingard Street, Merewether
Clarke Valerie Ruth 1930 G NGHS 3 Josiah Clarke 32 Terrace Street, Newcastle
Clarke William Percy 1938 B NBHS 1   
Clarke Yvonne Elspeth 1943 G NGHS 1   
Clarke Zeenie 1913 G NHS   Josiah Clarke 119 Bull St, Cooks Hill
Clarke [Clark] Donald D 1948 B NBHS 1   
Clarkson Nancy 1930 G NGHS 1 Charles Clarkson Sturdee Street, New Lambton
Clarkson Winsome-Lee 1954 G NGHS 1   
Clatworthy Margaret Shirley 1947 G NGHS 1   
Clayton Alan 1941 B NBHS 1 Leslie Clayton 42 Boreas Rd, Hamilton
Clayton Arthur 1907 B NHS   James Clayton Fawcett Street, Mayfield
Clayton Arthur 1910 B NHS   James Clayton Fawcett Street, Mayfield
Clayton Charles Hale 1931 B NBHS 1 John David Clayton 12 John Street, Mayfield
Clayton Dulcie 1911 G NHS   James Clayton Fawcett St, Mayfield
Clayton Gai Marie 1972 G NGHS 1 Thomas Arthur Clayton 40 Norman St, Waratah
Clayton Gareth Hamilton 1955 B NBHS 1   
Clayton Gregory 1971 B NBHS 1 Lawrence Herbert Clayton 55 Mitchell St, Merewether
Clayton John 1930 B NBHS 4 John D. Clayton 12 John Street, Mayfield
Clayton Maisie J Jesson 1928 G NHS 1 John Clayon Ocean Baths Newcastle
Clayton Margaret 1936 G NGHS 1   
Clayton Margaret 1965 G NGHS 1   
Cleary Heather Michelle 1973 G NGHS 1   
Cleary James 1944 B NBHS 4   
Cleary James Cameron Giles 1933 B NBHS 1   
Cleary James E  R 1946 B NBHS 1   
Cleary Jan Patricia 1949 G NGHS 1   
Cleary Marise Anne 1947 G NGHS 1   
Cleary Myra Elsie Rose 1952 G NGHS 1 Rashleigh Herbert Cleary 191 Bruce St, Merewether
Cleary Pamela Joy 1962 G NGHS 1 J.M. Cleary 6 Fourth St, North Kambton
Cleary William Strang Giles 1931 B NBHS 4 James S. Cleary 111 Veda Street, Hamilton
Cleaver Bruce 1939 B NBHS 1 Harold G. Cleaver 98 Brunker Rd, Broadmeadow
Cleaver Graham John 1965 B NBHS 1   
Cleaver Gregory Bruce 1965 B NBHS 4   
Cleaver John lan 1936 B NBHS 1   
Cleaver Richard John 1965 B NBHS 1   
Cleaves May 1914 G NHS   John Cleaves Alfred St, Waratah
Cleaves Milton Stewart 1939 B NBHS 1 Ernest S. Cleaves 42 Cram St, Merewether
Cleaves Sidney Kevin [Stuart] 1939 B NBHS 1 Sidney Cleaves 89 Morgan St, Merewether
Clegg Marjorie 1934 G NGHS 1   
Clement James 1940 B NBHS 1 Arthur Clement 71 Howe St, Lambton
Clement Jean Elizabeth 1947 G NGHS 1   
Clement Joyce 1930 G NGHS 1 James Clement 6 Llewellyn Street, Merewether
Clement-Matthews Terry 1967 G NGHS 1   
Clements Frederick William 1918 B NHS   W. Clements Maitland, Hamilton
Clements Henderson Roger 1944 B NBHS 1   
Clerke Lynne Maree 1971 G NGHS 1 Dallas Keith Clerke 7 Alworth St, Merewether
Cliff John Paul 1966 B NBHS 1   
Cliff Penelope 1963 G NGHS 1 Joyce Cliff 23 Tudor St, Hamilton
Cliff Sarah Elizabeth 1927 G NHS 1 Sidney A. Cliff 1 High St, Waratah
Cliff Sarah Elizabeth 1930 G NGHS 4 Sidney A. Cliff 1 High Street, Waratah
Cliff Shirley Mavis 1943 G NGHS 1   
Cliff Sidney 1931 B NBHS 1 Sidney Arthur Cliff 1 High Street, Waratah
Clifford Dianne Catherine 1966 G NGHS 6   
Clifford Garry Lloyd 1946 B NBHS 1   
Clifford Gloria 1943 G NGHS 1   
Clifford John Niven 1930  B NBHS 4 Samuel Clifford Beresford Estate, Beresford
Clifford Kenneth Russell 1954 B NBHS 1   
Clifford Leon T 1948 B NBHS 1   
Clifford Stella Bernice 1930 G NGHS 4 Samuel Clifford Beresford Estate, Beresfield
Clifford Stella Burnise 1927 G NHS 1 Mrs Clifford 146 Hannell St, Wickham
Clifford Wilga Carleen 1944 G NGHS 1   
Clift Patricia Rose 1937 G NGHS 1   
Clifton Darryl Keith 1953 B NBHS 1 Frederick Arthur Clifton Marshall St, New Lambton
Clifton Gillian 1955 G NGHS 3   
Clifton Judith 1956 G NGHS 3   
Clifton Roslyn 1960 G NGHS 4 William Gordon Clifton 29 National Park St, Hamilton
Clinch Judith Anne 1951 G NGHS 1 Clifford Clinch 29 Orlando Rd, Lambton; 32 Birdwood St, New Lambton
Clinton Alison Jane 1969 G NGHS 1   
Clinton Joan 1948 G NGHS 1   
Clinton Keith Lyal 1934 B NBHS 1   
Clinton Walter Henry 1936 B NBHS 1   
Clixby Blanche Mary 1933 G NGHS 1   
Clode Alan Edgar 1929 B NHS 1 Percy Herbert Clode Buruda St, Mayfield West
Clode Eunice 1925 G NHS 1   
Clode Leonie Jan 1956 G NGHS 1   
Clode Lois 1931 G NGHS 1 Percy S. Clode 22 Buruda St, Mayfield West
Clode Mary 1936 G NGHS 1   
Close Barrie 1941 B NBHS 1 John Close 40 Corona St, Hamilton
Close John 1941 B NBHS 4 John Close 40 Corona St, Hamilton
Close Lance 1935 B NBHS 4   
Close Robert 1942 B NBHS 4 Herbert Close 43 Macquarie St, Wallsend
Close Sharon 1973 G NGHS 1   
Clucas Alyson 1974 G NGHS 1   
Clucas Anthony Clifton 1970 B NBHS 1 Colin Clucas 115 Lawson St, Hamilton
Clucas Edward 1940 B NBHS 1 Clifton Clucas 66 Lockyer St Adamstown
Clucas Vincent George 1939 B NBHS 1 William H. Clucas Main Rd, Cardiff
Cluff Kevin William Kennedy 1967 B NBHS 1   
Clulow Edward Barton 1958 B NBHS 1   
Clulow John 1967 B NBHS 1   
Clulow John Hughes 1963 B NBHS 4 John Cecil George Clulow 182 Maitland Rd, Mayfield
Clulow Kevin J 1948 B NBHS 1   
Clulow Madeline Anne 1961 G NGHS 1 John Clulow 16 Kitchener Pde, Newcastle
Clulow Pauline 1963 G NGHS 1 Cecil Alfred Clulow 60 Kempster Rd, Merewether
Clyde Elsie Joy 1939 G NGHS 1   
Clyde Joan Phillis 1932 G NGHS 1 Cyril G. Clyde 24 Buchanan St, Hamilton
Coady Aubrey William Bolton 1927 B NHS 1 William A. Coady Brighton Ave, Toronto
Coady Margaret Thelma 1927 G NHS 1 William Coady Brighton Ave, Toronto
Coaldrake Dorothy Belle 1932 G NGHS 1 Stanley A. Coaldrake 12 Second St, Lambton
Coates Allan H 1950 B NBHS 1 H. Coates First St, Booragul
Coates Dorothy 1948 G NGHS 1   
Coates Frederick 1927 B NHS 1 James Coates 3 Fitzroy St, Mayfield
Coates George H. 1915 B NHS   George Coates First Street, Teralba
Coates Jennifer May 1959 G NGHS 1   
Coates Joyce 1930 G NGHS 5 K.C. Coates First Street, Teralba
Coates Joyce 1925 G NHS 1   
Coates Marion Florence 1951 G NGHS 1 Leonard Adrian Coates 37 Lachlan Rd, Cardiff
Coates Sarah 1906 G NHS   George A. Coates Teralba
Coates Suzanne Alison 1957 G NGHS 2   
Cobb Bruce Charles 1945 B NBHS 1   
Cobbett David 1942 B NBHS 1 Arthur William Cobbett 15 Broadmeadow Rd, Broadmeadow
Cobbin Eric Walter 1918 B NHS   W. Cobbin Belmont
Cobley Harold G 1911 B NHS   George Cobley 10 Scott St, Newcastle
Coburn Alice M 1911 G NHS   Thomas Coburn Roxburgh St, Stockton
Cochrane Geoffrey 1936 B NBHS 4   
Cochrane John Henry 1937 B NBHS 4   
Cochrane Kerrie Gay 1968 G NGHS 1   
Cochrane Leigh Anne 1965 G NGHS 1   
Cochrane Margaret Anne 1950 G NGHS 1 Raymond John Cochrane Flat 2 16A Berner St, Merewether ;22 Bar Beach Ave, Newcastle
Cochrane Raymond John 1917 B NHS   W.V. Cochrane Public School Ariah Park
Cochrane Stephen Leslie 1970 B NBHS 1 John Leonard Cochrane 38 Moate St, Georgetown
Cochrane William Griffiths 1917 B NHS   W.V. Cochrane Public School Ariah Park
Cockburn Adrian James 1937 B NBHS 4   
Cockburn George 1936 B NBHS 4   
Cockburn Glenda Rose 1971 G NGHS 5 Edward Roy Cockburn 5 Charles St, Bourke
Cockburn Jill Deidre 1968 G NGHS 1   
Cockburn Lesley Ann 1970 G NGHS 6 Alexander P. Cockburn 73 Railway St, Merewether
Cockburn Lucy Buchanan 1936 G NGHS 1   
Cockburn Marlene Joyce 1956 G NGHS 1   
Cocking Anne 1968 G NGHS 1   
Cocking Arthur James 1931 B NBHS 4 Josiah Cocking 41 Ingall Street, Mayfield
Cocking Arthur James 1933 B NBHS 5   
Cocking Arthur James 1932 B NBHS 5 Josiah Cocking 41 Ingall St, Mayfield
Cocking David Ian 1964 B NBHS 1   
Cocking Glenn Douglas 1960 B NBHS 1 Douglas Vivian Cocking 27 Pacific Highway, Adamstown Heights
Cocking Gordon M 1951 B NBHS 1 Bertram Cocking 17 Moolcha St, Mayfield
Cocking John W 1950 B NBHS 1 B. Cocking 17 Moolcha St, Mayfield
Cocking Joyce 1939 G NGHS 1   
Cocking Keith Josiah 1944 B NBHS 1   
Cocking Meredith Anne 1973 G NGHS 1   
Cocking Noel 1949 B NBHS 1 J.T. Cocking 126A Bull St, Mayfield
Cocking Ray Frank 1953 B NBHS 1 Frank Raymond Cocking 20 Turton Rd, Waratah
Cocking William John 1917 B NHS   Josiah Cocking 7 Henson Ave, Mayfield
Coco  Rose 1944 G NGHS 1   
Cocos Joseph 1946 B NBHS 1   
Coddington Barbara Anne 1957 G NGHS 1   
Cody Roger Christopher 1933 B NBHS 4   
Coffey Jill Annette 1957 G NGHS 1   
Cogan Brian Edwin 1955 B NBHS 1   
Cogan Bruce Vincent 1952 B NBHS 1 Vincent Edward Cogan 59 Railway St, Merewether
Coghill Jean [Jessie Ann] 1929 G NHS 1 James Robert Coghill 27 Ida St, Mayfield
Coghill Jessie Ann 1930 G NGHS 2 James Goghill 27 Ida Street, Mayfield
Cohen Fannie 1931 G NGHS 1 I.S. Cohen 665 Hunter St, Newcastle
Cohen George Laurie 1944 B NBHS 1   
Cohen John A 1951 B NBHS 1 Howard Cohen 318 Parkway Ave, Hamilton
Cohen Joseph Charles 1955 B NBHS 4   
Cohen Judith Ann 1946 G NGHS 1   
Cohen Philip Charles 1957 B NBHS 1   
Cohen Samuel Wolf 1929 B NHS 3 Isaac Cohen 2 Helen St, Merewether
Colditz Bernard Trevor 1934 B NBHS 1   
Colditz Catherine Marie 1960 G NGHS 1 Bernard T. Colditz 90 Elizabeth St, Mayfield
Colditz Paul Bernard 1965 B NBHS 2   
Cole Christine Mary 1951 G NGHS 1 James Brown Cole 134 Kings Rd, New Lambton
Cole Christine Mary 1951 G NGHS 1 James Brown Cole 42 Kings Rd, New Lambton
Cole David Robert 1964 B NBHS 1   
Cole Eric Frederick 1931 B NBHS 1 Matthew Cole 5 Beeston Rd, Stockton
Cole John Sydney 1947 B NBHS     
Cole Joyce Isabel Anne 1941 G NGHS 1 George Edward Cole 10 Watkins St, Junction
Cole Judith Ann 1970 G NGHS 5 Ken Cole 40 Floraville Rd, Belmont
Cole Lindsay James 1943 B NBHS 1 George Cole 63 Speers St, Speers Point
Cole Pamela Anne 1955 G NGHS 1   
Cole Peter H 1949 B NBHS 1 S.H. Cole 87 Gordon Ave, Hamilton
Coleman Colin John 1959 B NBHS 1 Roydon Richard Coleman 20 Mitchell St, Merewether
Coleman Colleen Lilian 1952 G NGHS 1 Percy William Coleman 15 Morris St, Birmingham Gardens
Coleman Donald G 1946 B NBHS 1   
Coleman Frederick John 1947 B NBHS 4   
Coleman James Victor 1959 B NBHS 1 James Coleman 190 Dunbar St, Stockton
Coleman Joan Marie 1929 G NHS 3 Francis B. Coleman 2 Peel St, Merewether
Coleman Joan Marie 1930 G NGHS 4 Francis B. Coleman 2 Pell Street, Merewether
Coleman Norman George 1931 B NBHS 1 William Charles Coleman 6 Edden Street, Adamstown
Coleman Peter Evan 1954 B NBHS 1   
Coleman Robert 1949 B NBHS 1 J.J. Coleman 190 Dunbar St, Stockton
Coleman Robert Lewis 1962 B NBHS 1 Evan Lewis Coleman 46 Young St, Carrington
Coleman Rosalind 1954 G NGHS 1   
Coles Joseph 1914 B NHS   William Coles 22 Tyrrell St, Newcastle
Coles June 1940 G NGHS 1 Henry Coles Maude St, Belmont
Coles Mary 1941 G NGHS 1 Harry Coles Maude St, Belmont
Coles Ralph L 1916 B NHS   William Coles 22 Tyrrell Street, Newcastle
Coles Trevor John 1960 B NBHS 1 Kenneth Herbert Coles 77 Lorna St, Waratah
Coles William George 1950 B NBHS 4 H. Coles 67 Maude St, Belmont
Colfax Elfa Bessie 1932 G NGHS 4  Russell Rd, New Lambton
Colgan Allyn J 1951 B NBHS 1 John William Colgan 46 Buruda St, Mayfield West
Colgan Charles Joseph 1947 B NBHS 1   
Colins David John 1955 B NBHS 1   
Collard Robert Henry 1942 B NBHS 4 Robert William Colllard 7 Sturdee St, New Lambton
Colless Lindon Lysons 1961 B NBHS 1 Herbert John Hicks [stepfather] 112 Lindsay St, Hamilton
Collet Rolf 1915 B NHS   Thomas Collet Wee Waa
Collett Dorothy Mary 1948 G NGHS 1   
Collett Dorothy Mary 1949 G NGHS 2   
Collett Trevor 1926 B NHS 1   
Colley Arthur Ronald 1953 B NBHS 1 Arthur Edgar Colley 88 Lawson St, Hamilton
Colley Jessie 1930 G NGHS 3 Almon Colley 1 May Street, Islington
Collin Brian Reader 1943 B NBHS 1   
Collingridge Benita 1934 G NGHS 4   
Collingridge Denise Gay 1960 G NGHS 1 Robert A. Collingridge 17 Hillcrest Pde, Highfield
Collingridge Gazalie 1933 G NGHS 4 Alfred Collingridge off Hunter Street West, Newcaslte
Collings Jonathan David 1966 B NBHS 1   
Collins Alan V 1907 B NHS   Victor Collins Albert Street, Wickham
Collins Barbara Lynne 1958 G NGHS 1   
Collins Brian Jeffrey 1953 B NBHS 4 Leonard Henry Bryant 84 Margaret St, Mayfield East
Collins Carolyn Anne 1954 G NGHS 1   
Collins Cecile Annabel 1933 G NGHS 1   
Collins Daryl James 1958 B NBHS 1   
Collins David John 1965 B NBHS 1   
Collins Dellis Elizabeth 1935 G NGHS 1   
Collins Enid 1912 G NHS   Victor Collins Albert St, Wickham
Collins Eric Vincent 1932 B NBHS 1 Arthur Collins Pearce St, Boolaroo
Collins Francis L 1928 B NHS 1 E.E. Collins Post Office Swansea
Collins Geoffrey Leigh 1947 B NBHS 4   
Collins Howard I 1950 B NBHS 1 H. Collins 1 Buruda St, Mayfield
Collins Janet Norma 1956 G NGHS 1   
Collins John 1907 B NHS   John Collins Minmi
Collins John 1924 B NHS 1   
Collins Joyce 1926 G NHS 1   
Collins Joyce Margaret 1930 G NGHS 5 Michael Collins 44 Lawson Street, Hamilton
Collins Lee Thomas 1958 B NBHS 1   
Collins Louis 1940 B NBHS 4 Charles Collins 16 King St, Adamstown
Collins Madge 1937 G NGHS 1   
Collins Michael 1956 B NBHS 2   
Collins Peter Denver 1958 B NBHS 1   
Collins Robert Lindsay 1958 B NBHS 1   
Collins Ronald 1937 B NBHS 4   
Collins Russell C.E. 1919 B NHS   Victor Collins 87 Albert Street, Wickham
Collins Ruth Elaine 1948 G NGHS 1   
Collins Shirley Barbara 1944 G NGHS 4   
Collins Terence William 1955 B NBHS 1   
Collins Thomas J  M 1951 B NBHS 5 Joseph Francis Collins ‘Leumeah’ Cowper St, Carrington
Collis Catherine Ann 1968 G NGHS 3   
Collis Mark David 1971 B NBHS 1 Kevin Francis Collis 13 Benaud St, Charlestown
Collis Michael Kevin 1968 B NBHS 2   
Collits Deborah Allaine 1971 G NGHS 3 Hugh Alexander Collits 77 Susans Crescent RAAF Williamtown
Colman Ernest C 1927 B NHS 4 S.C, Colman ‘Koala’ Oak St, Toronto
Colman John Douglas 1966 B NBHS 1   
Colman Philip Douglas 1970 B NBHS 1 Douglas Colman 176 Dumaresq St, Boradmeadow
Colman Sandra Gai 1973 G NGHS 1   
Colman Susan Joy 1966 G NGHS 4   
Colman [Coleman] Arthur Purcell 1935 B NBHS 1   
Colmer Gillian Narelle 1959 G NGHS 1   
Coloma Victoria Jean 1929 G NHS 2 Caesar A. Coloma Jesmond House, Newcastle
Colquhoun David Gordon 1964 B NBHS 4   
Colthorpe Michael Dale 1971 B NBHS 1 Leonard George Colthorpe 35 Merrivale St, North Lambton
Colyvas Kim Jerry 1962 B NBHS 1 Jerry Colyvas 94 Dawson St, Cooks Hill
Comerford Anne Christine 1968 G NGHS 5   
Comerford Jane Frances 1975 G NGHS 5   
Comford Harold 1914 B NHS   Mrs Emily Crawford Frederick St, Merewether
Cominos Joanne Poppy 1971 G NGHS 1 Jerry Dennis Cominos 32 Wilton St, Merewether
Cominos Katherine 1973 G NGHS 1   
Compton John Edward 1963 B NBHS 4 William Edward Compton Boatrower’s Hotel Stockton
Compton John Philip 1958 B NBHS 1   
Compton Margaret Jean 1970 G NGHS 1 Albert G. Compton 65 St James Rd, New Lambton
Condon Geoffrey J 1930 B NBHS 1   
Condon Jan Maria 1969 G NGHS 5   
Conlon Dorothy June 1954 G NGHS 1   
Conlon Norma Mary 1942 G NGHS 1 Walter James Conlon 65 Hanbury St, Mayfield
Conn Elma Isabella 1936 G NGHS 1   
Conn Phyllis Jean 1963 G NGHS 1 Hilton Conn 13 Brisbane Water Rd, Adamstown
Conn Ross James 1960 B NBHS 1 Hilton Conn 13 Brisbane Water Rd, Adamstown
Conn  Dorothy 1943 G NGHS 1   
Connaughton Garry John 1969 B NBHS 1 Thomas G. Connaughton 35 Mabel St, Waratah
Connaughton Sandra May 1965 G NGHS 1   
Connell John Patrick Michael 1965 B NBHS 5   
Connell Mollie 1924 G NHS 1   
Connell Noel 1937 B NBHS 4   
Connelly Helen 1956 G NGHS 1   
Connelly Noeline 1941 G NGHS 1 Donald Connelly Sixth St, Boolaroo
Connelly Patricia Mary 1946 G NGHS 1   
Connelt Joan May 1940 G NGHS 1 Rupert Connelt 10 Durham Rd, Lambton
Conners Betty Joan 1951 G NGHS 1 David Charles Conners 16 Wansbeck Valley Rd, Cardiff
Conners Eric Mervyn 1957 B NBHS 4   
Conners Marilyn 1961 G NGHS 1 Margaret Conners 428 Pacific Highway, Adamstown
Conners Noel George 1963 B NBHS 1 George Alec Conners 428 Pacific Highway, Adamstown Heights
Conners [Connors] Robert D 1950 B NBHS 1 D.C. Conners 16 Wansbeck Valley Rd, Cardiff
Connett Marilynne Sandra 1959 G NGHS 1   
Connolly Olive Joan 1936 G NGHS 1   
Connolly Peggy Rita 1933 G NGHS 3 Jack Connolly 22 Morgan St, Islington
Connor Leo 1913 B NHS   James Connor Union St, Adamstown
Connor Leslie 1910 B NHS   James Connor 15 Hunter Street, Newcastle
Connors Donald 1940 B NBHS 4 James Connors 20 Silsoe St, Mayfield
Connors Douglas 1941 B NBHS 1 James Connors 20 Silsoe St, Mayfield
Connors Elizabeth Ellen 1947 G NGHS 1   
Connors George 1919 B NHS    129 Denison Street, Hamilton
Connors Leslie James 1936 B NBHS 4   
Connors Mark 1968 B NBHS 1   
Connors Nicholas Graham T 1960 B NBHS 1 Allan Connors 32 Collins St, Waratah
Connors Noele Margaret 1946 G NGHS 1   
Connors Stephen Mark 1970 B NBHS 1 Barry William Connors 26 Villa St, Waratah West
Connors  Julie 1971 G NGHS 1 Douglas Geoffrey Connors 16 Kahibah Rd, Waratah
Conrick Christopher 1951 B NBHS 1 William Kelly Conrick Dudley Rd, Charlestown
Conrick Jean Violet 1945 G NGHS 1   
Conrick Patricia 1939 G NGHS 1   
Consalvo Benadino [Bernardino] 1969 B NBHS 1 Donato Consalvo 95 Henry St, Tighes Hill
Considine Mary Frances 1940 G NGHS 4 Daniel Considine 64 Tighe St, Waratah
Considine Phillip James 1960 B NBHS 1 James Considine 9 Gothic St, Heaton
Constable Yvonne 1974 G NGHS 1   
Constable  Loris Colleen 1955 G NGHS 1   
Convery Jean 1947 G NGHS 1   
Convery Pauline 1947 G NGHS 1   
Conway Anne 1967 G NGHS 1   
Conway Dianne 1974 G NGHS 1   
Conway Hilton Paul 1934 B NBHS 1   
Conway John Edward 1959 B NBHS 1 Edward Patrick K. Conway 48 High St, Lambton
Conway Judith Anne 1962 G NGHS 1 Edward Patrick Conway 29 Clarence St, Waratah
Conway Lynette Marie 1961 G NGHS 1 Douglas Allan Conway 18 Gulliver St, Hamilton
Conway Ord Lionel 1931 B NBHS 1 William Ord Conway 9 Christo Rd, Georgetown
Conway Roberta Grace 1941 G NGHS 1 Thomas ConwayMiss Edith Conway 8 Stephen St, Georgetown
Coogan Annette May 1960 G NGHS 1 William James Coogan 157 Denison st, Hamilton
Cook Alethea 1947 G NGHS 1   
Cook Alma 1911 G NHS   George F. Cook 15 Laman St, Newcastle
Cook Barbara Rae 1948 G NGHS 1   
Cook Brian Kenneth 1969 B NBHS 5 Kenneth Arthur Cook 70 Ingall St, Mayfield
Cook Brian Thomas 1947 B NBHS 1   
Cook Carolyn Frances 1963 G NGHS 3 Edward Calvin Cook 12 Ocean St, Merewether
Cook Clifford 1931 B NBHS 4 Lancelot Cook 101 Dumaresq Street, Hamilton
Cook Cyril 1935 B NBHS 1   
Cook Darrel John 1952 B NBHS 4 Milton Stanley Cook 77 Marsden St, Shortland
Cook David 1943 B NBHS     
Cook Dexter James 1939 B NBHS 1 James Cook 74 Corlette St, Cooks Hill
Cook Douglas Arthur 1938 B NBHS 1   
Cook Enid Emily 1934 G NGHS 1   
Cook Esther Ruth 1936 G NGHS 1   
Cook Frederick James 1918 B NHS   James Cook Speers Point, Boolaroo
Cook Gladys June 1938 G NGHS 1   
Cook Hazel Irene 1930 G NGHS 1 William Cook Third Street, Speers Point
Cook Iris 1937 G NGHS 1   
Cook James Alexander 1932 B NBHS 4 James W. Cook 94 Corlette St, Cooks hill
Cook James Charles 1937 B NBHS 1   
Cook Janet Glynis 1965 G NGHS 1   
Cook Jeanette Deidre 1957 G NGHS 4   
Cook Jeffrey James 1968 B NBHS 1   
Cook Joan Victoria 1932 G NGHS 1 Richard F. Cook 93 Ingall St, Mayfield
Cook Mark 1935 B NBHS 3   
Cook Marlene Dale 1953 G NGHS 4   
Cook Neville Keith 1942 B NBHS 1 George Cook 87 Morgan St, Merewether
Cook Nola June 1937 G NGHS 1   
Cook Paul Clifford 1955 B NBHS 1   
Cook Penelope Ellen 1967 G NGHS 3   
Cook Robert James 1943 B NBHS 1   
Cook Roger Chilton 1952 B NBHS 1 Raymond Cecil Cook 29 High St, Waratah
Cook Ronald William Joseph 1937 B NBHS 4   
Cook Sandra 1963 G NGHS 1 Edward Calvin Cook 12 Ocean St, Merewether
Cook Shirley Irene 1941 G NGHS 1 Frederick J. Cookm 96 Elizabeth St, Mayfield
Cook Sydney 1932 B NBHS 4 Sydney Cook 25 Elcho St, Hamilton
Cook Trevor James 1965 B NBHS 1   
Cook William Joseph 1936 B NBHS 3   
Cook  John Blair 1916 B NHS   John Cook 42 Tyrrell Street, Newcastle
Cooke Anthony Marsh 1959 B NBHS 1 John Malcolm Cooke 6 Douglas St, Wallsend
Cooke Baden 1912 B NHS   Montague Cooke Porcher St, Newcastle
Cooke Barbara May 1945 G NGHS 1   
Cooke Charles William 1938 B NBHS 1   
Cooke Eve 1972 G NGHS 1 King Edward Home 313 Darby St, Newcastle
Cooke Hilda 1906 G NHS   Thomas Cooke 99 Laman Street, Newcastle
Cooke Jennifer Joyce 1964 G NGHS 1   
Cooke John Malcolm 1934 B NBHS 1   
Cooke Leslie 1909 B NHS   William Cooke Reay Street, Hamilton
Cooke Leslie 1912 B NHS   William Cooke Reay St, Hamilton
Cooke Marjorie 1911 G NHS   William Cooke Reay St, Hamilton
Cooke Ray 1913 B NHS   William Cooke Reay St, Hamilton
Cooke Rita Dorothy 1936 G NGHS 1   
Cooke Trevor Wilton 1943 B NBHS 1   
Cookman Carole 1957 G NGHS 1   
Cooksey Diane Ruth 1946 G NGHS 1   
Cooksey Judith Mary 1943 G NGHS 2   
Cooksey Roger Frederick 1952 B NBHS 1 Frederick Ernest Cooksey 58 Evescourt Rd, New Lambton
Cooksey Stuart Noble 1955 B NBHS 1   
Cooksey William J 1916 B NHS   Daniel F. Cooksey Henry Street, Tighes Hill
Cooksey Winifred Jennifer 1948 G NGHS 1   
Cooksley Elizabeth Anne 1960 G NGHS 1 D.E. Cooksey 1 First St, Booragul;  53 Garden Grove Pde,Adamstown Heights
Coomber Annette Eileen 1956 G NGHS 2   
Coomber Steven Murray 1961 B NBHS 1 Ronald Murray Coomber 92 Turnbull St, Hamilton South
Coombes Charles George Royland 1935 B NBHS 1   
Coombes Eric Charles 1956 B NBHS 4   
Coombes Harry Broadhurst 1935 B NBHS 4   
Coombs Anne Dorothy 1969 G NGHS 1   
Cooper Alexander 1945 B NBHS 1   
Cooper Anthony John 1957 B NBHS 3   
Cooper Barrie 1954 B NBHS 1   
Cooper Beryl 1938 G NGHS 1   
Cooper Bruce W 1951 B NBHS 1 Harry Wilson Cooper 93 Watkins St, Merewether
Cooper Buddy 1951 B NBHS 1 William Thomas Cooper Mulbinga St, Charlestown
Cooper Carol Fay 1956 G NGHS 1   
Cooper Carol Patricia 1966 G NGHS 1   
Cooper Clive Frederick 1959 B NBHS   Arthur Russell Cooper 21 Meredith St, New Lambton
Cooper Coral Rae 1959 G NGHS 1   
Cooper Dallas Robert 1963 B NBHS 1 John Henry Cooper 90 Northumberland St, Maryville
Cooper David George 1963 B NBHS 1 George Cooper 16 Griffiths Rd, Charlestown
Cooper Doris 1929 G NHS 1 Morris Dale Gray Westcourt Rd, New Lambton
Cooper Elsie 1906 G NHS   Thomas Cooper Park Street, Merewether
Cooper Frederick John 1938 B NBHS 4   
Cooper George 1915 B NHS   George Cooper Railway Street, Dudley
Cooper George Thomas 1930 B NBHS 1 George Henry Cooper 18 Bishopgate Street, Wickham
Cooper Gray 1942 B NBHS 1 Ronald Cooper 16 Morehead St, Lambton
Cooper Ivy May 1941 G NGHS 1 John Cooper E.K. Ave, Charlestown
Cooper James Robert 1932 B NBHS 1 Henry Cooper 18 Bishopgate St, Wickham
Cooper Jean Ellen 1931 G NGHS 1 William A. Cooper 70 Laman St, Cooks hill
Cooper John Alexander 1958 B NBHS 1   
Cooper John Robert 1952 B NBHS 1 John Richard Cooper 11 Government Rd, Blackalls
Cooper Kevin Michael 1967 B NBHS 5   
Cooper Lee Catherine 1962 G NGHS 1 Francis James Cooper 5 Lindus St, Wickham
Cooper Marie Eve 1941 G NGHS 1 Elizabeth A. Cooper [guardian] Bulls Rd, Whitebridge
Cooper Marion Maude 1943 G NGHS 1   
Cooper Marion Munro 1947 G NGHS 1   
Cooper Mary Ellen 1969 G NGHS 1   
Cooper Mervyn 1940 B NBHS 1 Stanley William Cooper 26 Swan St, Newcastle
Cooper Michael 1958 B NBHS 1   
Cooper Muriel 1913 G NHS   Aaron Cooper Glebe Rd, Adamstown
Cooper Nellie 1911 G NHS   Edward Cooper Park St, Merewether
Cooper Penelope Anne 1967 G NGHS 1   
Cooper Peter Grant 1965 B NBHS 1   
Cooper Peter James 1956 B NBHS 1   
Cooper Philip Stanley 1937 B NBHS 1   
Cooper Ray J 1949 B NBHS 1 H.W. Cooper 93 Watkins St, Merewether
Cooper Rex Alfred 1956 B NBHS 1   
Cooper Rex Desmond 1935 B NBHS 1   
Cooper Robyn Irene 1963 G NGHS 1 Maxwell Frank Cooper 66 Croudace St, Lambton
Cooper Rose Lillian 1936 G NGHS 1   
Cooper Russell William 1964 B NBHS 1   
Cooper Terry Maxwell 1965 B NBHS 1   
Cooper William 1943 B NBHS 1 William Cooper Lambton Rd, Charlestown
Cooper William Thomas 1947 B NBHS 1   
Coore Diana Helen 1970 G NGHS 1 Mrs R. Greaves [guardian]Johanne J. Coore 29 Elizabeth Pde, Charlestown;  13 Darby St, Newcastle
Coote David 1937 B NBHS 4   
Coote Evelyne Ettie 1943 G NGHS 1   
Coote Lionel Roy 1931 B NBHS 1 Thomas Cooke 21 Victoria Street, Adamstown
Copas Barbara Frances 1948 G NGHS 1   
Copas Brenda 1961 G NGHS 1 Percy John Copas 7 Linden St, Islington
Cope John Roland 1917 B NHS   John William Cope Public School, Waratah
Cope Reginald Harry 1915 B NHS   John W. Cope Public School, Waratah
Copp Edna May 1940 G NGHS 2 John Copp [Brigadier] 45 Brett St, Georgetown
Coppock Peter George 1960 B NBHS 1 Clifford George Coppock 32 Stuart St, Kotara Heights
Coppock Ralph Peter 1935 B NBHS 1   
Corbett Alan Douglas 1939 B NBHS 1 Stanley M. Corbett 37 Helen St, Merewether
Corbett Arthur Edward 1935 B NBHS 1   
Corbett Beryl Iren 1931 G NGHS 1 Albert J. Corbett 33 Parry St, Cooks Hill
Corbett Colin J 1951 B NBHS 1 John Stanley Corbett Wood St, Raymond Terrace
Corbett Gweneth Mary 1934 G NGHS 1   
Corbett Harold Walter 1934 B NBHS 3   
Corbett James Robert Selby 1918 B NHS   Mrs Corbett Wentworth Street, Plattsburg
Corbett Kenneth Lee 1966 B NBHS 5   
Corbett Kevin John 1961 B NBHS 1 John Leitner Corbett 92 Morgan St, Merewether
Corbett Phillip Thomas 1963 B NBHS 1 John Stanley Corbett 99 Watkins St, Merewether
Corbett Terry Stanley 1966 B NBHS 1   
Corke Alan Barry 1936 B NBHS 1   
Corke Bertram Warren 1934 B NBHS 1   
Corke Enid 1937 G NGHS 1   
Corke Ian Laurence 1955 B NBHS 1   
Corke Lancelot James 1933 B NBHS 4   
Corke Malcolm John 1958 B NBHS 1   
Corlette Philip Manning 1935 B NBHS 4   
Corling Grahame Edward 1954 B NBHS 1   
Corling  Rodney J 1951 B NBHS 1 George Henry Corling 91 Kings Rd, New Lambton
Corlis Barry B 1950 B NBHS 1 P.E. Corlis 131 Lockyer St, Adamstown
Corlis Brian 1948 B NBHS     
Cornally Ernest Walter 1953 B NBHS 1 Harold Walter Cornally 43 Wentworth St, Georgetown
Cornally Norman 1930 B NBHS 2 Walter Cornally First Street, Teralba
Cornelius James William 1950 B NBHS 4 J.C. Cornelius 42 King St, Newcastle
Cornelius Joan Margaret 1945 G NGHS 1   
Corney Kenneth Bruce 1939 B NBHS 1 Eric Corney 139 Gordon Ave, Hamilton
Cornish Joan Pointing 1931 G NGHS 3 Henry P. Cornish Russell Rd, New Lambton
Cornish John Gladstone W 1935 B NBHS 1   
Cornish John Wayne 1965 B NBHS 1   
Cornish Lesley Anne 1956 G NGHS 1   
Cornish Marion Rose 1968 G NGHS 1   
Cornish Noel Harold 1965 B NBHS 4   
Cornish Norman Westley 1963 B NBHS 1 Thomas Westley Cornish 64 Meredith St, Kotara
Cornish Peter John 1956 B NBHS 1   
Cornish Robyn 1974 G NGHS 1   
Cornish Susan Gail 1961 G NGHS 1 Alan A.E. Cornish ‘Aminya’ Scenic Highway, Adamstown
Cornish Sydney Glossop 1932 B NBHS 4 Bernard Cornish Seahampton, West Wallsend
Cornish Westley 1932 B NBHS 1 George Cornish 58 Sunderland St, Mayfield
Cornwall David 1918 B NHS   David H. Cornwall Hanbury Street, Mayfield
Cornwall David Campbell 1936 B NBHS 1   
Cornwall Heather 1941 G NGHS 1 William Cornwall 21 Anzac Pde, Newcastle
Cornwall John 1937 B NBHS 4   
Cornwall Margaret 1936 G NGHS 1   
Cornwall William 1913 B NHS   David Cornwall Church St, Mayfield
Cornwell Jennifer Lise 1958 G NGHS 1   
Cornwell Robin 1945 B NBHS 1   
Corr Colin 1941 B NBHS 1 Percival Corr 152 Railway St, Merewether
Corrigan Brian Anthony 1957 B NBHS 1   
Corrigan Bruce Arnold 1939 B NBHS 4 Frank Corrigan 20 Waratah St, Mayfield
Corrigan Dennis John 1955 B NBHS 1   
Corrigan Francis 1945 B NBHS 4   
Corrigan Frank 1912 B NHS   William Corrigan High St, Newcastle
Corrigan George Morgan 1918 B NHS   William Corrigan High Street, Newcastle
Corrigan Gladys 1913 G NHS   Horace Corrigan High St, Newcastle
Corrigan Reg. 1913 B NHS   Hugh Corrigan Lindsay St, Hamilton
Corrigan Veronica May 1946 G NGHS 1   
Costa Neil Anthony 1966 B NBHS 1   
Costas Gina Jane 1973 G NGHS 1   
Costello Kenneth 1932 B NBHS 1 Henry Costello 46 Baker St, Mayfield
Costello Wayne Rodney 1956 B NBHS 1   
Cottee David Bruce F 1970 B NBHS 1 Bruce Frederick Cottee 16 Werona St, North Lambton
Cotten Roy Henry 1942 B NBHS 1 Roy Mandle Cotten 6 Longworth Ave, Wallsend
Cotterill Ann 1963 G NGHS 1 Stanley H. Cotterill 26 Hibberd St, Hamilton
Cotterill Brian Douglas 1952 B NBHS 4 John Ernest Cotterill 5 Faymax St, Pelican Flat
Cotterill Derelle Margaret 1959 G NGHS 1 Ronald George Cotterill 15 Ravenshaw St, Merewether
Cotterill Diane Margaret 1970 G NGHS 1 Ruby Cotterill 171 Christo Rd, Waratah
Cotterill Gary Ian 1959 B NBHS   Ruby Cotterill [widow] 171 Christo Rd, Waratah
Cotterill Janet Audrey McIntyre 1945 G NGHS 1   
Cotterill Kay Norelle 1971 G NGHS 5 self 43 Smith St, Merewether
Cotterill Marjorie Ethel 1947 G NGHS 1   
Cotterill Mervyn J 1949 B NBHS 1 G. Cotterill 208 Hannell St, Wickham
Cotterill Peggy Elaine 1952 G NGHS 1 John Earp Cotterill 5 Fayman St, Pelican
Cotterill Peter Mark 1954 B NBHS 1   
Cotterill Rae Norelle 1968 G NGHS 1   
Cotterill Robert Peter 1954 B NBHS 1   
Cotterill Ronald George 1935 B NBHS 1   
Cotterill Steven John 1961 B NBHS 1 Ronald George Cotterill 15 Ravenshaw St, Junction
Cotterill Susan Joy 1972 G NGHS 1 Mervyn James Cotterill 37 Armstrong St, Lambton
Cotterill Susan Kay 1972 G NGHS 1 Kay Norelle Cotterill 43 Smith St, Merewether
Cotton Graham P 1950 B NBHS 1 S.C. Cotton 39 Lloyd St, Merewether
Cotton Marjorie 1933 G NGHS 1   
Cotton Spencer P 1951 B NBHS 4 Spencer Cotton 39 Lloyd St, Merewether
Cottrell Bertrand Clive 1917 B NHS   James Cottrell Ourimbah
Cottrell Rodney S 1949 B NBHS 1 B.C. Cottrell 3 Roslyn St, New Lambton
Cottrill Phillip Thomas 1966 B NBHS 5   
Coughlan Eris Muriel 1941 G NGHS 4 Alan S. Coughlan boarding at 3 Kitchener Pde, Newcastle
Coughlan Rae 1963 G NGHS 1 Raymond Coughlan 50 Douglas St, Stockton
Coughlan Raymond Glen 1945 B NBHS 1   
Coughlin Helen Margaret 1941 G NGHS 1 Edward B. Coughlin Main Rd, Speers Point
Coughlin Helen Margaret 1942 G NGHS 2 Edward B. Coughlin Main Rd, Speers Point
Coulin Edward Francis 1935 B NBHS 1   
Coulin Raymond George 1962 B NBHS 1 Alan Coulin cnr Rosmar & Howe Sts Lambton
Coulson John 1945 B NBHS 1   
Coulson William Henry 1938 B NBHS 1   
Coulter Allan Francis 1971 B NBHS 1 Norman Coulter 3 Silsoe St, Mayfield
Coulter Beverley Anne 1949 G NGHS 1   
Coulter Helen Elizabeth 1957 G NGHS 1   
Coulter John Edward 1928 B NHS 1 John McCrae Coulter  
Coulter John Raymond 1953 B NBHS 1 Thomas McKinnon Coulter 77 Hereford St, Stockton
Coulter Phillip Norman 1961 B NBHS 1 Norman Sendley Coulter 3 Silsoe St, Mayfield
Coulthard Andrew Alan 1971 B NBHS 5 Alan Cameron Coulthard 47 Hill St, Wallsend
Coulthard Dianne 1958 G NGHS 2   
Coulton Allan 1930 B NBHS 3 Jane Coulton 16 Rowlands Street, Merewether
Coulton John Robert 1956 B NBHS 1   
Coulton Peter Roy 1963 B NBHS 1 Robert Coulton 55 Ridgeway Rd, New Lambton
Coulton Raymond James 1955 B NBHS 1   
Coulton Robert 1931 B NBHS 1 Robert Autin Coulton 48 Ingall Street, Mayfield
Coulton Ross Henry 1958 B NBHS 1   
Couper Henry 1941 B NBHS 1 Edward Couper 121 Broadmeadow Rd, Broadmeadow
Court Ronald 1932 B NBHS 1 Allan Court 2 Bourke St, New Lambton
Courtenay Linda Dorothy 1975 G NGHS 2   
Courtman Eileen Winifred 1931 G NGHS 1 Walter Courtman 10 Blackall St, Hamilton
Courtney Margaret Alison 1953 G NGHS 1   
Cousin Ada 1907 G NHS   James Cousin [brother] Henry Street, Tighes Hill
Cousins Geoffrey Allan 1965 B NBHS 1   
Cousins James Alfred 1932 B NBHS 1 Alfred Cousins 68 Gipps St, Carrington
Cousins James William Alfred 1960 B NBHS 1 James Alfred Cousins 187 Gertrude St, Cardiff South
Cousins Lorraine Anne 1958 G NGHS 1   
Cousins Margaret Anne 1949 G NGHS 3   
Cousins Myra 1914 G NHS   James Cousins Narara Rd, Adamstown
Cousins Phillip Gilbert 1960 B NBHS 1 Samuel Victor Cousins 99 Cleary St, Hamilton
Coventry Charles 1914 B NHS   James Coventry Main Rd, Speers Point
Coverdale Pamela Rose 1946 G NGHS 1   
Coverdale William Miles 1954 B NBHS 1   
Cowan Alan George 1951 B NBHS 2 George Cowan 19 Georgetown Rd, Georgetown
Cowan David Sidney 1956 B NBHS 1   
Cowan Douglas James 1947 B NBHS 1   
Cowan Frank 1914 B NHS   William Cowan Cameron St, Hamilton
Cowan Graham William 1961 B NBHS   Leslie William Cowan 5 Cecil Ave, Waratah
Cowan Jean Broome 1927 G NHS 1 William Cowan 21 Cameron St, Hamilton
Cowan Jean Broome 1930 G NGHS 4 William Cowan 21 Cameron Street, Hamilton
Cowan Richard Norman 1960 B NBHS 1 John Edward Cowan 70 Jenner Pde, Hamilton
Cowan Robert John 1954 B NBHS 1   
Cowan Stanley 1912 B NHS   Thomas Cowan Cameron St, Hamilton
Cowan Warren 1945 B NBHS 1   
Cowan Wendy Annette 1957 G NGHS 1   
Coward Rodney Kenneth 1956 B NBHS 1   
Cowcher Bruce 1940 B NBHS 1 William Henry Cowcher ‘Kent’ Newcastle Rd, Wallsend
Cowcher John Brian 1947 B NBHS 1   
Cowcher Oliver 1914 B NHS   Edward Cowcher Clarke St, Plattsburg
Cowcher Thelma Joan 1938 G NGHS 1   
Cowell David George 1942 B NBHS 1 George Cowell 117 Mitchell St, Merewether
Cowell Janette Elizabeth 1964 G NGHS 1   
Cowen Neil Lewis 1969 B NBHS 1 Lionel Hyman Cowen 37 Parkhill Parade Waratah West
Cowen [Cowan] James E 1950 B NBHS 1 W.E. Cowen 42 Macquarie St, Swansea
Cowen [Cowan] William J 1948 B NBHS 1   
Cowie Isabella Stewart 1931 G NGHS 1 David Cowie Cowlishaw St, Redhead
Cowie Margaret Pryor 1935 G NGHS 1   
Cowie Thomas Ballantyne 1932 B NBHS 1 John L. Cowie 80 Fawcett St, Mayfield
Cowie William McDougal 1939 B NBHS 4 James Cowie 68 Elizabeth St, Mayfield
Cowley Athol Desmond 1938 B NBHS 1   
Cowling Bryan Stanley 1959 B NBHS 1 George Stanley Cowling 306 Newcastle Rd, Lambton
Cowling Diane 1946 G NGHS 1   
Cox Allan 1955 B NBHS 1   
Cox Andrew Neville 1965 B NBHS 1   
Cox Audrey Jean 1933 G NGHS 1   
Cox Beryl May 1934 G NGHS 1   
Cox Carl A 1950 B NBHS 1 R. Cox Williamtown
Cox Carol Ann 1964 G NGHS 1   
Cox Cecil James 1928 B NHS 1 Norman F. Cox ‘Eugella’ Hebburn St, Hamilton
Cox Clara 1930 G NGHS 2 Alice Cox 5 Upfold Street, Hamilton
Cox Clara Alice 1929 G NHS 1 Mrs Alice Cox [mother] 5 Upfold St, Hamilton
Cox Darrell Arthur 1962 B NBHS 1 Priscilla Beatrice Cox 17 Sparke St, Georgetown
Cox David J 1948 B NBHS 1   
Cox Enid Marion 1927 G NHS 1 Walter Cox 54 Ridge St, Merewether
Cox Evelyn Mary T 1938 G NGHS 1   
Cox Graham Maxwell 1958 B NBHS 1   
Cox Helen Louise 1971 G NGHS 1 Maxwell Bertram Cox 119 Croudace St, New Lambton
Cox Henry 1930 B NBHS 2 F